Gun laws by nation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width="8%"|Max penalty (years) | !width="8%"|Max penalty (years) | ||
!width="30%"|Notes | !width="30%"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Alduria}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|- | |||
|align=left|Protected by the [[Constitution of Alduria]] (Article 82), which limits the right to Aldurian citizens with "technical and mental fitness", provided that they have not been convicted for a felony or a crime involving domestic violence. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic}} | |{{Team flag|Florian Republic}} |
Revision as of 15:47, 2 March 2020
Gun laws and policies regulate the manufacture, sale, transfer, possession, modification and use of small arms by civilians.
Summary of gun laws by nation
Nation | Private citizens | Personal protection | Open carry | Concealed carry | Carry without permit | Unlimited magazine | Free of checks | Free of registration | Max penalty (years) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria | - | Protected by the Constitution of Alduria (Article 82), which limits the right to Aldurian citizens with "technical and mental fitness", provided that they have not been convicted for a felony or a crime involving domestic violence. | ||||||||
Florian Republic | 9 for possession 45 for use |
Owners require a licence, which must be renewed every year. Only allowed for recreational sports. | ||||||||
Francia | - | Constitutional right | ||||||||
Mercury | 3 for possession 15 for use |
Only permitted for sport shooting. Owners require a licence, which must be renewed every year. |