Kingdom of Coria national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|align=left |Friendly | |align=left |Friendly | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion na Obali}}, [[Obalska]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion na Obali}}, [[Obalska]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Thracistan|football|old}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
Line 328: | Line 315: | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Stadium}}, [[Koridor]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Stadium}}, [[Koridor]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 336: | Line 324: | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Dælgælær Stadium}}, [[Vanya]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Dælgælær Stadium}}, [[Vanya]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
Line 344: | Line 332: | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Çiçekli Ælan Stadium}}, [[Balkon]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Çiçekli Ælan Stadium}}, [[Balkon]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Passas|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
Line 352: | Line 340: | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Stadium}}, [[Koridor]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Stadium}}, [[Koridor]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | ||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|2019-08-08 | |||
|align=left |[[2019 FMF World Cup#Quarter-finals|World Cup quarter-final]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Çiçekli Ælan Stadium}}, [[Balkon]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Krasnarus}} | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|2019-08-14 | |||
|align=left |[[2019 FMF World Cup#Semi-finals|World Cup semi-final]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Güneş Stadium}}, [[Öturma]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|2019-08-17 | |||
|align=left |[[2019 FMF World Cup#Third-place play-off|World Cup third place play-off]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=BBNR Stadium}}, [[Otaq]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|2020-01-05 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Krasnocorian Cup|Krasnocorian Cup]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Port Ulje|name=Koldagas Stadium}}, [[Port Ulje (city)|Port Ulje]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|2020-01-12 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Krasnocorian Cup|Krasnocorian Cup]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion Grendbej}}, [[Grandbay]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|2020-01-19 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Krasnocorian Cup|Krasnocorian Cup]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Astaronia|name=Stadion Nizbejn}}, [[Nizbejn]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|2020-01-29 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Leichtathletik-Stadion}}, [[Lonenberg]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|2020-02-02 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Krasnocorian Cup|Krasnocorian Cup]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion Grendbej}}, [[Grandbay]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|2020-02-12 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Srbozemska|notext=y}} [[Gradski Stadion Niš|Gradski Stadion]], [[Niš]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|2020-02-26 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Radnički Stadion}}, [[Avas]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|2020-03-11 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Arboria|name=Meiridosa Stadium}}, [[Meiridosa]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|2020-03-25 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion na Obali}}, [[Obalska]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|2020-04-08 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion Grendbej}}, [[Grandbay]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|2020-04-22 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion Ravna}}, [[Ravna]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|2020-05-06 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Leylstadt|name=Leylstadt FC Stadium}}, [[Leylstadt (city)|Leylstadt]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|2020-05-20 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Obalski Stadion}}, [[Averna]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|2020-06-03 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Astaronia|name=Stadion Nizbejn}}, [[Nizbejn]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|2020-06-14 | |||
|align=left |Friendly | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion Grendbej}}, [[Grandbay]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|2020-06-21 | |||
|align=left |Friendly | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion Grendbej}}, [[Grandbay]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
===Upcoming fixtures=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
!scope="col" rowspan="2" width=5%|No. | |||
!scope="col" rowspan="2" width=10%|Date | |||
!scope="col" rowspan="2" width=19%|Match type | |||
!scope="col" rowspan="2" width=35%|Venue | |||
!scope="col" rowspan="2" width=15%|Opposition | |||
!width=8%|For | |||
!width=8%|Against | |||
|-class="unsortable" | |||
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|2020-07-11 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia#Group C|Copa Apollonia group stage]] | |||
|align=left |{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Military Games Stadium}}, [[Nordkamp]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|2020-07-17 | |||
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia#Group C|Copa Apollonia group stage]] | |||
|align=left |{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Kolgrad Stadium}}, [[Colgrad]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 384: | Line 553: | ||
|colspan=9|''Not an [[FMF]] member'' | |colspan=9|''Not an [[FMF]] member'' | ||
|colspan=7|''Not an FMF member'' | |colspan=7|''Not an FMF member'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#9acdff;" | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} [[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} [[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] | ||
| | |'''4th''' | ||
|7 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|11 | |||
|9 | |||
|[[2019 FMF World Cup squads#Kingdom of Coria|Squad]] | |[[2019 FMF World Cup squads#Kingdom of Coria|Squad]] | ||
|'''1''' | |'''1''' | ||
Line 434: | Line 609: | ||
|[[2018 Copa Apollonia squads#Kingdom of Coria|Squad]] | |[[2018 Copa Apollonia squads#Kingdom of Coria|Squad]] | ||
|colspan=7|''Qualified automatically as hosts'' | |colspan=7|''Qualified automatically as hosts'' | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|notext=yes}} [[2020 Copa Apollonia|2020]] | |||
|colspan=8|''Qualified'' | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|31 | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 473: | Line 658: | ||
| | | | ||
|colspan=7|''Qualified as [[Copa Apollonia]] hosts'' | |colspan=7|''Qualified as [[Copa Apollonia]] hosts'' | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia||old|notext=yes}} [[2020 FMF Confederations Cup|2020]] | |||
|colspan=8|''Did not qualify'' | |||
|colspan=7|''Did not qualify'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Minor tournaments=== | ===Minor tournaments=== | ||
{{col-start}} | |||
{{col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
{| class="wikitable | !colspan=9|[[Devon Shield]] record | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Year | ||
| | !Round | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|W|Won}} | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}} | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} | ||
!width=28|{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | |||
!width=28|{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | |||
!width=28|Squad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Devon_Shield_logo.png|15px]] [[2017 Men's Devon Shield|2017]] | ||
|{{Tooltip|'''FR'''|First round}} | |||
| | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |[[2017 Men's Devon Shield squads#Kingdom of Coria|Squad]] | ||
|} | |||
{{col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan=9|[[Krasnocorian Cup]] record | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Year | ||
| | !Round | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}} | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|W|Won}} | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}} | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} | ||
|- | !width=28|{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | ||
| | !width=28|{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ||
| | |-bgcolor=Gold | ||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|notext=yes}} [[2019 Krasnocorian Cup|2019]] | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|1 | |||
|-bgcolor=Silver | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|notext=yes}} [[2020 Krasnocorian Cup|2020]] | |||
|'''2nd''' | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | |||
[[Category:Football statistics]] | [[Category:Football statistics]] |
Revision as of 20:14, 24 June 2020
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Kingdom of Coria national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Coria, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GoalsPenalties | ||||||
61 | 2020-07-11 | Copa Apollonia group stage | Military Games Stadium, Nordkamp | Krasnarus | ||
62 | 2020-07-17 | Copa Apollonia group stage | Kolgrad Stadium, Colgrad | Los Liberados |
Competitive record
FMF World Cup
FMF World Cup record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2006 to 2017 | Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
2019 | 4th | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | Squad | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 7 |
Copa Apollonia
Copa Apollonia record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2012 to 2016 | Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | ||||||||||||||
2018 | GS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Squad | Qualified automatically as hosts | |||||||
2020 | Qualified | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 |
FMF Confederations Cup
FMF Confederations Cup record | Qualification | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2016 | Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
2018 | 4th | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | Qualified as Copa Apollonia hosts | ||||||||
2020 | Did not qualify | Did not qualify |
Minor tournaments
|
|