Florian Republic national football team statistics

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Florian Republic national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent the Florian Republic, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.

National team results

Matches are listed chronologically by default.

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
1 2017-06-17 Friendly Florian Republic Northcliff Arena, Northcliff Ranentsi Ranentsi 0 0
2 2017-06-24 Friendly Florian Republic Northcliff Arena, Northcliff Xang Muang Xang Muang 1 1
3 2017-08-16 Friendly Florian Republic City of Blackoak Stadium, Blackoak Craitland Craitland 0 2
4 2017-08-23 2017 Men's Devon Shield Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 3 1
5 2017-09-01 Friendly Florian Republic Northcliff Arena, Northcliff Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 0 1
6 2017-10-11 2017 Men's Devon Shield Vyktory Vyktoryan National Football Stadium, Jamestown Vyktory Vyktory 2 3
7 2017-10-21 Friendly Florian Republic Red Bear Park, Dragonmoor Etourney Etourney 7 0
8 2017-10-25 2017 Men's Devon Shield Florian Republic Northcliff Arena, Northcliff Etourney Etourney 1 0
9 2017-11-08 2017 Men's Devon Shield Itavr Micras Colonial Football Stadium, Wyrmwood Itavr Itavr 2 1
10 2017-11-22 2017 Men's Devon Shield Vyktory Vyktoryan National Football Stadium, Jamestown Vyktory Vyktory 0 2
11 2017-12-06 Friendly Florian Republic Panthers Arena, Northsilver Astaronia Astaronia 1 0
12 2018-01-03 Friendly Craitland Oesst Whiteside, Cherry Trees Craitland Craitland 2 1
13 2018-01-27 Friendly Florian Republic Newmarsh Olympic Stadium, Newmarsh Freeland Freeland 7 0
14 2018-01-31 Copa Apollonia qualification Florian Republic City of Blackoak Stadium, Blackoak Nohavland Nohavland 3 0
15 2018-02-03 Friendly Freeland Viten Arena, Viten Freeland Freeland 0 0
16 2018-02-14 Copa Apollonia qualification Astaronia Stadion Nizbejn, Nizbejn Astaronia Astaronia 2 1
17 2018-02-28 Copa Apollonia qualification Florian Republic City of Blackoak Stadium, Blackoak River Warriors River Warriors 2 1
18 2018-03-14 Copa Apollonia qualification Florian Republic City of Blackoak Stadium, Blackoak Gerenia Gerenia 0 0
19 2018-03-28 Copa Apollonia qualification Neo Patrova Neo Patrova National Stadium, Freedom City Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 1 1
20 2018-04-11 Copa Apollonia qualification Nohavland Naisos City Stadium, Naisos Nohavland Nohavland 1 0
21 2018-04-25 Copa Apollonia qualification Florian Republic Northcliff Arena, Northcliff Astaronia Astaronia 1 0
22 2018-05-09 Copa Apollonia qualification River Warriors Stad Mahūti, Mahūti River Warriors River Warriors 3 2
23 2018-05-23 Copa Apollonia qualification Gerenia Ramez City Stadium, Ramez Gerenia Gerenia 1 3
24 2018-05-30 Friendly Craitland Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland Shireroth Shireroth 0 1
25 2018-06-06 Copa Apollonia qualification Florian Republic Bank of the Florian Republic Stadium, Northcliff Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 0 0
26 2018-06-13 Copa Apollonia qualification Arboria Meiridosa Stadium, Meiridosa Arboria Arboria 2 0
27 2018-06-20 Copa Apollonia qualification Florian Republic Powersport Stadium, Northcliff Arboria Arboria 4 1
28 2018-06-24 Friendly New Vaduz Newstadion, New Vaduz New Vaduz New Vaduz 2 1
29 2018-07-01 Friendly Florian Republic Newmarsh Olympic Stadium, Newmarsh Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 4 3
30 2018-07-21 Friendly Florian Republic Red Bear Park, Dragonmoor Dura Dura 2 0
31 2018-07-28 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Mitrovska Stadium, Mitrovska Lamantia Lamantia 1 0
32 2018-07-31 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Radnički Stadion, Avas Gotzborg Gotzborg 2 0
33 2018-08-03 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadium Ravna, Ravna Kingdom of coria Kingdom of Coria 1 1
34 2018-08-07 Copa Apollonia semi-final Kingdom of Coria English Park, Glasbridž Senya Senya 0 2
35 2018-08-11 Copa Apollonia Third-place play-off Kingdom of Coria Plavi Park, Grandbay Lamantia Lamantia 1 0
36 2019-01-02 Friendly Senya Air Senya Arena, Lutsan Shireroth Shireroth 1 1
37 2019-01-16 Friendly Florian Republic Red Bear Park, Dragonmoor Mercury Mercury 0 1
38 2019-01-30 World Cup qualification Florian Republic Northcliff Stadium, Northcliff Norrland Norrland 4 0
39 2019-02-13 World Cup qualification Tiana Estadio del Pato, Tiana Tiana Tiana 3 1
40 2019-02-27 World Cup qualification Florian Republic Northcliff Stadium, Northcliff Arboria Arboria 2 0
41 2019-03-13 World Cup qualification Florian Eura Hunters Stadium, Togofaga Florian Eura Florian Eura 4 0
42 2019-03-27 Friendly Craitland Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland Tellia Tellia 0 1
43 2019-04-10 World Cup qualification Norrland Hörgy Börgy Stadium, Nya Skellefte Norrland Norrland 4 2
44 2019-04-24 World Cup qualification Florian Republic Northcliff Stadium, Northcliff Tiana Tiana 4 0
45 2019-05-08 World Cup qualification Arboria Meiridosa Stadium, Meiridosa Arboria Arboria 1 1
46 2019-05-22 World Cup qualification Florian Republic Northcliff Stadium, Northcliff Florian Eura Florian Eura 8 0
47 2019-06-05 Friendly Florian Republic City Stadium, Northcliff Thracistan Thracistan 6 0
48 2019-06-19 Friendly Florian Republic Sports City, Northcliff Senya Senya 1 0
49 2019-06-26 Friendly Zandarijn ZandArena, Hamstadt Zandarijn Zandarijn 2 0
50 2019-07-05 Friendly Birgeshir Mutfak Stadium, Mutfak North Antarctica North Antarctica 3 0
51 2019-07-16 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Dælgælær Stadium, Vanya Talenore Talenore 0 0
52 2019-07-20 World Cup group stage Birgeshir BBNR Stadium, Otaq Lamantia Lamantia 2 0
53 2019-07-24 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Koridor Stadium, Koridor Hoenn Hoenn 2 0
54 2019-07-28 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Büjük Birvij Stadium, Otaq Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 3
55 2019-08-03 World Cup Playoff Round Birgeshir BBNR Stadium, Otaq Shireroth Shireroth 15 14

