Difference between revisions of "Kingdom of Coria national football team statistics"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Upcoming fixtures)
(National team results)
Line 350: Line 350:
 
|2
 
|2
 
|0
 
|0
 +
|-
 +
|43
 +
|2019-08-14
 +
|align=left |[[2019 FMF World Cup#Semi-finals|World Cup semi-final]]
 +
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Güneş Stadium}}, [[Öturma]]
 +
|align=left |{{team flag|Senya|football}}
 +
|0
 +
|3
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 364: Line 372:
 
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup>
 
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup>
 
|-
 
|-
|43
+
|44
|2019-08-14
+
|2019-08-17
|align=left |[[2019 FMF World Cup#Semi-finals|World Cup semi-final]]
+
|align=left |[[2019 FMF World Cup#Third-place play-off|World Cup third place play-off]]
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Güneş Stadium}}, [[Öturma]]
+
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=BBNR Stadium}}, [[Otaq]]
|align=left |{{team flag|Senya|football}}
+
|align=left |{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}}
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 03:33, 16 August 2019

This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Kingdom of Coria national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Coria, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.

National team results

Matches are listed chronologically by default.

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
1 2017-05-17 Friendly Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas Senya Senya 0 4
2 2017-06-11 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Craitland Craitland 0 2
3 2017-07-02 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Ranentsi Ranentsi 3 2
4 2017-07-23 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Nedland Nedland 2 1
5 2017-08-23 Devon Shield Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 3
6 2017-09-01 Friendly Florian Republic Northcliff Arena, Northcliff Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 0
7 2017-09-15 Friendly Astaronia Stadion Nizbejn, Nizbejn Astaronia Astaronia 3 1
8 2017-09-23 Friendly Kingdom of Coria English Park, Glasbridž Xhusor Xhusor 4 0
9 2017-10-11 Devon Shield Centralya Bath National Stadium, Bath Centralya Centralya 0 3
10 2017-11-08 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion na Obali, Obalska Etourney Etourney 8 0
11 2018-01-03 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3 1
12 2018-01-31 Confederations Cup group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Shireroth Shireroth 2 2
13 2018-02-14 Confederations Cup group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Mercury Mercury 0 2
14 2018-02-28 Confederations Cup group stage North Antarctica Livingston Way, Livingston North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 1
15 2018-03-28 Confederations Cup group stage Shireroth Malak Stadium and Fighting Pit, Shirekeep Shireroth Shireroth 0 2
16 2018-04-11 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Mercury Mercury 0 2
17 2018-04-25 Confederations Cup group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 0
18 2018-05-23 Confederations Cup semi-final Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Senya Senya 0 3
19 2018-06-06 Confederations Cup third-place play-off Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas Mercury Mercury 1 4
20 2018-07-28 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Gotzborg Gotzborg 0 0
21 2018-07-31 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Plavi Park, Grandbay Lamantia Lamantia 0 0
22 2018-08-03 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadium Ravna, Ravna Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 1
23 2019-01-13 Krasnocorian Cup Port Ulje Koldagas Stadium, Port Ulje Port Ulje Port Ulje 5 0
24 2019-01-20 Krasnocorian Cup Krasnarus Pelezu Olympic Stadium, Nuví Pelezu Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 1
25 2019-01-27 Krasnocorian Cup Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Astaronia Astaronia 2 0
26 2019-01-30 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Srbozemska Srbozemska 3 1
27 2019-02-13 World Cup qualification Gotzborg Leichtathletik-Stadion, Lonenberg Gotzborg Gotzborg 2 0
28 2019-03-13 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 3 0
29 2019-03-27 World Cup qualification River Warriors Mahūti Stæ̈dëyūm, Mahūti River Warriors River Warriors 3 1
30 2019-04-10 World Cup qualification Astaronia Stadion Nizbejn, Nizbejn Srbozemska Srbozemska 1 1
31 2019-04-24 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Gotzborg Gotzborg 3 2
32 2019-05-08 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion na Obali, Obalska Thracistan Thracistan 3 0
33 2019-05-22 World Cup qualification Qyzylqaystan Stadiongürbançyev, Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 3 1
34 2019-06-05 World Cup qualification Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay River Warriors River Warriors 1 1
35 2019-06-23 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Lakkvia Lakkvia 2 0
36 2019-06-30 Friendly Alduria Estadio Varela, Punta Santiago Alduria Alduria 1 0
37 2019-07-05 Friendly Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 1
38 2019-07-13 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Koridor Stadium, Koridor Shireroth Shireroth 3 2
39 2019-07-21 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Dælgælær Stadium, Vanya Tellia Tellia 1 1
40 2019-07-25 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Çiçekli Ælan Stadium, Balkon Passas Passas 2 0
41 2019-07-29 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Koridor Stadium, Koridor North Antarctica North Antarctica 1 0
42 2019-08-08 World Cup quarter-final Birgeshir Çiçekli Ælan Stadium, Balkon Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 0
43 2019-08-14 World Cup semi-final Birgeshir Güneş Stadium, Öturma Senya Senya 0 3

Upcoming fixtures

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
44 2019-08-17 World Cup third place play-off Birgeshir BBNR Stadium, Otaq Birgeshir Birgeshir

Competitive record

FMF World Cup

FMF World Cup record Qualifications record
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA Squad Pos Pld W D L GF GA
Taesong 2006 to Senya 2017 Not an FMF member Not an FMF member
Birgeshir 2019 Ongoing Squad 1 8 6 2 0 19 7

Copa Apollonia

Copa Apollonia record Qualifications record
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA Squad Pos Pld W D L GF GA
North Antarctica 2012 to Lakkvia 2016 Not an AEFA member Not an AEFA member
Kingdom of Coria 2018 GS 3 0 3 0 1 1 Squad Qualified automatically as hosts

FMF Confederations Cup

FMF Confederations Cup record Qualification
Year Round Pld W D L GF GA Squad Pos Pld W D L GF GA
Hamland 2016 Not an FMF member Not an FMF member
Mercury 2018 4th 8 2 1 5 7 16 Qualified as Copa Apollonia hosts

Minor tournaments

Player statistics

Players are listed alphabetically by their first names by default. Emboldened players are still eligible to play for the national side.

Player Pos. Caps Goals Yellow Red
Cards
Aleksandar Mileusnić FW 14 10 0 0
Boško Nanuševski DF 8 0 2 0
Cvetko Gavrilović DF 6 0 0 0
Danijel Despotović DF 14 0 0 0
Danilo Vujić GK 13 0 0 0
Đorđe Nešić DF 16 1 0 0
Dražen Marković MF 7 0 0 0
Ilija Krstić FW 3 1 0 0
Ivica Ević MF 7 2 0 0
Martin Ćorluka FW 9 4 0 0
Milorad Tomić MF 8 0 0 0
Miomir Blagojević FW 4 2 0 0
Miloš Bojević DF 14 0 0 0
Momčilo Rakočević MF 4 1 0 0
Nedeljko Rakočević GK 2 0 0 0
Nenad Nešić GK 3 0 0 0
Niko Jeglič MF 16 3 0 0
Nikola Tomić DF 9 0 0 0
Novak Mandić DF 12 0 1 0
Ranko Filipović FW 8 2 0 0
Saša Pešić MF 15 0 1 0
Sreten Tomić MF 12 1 1 0
Stefan Pejakovski FW 2 0 0 0
Uroš Kocić FW 10 2 0 0
Vukan Savić FW 5 3 1 0
Željko Rajković MF 14 0 0 0