Imperial Jingdaoese Navy

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Imperial Jingdaoese Navy
Flag Jingdao.png
Active: 1592 AN (43 EGA, 4779 ASC)
Allegiance: Jingdao
Personnel: 351,045 active duty personnel

108,299 reserve personnel


Type: Navy
Size:
  • 4 aircraft carriers
  • 5 battleships
  • 17 cruisers
  • 27 frigates / destroyers
  • 17 corvettes
  • 120 submarines
  • 378 gunboats and auxiliary vessels
Nickname: None yet

Current Commander: Minister of World Peace

The Imperial Jingdaoese Navy is the naval branch of the Jingdaoese Empire. It consists of the Haijing (the former Maritime Apollonian Customs Service), which is responsible for protecting the coast lines and the Haijun (Imperial War Fleet). It is controlled by the Imperial Jingdaoese Navy General Staff and the Ministry of the Stability, both of which were nominally subordinate to the Emperor of Jingdao as supreme commander of the army and the navy. It was the second largest navy of Micras in 312 EGA, right behind the Imperial Navy of its arch nemesis Shireroth.

The Xindao Program [1], which was active between 1647 AN and 1652 AN, was meant to revive and expand the old navy. The Sheng-class cruiser and older designs were mass produced. However, thanks to budget cuts, not all goals were reached. For example, from the six planned aircraft carriers, only three were finished.


Haijing

Flag of the Maritime Apollonian Customs Service.

The Haijing, Jingdaoese for coast guard, was established as Maritime Apollonian Customs Service (MACS) [2] during the reign of Caudillo Trajan Myksos of the Apollonian Republic in 5599 ASC with the goal of defending the coast line (establishing for the first time a 'national' navy within the nations' borders instead of personal feudal fleets), to stop the smuggling activities and allow better control over overseas trade. It soon began to act as an important governmental tax collection agency and information service which soon overtook several agencies in efficiency.

The Gong Federation delivered most of the ships, which are still in service. Regional differences in the organisation disappeared after several reforms by the Jingdaoese Naval officers. During the reign of the Sheng Emperor the service was quietly renamed into Haijing.

Patrol Force A

Patrol area: Carama Bay, North Raynor Sea, Gaeos Strait, Central Sea

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Ozymandias Ozymandias Dreadnought Class 3000 5600 ASC Xiacheng
HLS Celestis Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 5599 ASC Xiacheng
HLS Foley Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 5599 ASC Xiacheng
HLS Gryphon Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 5599 ASC Xiacheng
HLS Dusch Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6001 ASC Xiacheng

Patrol Force B

Patrol area: Northern Sea, Bruges Bay, Glanurchy Strait, Camoleo River

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS MagiGARP Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6050 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Taodosius Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6402 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Sophia Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6348 ASC Tianhoucheng

Patrol Force C

Patrol area: Northern Sea, Bruges Bay, Hyperion Bay, Central Sea

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Flavius Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6346 ASC Haogang
HLS Titus Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6345 ASC Haogang
HLS Hypatia I Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6152 ASC Haogang
HLS Hypatia II Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6150 ASC Haogang

Patrol Force D

Patrol area: North Raynor Sea, Dyre Straits, Herrin Bay, Antican Sea, Pond Strait, Orange Sea

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Ionas I Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6150 ASC Tiegang
HLS Andreas Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6345 ASC Tiegang
HLS Shyriath Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6368 ASC Tiegang
HLS Carolus Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6366 ASC Xinrechen
HLS Conglacio Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6365 ASC Xinrechen
HLS Ignatia Gong Customs Corvette Class 500 6349 ASC Xinrechen

Patrol Force E

Patrol area: Eastern Ocean

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Hana Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 309 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Taiyoko Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 309 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Bunkatsu Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 309 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Kamo Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 313 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Shirenai Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 311 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Un Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 311 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Shinseji Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 311 EGA Shangximeng

