Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| sport = Jūdō | | sport = Jūdō | ||
| event = Jūdō | | event = Jūdō | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
| venue = | | venue = [[Indoor Arenas]] | ||
| date = | | date = 1st – 7th September, 2018 | ||
| num_events = 14 (7 men, 7 women) | | num_events = 14 (7 men, 7 women) | ||
| competitors = | | competitors = 224 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 13 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MG2018Jūdō}} | {{MG2018Jūdō}} | ||
The '''[[wikipedia:Judo|jūdō]]''' competitions at the [[2018 Micras Games]] were held at the [[Indoor Arenas]] in [[Daocheng]], [[Jingdao]]. There were 14 events at the Games, with seven men's and women's competitions of different weight classes, respectively. | |||
==Medal summary== | ==Medal summary== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | {|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Greater Sangun|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 12 || 4 || 1 || '''17''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Hoenn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 5 || 7 || '''13''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Juclandia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 4 || 1 || '''5''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Eklesia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''3''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 6 | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Krasnarus|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 60kg|details]]'' | |60kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 60kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Imafune Kensuke]] | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Watanabe Toji]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 66kg|details]]'' | |66kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 66kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Shimoyama Eiji]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 73kg|details]]'' | |73kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 73kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Eklesia|flag}} EKL-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|81kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 81kg|details]]'' | |81kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 81kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Bak Hyun-ki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|90kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 90kg|details]]'' | |90kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 90kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Takahashi Kongo]] | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Takahashi Masaharu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 100kg|details]]'' | |100kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's 100kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Morimoto Hajime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +100kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's +100kg|details]]'' | | +100kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's +100kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
===Women=== | ===Women=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | {|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 81: | Line 97: | ||
!scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | !scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – | |48kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's 48kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Eklesia|flag}} EKL-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – | |52kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's 52kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Eklesia|flag}} EKL-3 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Ichibashi Miyuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – | |57kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's 57kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Chen Azami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – | |63kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's 63kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Shiranui Rei]] | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – | |70kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's 70kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Yenta Mai]] | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} RUR-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|78kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – | |78kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's 78kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Sasaki Unmei]] | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +78kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – | | +78kg<br>''[[Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's +78kg|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Shikinami Iweko]] | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
[[Category:Jūdō at the Micras Games]] | |||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 22:38, 1 October 2018
Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Venue | Indoor Arenas |
---|---|
Date | 1st – 7th September, 2018 |
No. of events | 14 (7 men, 7 women) |
Competitors | 224 from 13 nations |
Jūdō at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
60 kg | 48 kg | ||||
66 kg | 52 kg | ||||
73 kg | 57 kg | ||||
81 kg | 63 kg | ||||
90 kg | 70 kg | ||||
100 kg | 78 kg | ||||
+100 kg | +78 kg | ||||
The jūdō competitions at the 2018 Micras Games were held at the Indoor Arenas in Daocheng, Jingdao. There were 14 events at the Games, with seven men's and women's competitions of different weight classes, respectively.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greater Sangun | 12 | 4 | 1 | 17 |
2 | Hoenn | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
3 | Juclandia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
4 | Nova English Korea | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Eklesia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Krasnarus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Raspur | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|