Difference between revisions of "Kingdom of Coria national football team statistics"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 467: Line 467:
 
|-class="unsortable"
 
|-class="unsortable"
 
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup>
 
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup>
|-
 
|56
 
|2020-05-06
 
|align=left |[[2020 Copa Apollonia qualification#Group C|Copa Apollonia qualification]]
 
|align=left |{{team flag|Leylstadt|name=TBD}}, [[TBD]]
 
|align=left |{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}}
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|57
 
|57

Revision as of 18:05, 6 May 2020

This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Kingdom of Coria national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Coria, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.

National team results

Matches are listed chronologically by default.

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
1 2017-05-17 Friendly Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas Senya Senya 0 4
2 2017-06-11 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Craitland Craitland 0 2
3 2017-07-02 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Ranentsi Ranentsi 3 2
4 2017-07-23 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Nedland Nedland 2 1
5 2017-08-23 Devon Shield Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 3
6 2017-09-01 Friendly Florian Republic Northcliff Arena, Northcliff Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 0
7 2017-09-15 Friendly Astaronia Stadion Nizbejn, Nizbejn Astaronia Astaronia 3 1
8 2017-09-23 Friendly Kingdom of Coria English Park, Glasbridž Xhusor Xhusor 4 0
9 2017-10-11 Devon Shield Centralya Bath National Stadium, Bath Centralya Centralya 0 3
10 2017-11-08 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion na Obali, Obalska Etourney Etourney 8 0
11 2018-01-03 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3 1
12 2018-01-31 Confederations Cup group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Shireroth Shireroth 2 2
13 2018-02-14 Confederations Cup group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Mercury Mercury 0 2
14 2018-02-28 Confederations Cup group stage North Antarctica Livingston Way, Livingston North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 1
15 2018-03-28 Confederations Cup group stage Shireroth Malak Stadium and Fighting Pit, Shirekeep Shireroth Shireroth 0 2
16 2018-04-11 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Mercury Mercury 0 2
17 2018-04-25 Confederations Cup group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 0
18 2018-05-23 Confederations Cup semi-final Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Senya Senya 0 3
19 2018-06-06 Confederations Cup third-place play-off Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas Mercury Mercury 1 4
20 2018-07-28 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Gotzborg Gotzborg 0 0
21 2018-07-31 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Plavi Park, Grandbay Lamantia Lamantia 0 0
22 2018-08-03 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadium Ravna, Ravna Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 1
23 2019-01-13 Krasnocorian Cup Port Ulje Koldagas Stadium, Port Ulje Port Ulje Port Ulje 5 0
24 2019-01-20 Krasnocorian Cup Krasnarus Pelezu Olympic Stadium, Nuví Pelezu Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 1
25 2019-01-27 Krasnocorian Cup Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Astaronia Astaronia 2 0
26 2019-01-30 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Srbozemska Srbozemska 3 1
27 2019-02-13 World Cup qualification Gotzborg Leichtathletik-Stadion, Lonenberg Gotzborg Gotzborg 2 0
28 2019-03-13 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 3 0
29 2019-03-27 World Cup qualification River Warriors Mahūti Stæ̈dëyūm, Mahūti River Warriors River Warriors 3 1
30 2019-04-10 World Cup qualification Astaronia Stadion Nizbejn, Nizbejn Srbozemska Srbozemska 1 1
31 2019-04-24 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Gotzborg Gotzborg 3 2
32 2019-05-08 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion na Obali, Obalska Thracistan Thracistan 3 0
33 2019-05-22 World Cup qualification Qyzylqaystan Stadiongürbançyev, Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 3 1
34 2019-06-05 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay River Warriors River Warriors 1 1
35 2019-06-23 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Lakkvia Lakkvia 2 0
36 2019-06-30 Friendly Alduria Estadio Varela, Punta Santiago Alduria Alduria 1 0
37 2019-07-05 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 1
38 2019-07-13 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Koridor Stadium, Koridor Shireroth Shireroth 3 2
39 2019-07-21 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Dælgælær Stadium, Vanya Tellia Tellia 1 1
40 2019-07-25 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Çiçekli Ælan Stadium, Balkon Passas Passas 2 0
41 2019-07-29 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Koridor Stadium, Koridor North Antarctica North Antarctica 1 0
42 2019-08-08 World Cup quarter-final Birgeshir Çiçekli Ælan Stadium, Balkon Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 0
43 2019-08-14 World Cup semi-final Birgeshir Güneş Stadium, Öturma Senya Senya 0 3
44 2019-08-17 World Cup third place play-off Birgeshir BBNR Stadium, Otaq Birgeshir Birgeshir 2 3
45 2020-01-05 Krasnocorian Cup Port Ulje Koldagas Stadium, Port Ulje Port Ulje Port Ulje 4 0
46 2020-01-12 Krasnocorian Cup Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Srbozemska Srbozemska 2 1
47 2020-01-19 Krasnocorian Cup Astaronia Stadion Nizbejn, Nizbejn Astaronia Astaronia 1 0
48 2020-01-29 Copa Apollonia qualification Gotzborg Leichtathletik-Stadion, Lonenberg Gotzborg Gotzborg 1 0
49 2020-02-02 Krasnocorian Cup Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Krasnarus Krasnarus 0 1
50 2020-02-12 Copa Apollonia qualification Srbozemska Gradski Stadion, Niš Srbozemska Srbozemska 4 1
51 2020-02-26 Copa Apollonia qualification Kingdom of Coria Radnički Stadion, Avas Leylstadt Leylstadt 5 0
52 2020-03-11 Copa Apollonia qualification Arboria Meiridosa Stadium, Tirlar Arboria Arboria 2 2
53 2020-03-25 Copa Apollonia qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion na Obali, Obalska Astaronia Astaronia 4 0
54 2020-04-08 Copa Apollonia qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Gotzborg Gotzborg 3 2
55 2020-04-22 Copa Apollonia qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Ravna, Ravna Srbozemska Srbozemska 2 0

Upcoming fixtures

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
57 2020-05-20 Copa Apollonia qualification Kingdom of Coria Obalski Stadion, Averna Arboria Arboria
58 2020-06-03 Copa Apollonia qualification Astaronia Stadion Nizbejn, Nizbejn Astaronia Astaronia

Competitive record

FMF World Cup

FMF World Cup record Qualifications record
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA Squad Pos Pld W D L GF GA
Taesong 2006 to Senya 2017 Not an FMF member Not an FMF member
Birgeshir 2019 4th 7 4 1 2 11 9 Squad 1 8 6 2 0 19 7

Copa Apollonia

Copa Apollonia record Qualifications record
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA Squad Pos Pld W D L GF GA
North Antarctica 2012 to Lakkvia 2016 Not an AEFA member Not an AEFA member
Kingdom of Coria 2018 GS 3 0 3 0 1 1 Squad Qualified automatically as hosts
Lamantia 2020 Future event Future event

FMF Confederations Cup

FMF Confederations Cup record Qualification
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA Squad Pos Pld W D L GF GA
Hamland 2016 Not an FMF member Not an FMF member
Mercury 2018 4th 8 2 1 5 7 16 Qualified as Copa Apollonia hosts
No 2020 Did not qualify Did not qualify

Minor tournaments

Devon Shield record
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA Squad
Devon Shield logo.png 2017 FR 2 0 0 2 1 6 Squad

Krasnocorian Cup record
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA
Krasnocoria 2019 1st 3 3 0 0 9 1
Krasnocoria 2020 2nd 4 3 1 0 8 3