High Council of Calbion: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
*High Councillor for Health and Education | *High Councillor for Health and Education | ||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="color:white" | |||
| style="background:#0303A3; width:5%" | Nelson | |||
| style="background:#e6e9ff; width:5%" | ''none'' | |||
| style="background:#FFFF33; width:3%" | Sherrinford | |||
| style="background:#FFFF33; width:13%" | Lewis I | |||
| style="background:#0303A3; width:13%" | Lewis II | |||
| style="background:#0303A3; width:13%" | Lewis III | |||
| style="background:#FFFF33; width:2%" | Lewis IV | |||
| style="background:#0303A3; width:16%" | Lewis V | |||
| style="background:#0303A3; width:18%" | Griffin | |||
| style="background:#0303A3; width:4%" | Drakeford | |||
| style="background:#FFFF33; width:2%" | ab Ioan | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calbion]] | [[Category:Calbion]] |
Revision as of 08:01, 8 October 2020
The Government of Calbion also indicated in Calraeg as the Gyngor Uchel (High Council), consists of the Prince of the Calbain, the Governor-General and an undefined number of High Councillors. The High Councillors are appointed by the Governor-General, who in turn is appointed by the decision of the Calbain people in the Cynulliad Cenedlaethol.
The current government (Drakeford I), has the following positions:
- Governor-General
- High Councillor for Home Affairs
- High Councillor for Foreign Affairs
- High Councillor for the Treasury
- High Councillor for Commerce and Industry
- High Councillor for the Navy
- High Councillor for War
- High Councillor for Minority Affairs
- High Councillor for Agriculture and Fishery
- High Councillor for Kilkelly
- High Councillor for Armoria
- High Councillor for Health and Education
Nelson | none | Sherrinford | Lewis I | Lewis II | Lewis III | Lewis IV | Lewis V | Griffin | Drakeford | ab Ioan |