Footballer of the Year of Gerenia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || [[Fabris Balbîn]] || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Ramez White Stars]] | | 2016 || [[Fabris Balbîn]] || [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Ramez White Stars]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2017 || [[Zelmar Toscano]] || [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:52, 11 January 2018
The Footballer of the Year of Gerenia (Gerenian: Zóutbautör Jornes Gherenies) is an association football award given each year by the magazine Grelția to the best player of Gerenian nationality of every calendar year, regardless if he plays in the local league or abroad.
The winner is announced in a gala ceremony in late December of each year, once finished the tournaments in which the nominees are involved.
Winners
Year | Winner | Club |
---|---|---|
2012 | Igor Kosko | International SC |
2013 | Zelmar Toscano | Isherwood CSSC Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
2014 | Edward Toledo | Isherwood CSSC |
2015 | Zorau Pánčaster | Ramez White Stars |
2016 | Fabris Balbîn | Ramez White Stars |
2017 | Zelmar Toscano | Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
|