Patrol Force F

Patrol area: Eastern Ocean, Taylor Bay

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Hi Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 309 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Yoru Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 309 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Ibuningu Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 309 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Sabanto Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 313 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Masuta Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 311 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Sokoku Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 311 EGA Shangximeng
HLS Yujin Kuchikukan Destroyer Class 1,000 311 EGA Shangximeng

Haijun

The Imperial War Fleet was established during the Batavian civil war as the South Batavian navy. It is primarily an expeditionary submarine fleet. The Imperial War Fleet has the Ocean Palace as its home port. It is complemented by the Xi Group which protects the Benacian holdings, the Jingdaoese marines and the Nan Group which used to protect the Tapferite holdings but has relocated to Wuqi in 1663.


Gray Wolf Pack 1

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
10100 to 10109 Killer Whale Class Diesel-powered Attack Submarine 5000 6300 Ocean Palace

Gray Wolf Pack 2

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
10200 to 10209 Killer Whale Class Diesel-powered Attack Submarine 5000 6302 Daodao

Gray Wolf Pack 3

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
10300 to 10309 Killer Whale Class Diesel-powered Attack Submarine 5000 6305 Daodao

Gray Wolf Pack 4

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
10400 to 10409 Killer Whale Class Diesel-powered Attack Submarine 5000 6307 Daodao

Gray Wolf Pack 5

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
10500 to 10509 Killer Whale Class Diesel-powered Attack Submarine 5000 6309 Daodao

White Wolf Pack 1

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
21100 to 21109 Hammer Shark Nuclear-powered Attack Submarine 10000 6311 Daodao

White Wolf Pack 2

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
21200 to 21209 Hammer Shark Nuclear-powered Attack Submarine 10000 6313 Daodao

Hyena Pack 1

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
22100 to 22109 Hammer Shark Nuclear-powered Attack Submarine 10000 6314 Daodao
32100 to 32109 White Shark Nuclear-powered Missile Submarine 15000 6315 Daodao

Hyena Pack 2

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
22200 to 22209 Hammer Shark Nuclear-powered Attack Submarine 10000 6317 Daodao
32200 to 32209 White Shark Nuclear-powered Missile Submarine 15000 6318 Daodao

Buffalo Pack 1

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
13100 to 13104 Killer Whale Diesel-powered Attack Submarine 2500 6320 Daodao
43100 to 43104 Humpback Diesel-powered Transport Submarine 0 6321 Daodao

Buffalo Pack 2

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
13200 to 13204 Killer Whale Diesel-powered Attack Submarine 2500 6323 Daodao
43200 to 43204 Humpback Diesel-powered Transport Submarine 0 6324 Daodao

Xi Group

First Battle Fleet

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Goburin Kattei-class battleship 5000 6089 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Yuandi Kattei-class battleship 5000 6091 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Germania's Justice (flagship) Kattei-class battleship 6000 6092 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Vermeylen Blackrock-class carrier 1000 6092 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Dietsland Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6095 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Transingel Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6095 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Nedergermania Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6095 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Pentapolis Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6095 ASC Tianhoucheng
HLS Zilte Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6130 ASC Tianhoucheng

Second Battle Fleet

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Gradus Kattei-class battleship 5000 6089 ASC Weidiwangdao
HLS Samarne Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6130 ASC Weidiwangdao
HLS Beijerstreek Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6130 ASC Weidiwangdao
HLS Alten Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6130 ASC Weidiwangdao
HLS Ingelheim Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6130 ASC Weidiwangdao


Third Battle Fleet

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Dalmacija Sheng-class cruiser 2,500 6460 ASC Yuanbeicheng
HLS Batavia Sheng-class cruiser 2,500 6460 ASC Yuanbeicheng
HLS Antya Sheng-class cruiser 2,500 6460 ASC Yuanbeicheng
HLS Antica Sheng-class cruiser 2,500 6460 ASC Yuanbeicheng
HLS Antya Sheng-class cruiser 2,500 6460 ASC Yuanbeicheng
HLS Melangia Sheng-class cruiser 2,500 6460 ASC Yuanbeicheng
HLS Norfolk Sheng-class cruiser 2,500 6460 ASC Yuanbeicheng

