Gun laws by nation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|align=center|- | |align=center|- | ||
|align=left|Constitutional right | |align=left|Constitutional right | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{no}} | |||
|align=center|{{no}} | |||
|align=center|- | |||
|Owners must have served military or went through basic firearm training, have no criminal, serious phyiscal or mental disease record. Every firearm possession must be reported to local police station, where licence shall be obtained and renewed every year. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury}} | |{{Team flag|Mercury}} |
Revision as of 15:56, 7 March 2020
Gun laws and policies regulate the manufacture, sale, transfer, possession, modification and use of small arms by civilians.
Summary of gun laws by nation
Nation | Private citizens | Personal protection | Open carry | Concealed carry | Carry without permit | Unlimited magazine | Free of checks | Free of registration | Max penalty (years) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria | - | Protected by the Constitution of Alduria (Article 82), which limits the right to Aldurian citizens with "technical and mental fitness", provided that they have not been convicted for a felony or a crime involving domestic violence. | ||||||||
Florian Republic | 9 for possession 45 for use |
Owners require a licence, which must be renewed every year. Only allowed for recreational sports. | ||||||||
Francia | - | Constitutional right | ||||||||
Krasnocoria | - | Owners must have served military or went through basic firearm training, have no criminal, serious phyiscal or mental disease record. Every firearm possession must be reported to local police station, where licence shall be obtained and renewed every year. | ||||||||
Mercury | 3 for possession 15 for use |
Only permitted for sport shooting. Owners require a licence, which must be renewed every year. |