Kingdom of Coria national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|2020-06-14 | |||
|align=left |Friendly | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Stadion Grendbej}}, [[Grandbay]] | |||
|align=left |{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 491: | Line 499: | ||
|-class="unsortable" | |-class="unsortable" | ||
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | !scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 |
Revision as of 13:11, 14 June 2020
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Kingdom of Coria national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Coria, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GoalsPenalties | ||||||
60 | 2020-06-21 | Friendly | Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay | Craitland |
Competitive record
FMF World Cup
FMF World Cup record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2006 to 2017 | Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
2019 | 4th | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | Squad | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 7 |
Copa Apollonia
Copa Apollonia record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2012 to 2016 | Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | ||||||||||||||
2018 | GS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Squad | Qualified automatically as hosts | |||||||
2020 | Qualified | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 |
FMF Confederations Cup
FMF Confederations Cup record | Qualification | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2016 | Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
2018 | 4th | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | Qualified as Copa Apollonia hosts | ||||||||
2020 | Did not qualify | Did not qualify |
Minor tournaments
|
|