1st Xi Naval Division

Unit Type/Quantity Anunia Points Home Base
1st Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) 12,500 Attached to the HLS Vermeylen
2nd Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) 12,500 Attached to the HLS Vermeylen
3rd Eagle Strike Unit 15 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) 7,500 Tianhoucheng
4rd Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) 12,500 Attached to the HLS Vermeylen
5th Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) 12,500 Attached to the HLS Vermeylen

Dong Group

Battlegroup Xinrechen

Ship's Name Vessel Type Anunia Points Service Home Port
HLS Black Dragon Kattei-class battleship 5000 6035 ASC Xinrechen


Xinrechen Naval Division

Unit Type/Quantity Anunia Points Home Base
Xinrechen Naval Air Support 5 Multi-Purpose Helicopter (300), 2 Attack Helicopter (150) 450 Xinrechen
Xinrechen Marines 1,000 infantry, 500 Marines, 10 APC 2,650 Xinrechen

Nan Group

Unit Type/Quantity Anunia Points Service Home Base
HLS Ludwig von Walstadt Kattei-class battleship 5000 6275 ASC Wuqi
HLS Heinrich von Walstadt Kattei-class battleship 5000 6278 ASC Wuqi
HLS Welf von Walstadt Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6273 ASC Wuqi
HLS Theodor von Walstadt Magigarp-class frigate 1000 6277 ASC Wuqi
Kukegongji Regulars 750 infantrymen 750 6220 ASC Wuqi
Zibincheng Regulars 1,250 infantrymen 1250 6220 ASC Wuqi

Xindao Group

First Xindao Fleet

Unit Type/Quantity Anunia Points Home Base
HLS Shori Esper Class Aircraft Carrier 308 EGA Tianhoucheng
HLS Eiko Sheng-class cruiser 290 EGA Tianhoucheng
HLS Tenno Sheng-class cruiser 290 EGA Tianhoucheng
HLS Sokoku Sheng-class cruiser 290 EGA Tianhoucheng
HLS Otosan Sheng-class cruiser 291 EGA Tianhoucheng
HLS Haha Sheng-class cruiser 291 EGA Tianhoucheng
HLS Ebi Rey Class Submersible Destroyer 292 EGA Tianhoucheng
Tianhoucheng Regulars 2,750 infantrymen Tianhoucheng


1st Xindao Naval Division

Unit Type/Quantity Anunia Points Home Base
6th Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Attached to the HLS Shori
7nd Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Attached to the HLS Shori
8th Eagle Strike Unit 20 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Tianhoucheng
9th Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Attached to the HLS Shori

Second Xindao Fleet

Unit Type/Quantity Anunia Points Home Base
HLS Kame Esper Class Aircraft Carrier 303 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Taiyo Esper Class Aircraft Carrier 303 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Pawa Sheng-class cruiser 295 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Dento Sheng-class cruiser 295 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Seikatsu Sheng-class cruiser 296 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Hakai Sheng-class cruiser 296 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Kujira Sheng-class cruiser 296 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Shirudo Rey Class Submersible Destroyer 297 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Washi Rey Class Submersible Destroyer 297 EGA Xiacheng
HLS Yuan Rey Class Submersible Destroyer 297 EGA Xiacheng
Xiancheng Regulars 6,750 infantrymen Xiacheng


2nd Xindao Naval Division

Unit Type/Quantity Anunia Points Home Base
10th Eagle Strike Unit 30 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Attached to the HLS Kame
11th Eagle Strike Unit 30 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Attached to the HLS Kame
12th Eagle Strike Unit 20 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Attached to the HLS Taiyo
13th Eagle Strike Unit 25 Raven IV Model Fighters (500) Attached to the HLS Taiyo