Upcoming fixtures

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties

Competitive record

FMF World Cup

FMF World Cup record Qualifications record
Year Round Pos Pld W D L GF GA Squad Pos Pld W D L GF GA
Taesong 2006 to Senya 2017 Not an FMF member Not an FMF member
Birgeshir 2019 To be determined 1st 8 7 1 0 30 4

Copa Apollonia

Copa Apollonia record Qualifications record
Year Round Pos Pld W D L GF GA Pos Pld W D L GF GA
North Antarctica 2012 to Lakkvia 2016 Not an AEFA member Not an AEFA member
Kingdom of Coria 2018 3rd place play-off 3 5 3 1 1 5 3 3rd 12 8 3 1 20 9

Head-to-head records against other countries

Country Matches Won Drawn Lost Win %
Total 50 32 9 9 64%
Arboria Arboria 4 3 1 0 75%
Astaronia Astaronia 3 3 0 0 100%
Craitland Craitland 2 1 0 1 50%
Dura Dura 1 1 0 0 100%
Etourney Etourney 2 2 0 0 100%
Senya Senya 2 1 0 1 50%
Florian Eura Florian Eura 2 2 0 0 100%
Freeland Freeland 2 2 0 0 100%
Gerenia Gerenia 2 0 1 1 0%
Gotzborg Gotzborg 1 1 0 0 100%
Itavr Itavr 1 1 0 0 100%
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 3 1 1 1 33%
Lamantia Lamantia 2 2 0 0 100%
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 1 1 0 0 100%
Mercury Mercury 1 0 0 1 0%
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 2 0 2 0 0%
New Vaduz New Vaduz 1 1 0 0 100%
Nohavland Nohavland 2 2 0 0 100%
Norrland Norrland 2 2 0 0 100%
North Antarctica North Antarctica 1 1 0 0 100%
Ranentsi Ranentsi 1 0 1 0 0%
River Warriors River Warriors 2 2 0 0 100%
Shireroth Shireroth 2 0 1 1 0%
Tellia Tellia 1 0 0 1 0%
Thracistan Thracistan 1 1 0 0 100%
Tiana Tiana 2 2 0 0 100%
Vyktory Vyktory 2 0 0 2 0%
Xang Muang Xang Muang 1 0 1 0 0%
Zandarijn Zandarijn 1 0 1 0 100%

Player statistics

Players are listed alphabetically by position by default. Emboldened players are still eligible to play for the national side.

Player Pos. Caps Goals Yellow Red
Cards
Luka Ramirez GK 4 0 0 0
Edwin Farrar GK 3 0 0 0
Patrick Marshall GK 2 1 0 0
Stewart Florian DEF 4 0 0 0
Jack Holt DEF 5 1 0 0
Oliver Eaton DEF 4 0 0 0
Daniel Sanderson DEF 4 0 0 0
Tom Baker DEF 1 0 0 0
Nathan Wallace DEF 1 0 0 0
Tom Parker MID 4 2 0 0
Dave Wheeler MID 4 0 0 0
Harry Lewis MID 4 1 0 0
Ryan Clark MID 4 0 0 0
Christopher Kent MID 1 0 0 0
Noah James MID 4 0 0 0
Sam Butcher FWR 4 1 0 0
Alex Macabe FWR 4 1 0 0
Ronald Vega FWR 1 0 0 0
Yousef Brown FWR 1 0 0 0