Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Épée | Épée | ||||
Team épée | Team épée | ||||
Foil | Foil | ||||
Team foil | Team foil | ||||
Sabre | Sabre | ||||
Team sabre | Team sabre | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Passio-Corum | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Kalgachia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Tellia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Raspur | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Treisenberg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Nova England | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|
Men's individual
Men's individual sabre at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 6th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 32 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | |||||||||||||
TRS-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
CON-2 | 9 | TRS-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-2 | 8 | RAN-1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
RAN-1 | 15 | TRS-2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-1 | 15 | TEL-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
MER-1 | 8 | TEL-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-1 | 15 | GTZ-1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
CRA-1 | 7 | TRS-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
RAN-2 | 15 | PSC-2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-2 | 9 | RAN-2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-1 | 15 | NEN-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-1 | 9 | NEN-1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-2 | 15 | PSC-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
James Copperfield | 8 | PSC-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
DAO-1 | 9 | CON-1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
CON-1 | 15 | PSC-2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Aleksarnder Medvračeg | 7 | KAL-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
COS-1 | 15 | COS-1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
KAL-1 | 13 | KAL-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-1 | 10 | KAL-1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-2 | 9 | KAL-2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
RSA-1 | 12 | RSA-1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-2 | 10 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
KAL-2 | 13 | KAL-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
STO-2 | 9 | TEL-2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
TRS-1 | 15 | TRS-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
HON-1 | 15 | HON-1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
COS-1 | 8 | TRS-1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-2 | 13 | TEL-2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-1 | 11 | TEL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
LUS-1 | 9 | STO-1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
STO-1 | 15 |
Bronze medal match | |
TRS-2 | 12 |
TEL-2 | 14 |
Men's team
Men's team sabre at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 12th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||
Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||||
Jingdao | 37 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Stormark | 39 | Ranentsi | 36 | ||||||||||||||
Ranentsi | 45 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Treisenberg | 45 | Nova England | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Senya | 36 | Treisenberg | 37 | ||||||||||||||
Nova England | 45 | Nova England | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Gotzborg | 38 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Passio-Corum | 41 | Raspur | 36 | ||||||||||||||
Raspur | 45 | Raspur | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Constancia | 37 | Saint-Antoine | 38 | ||||||||||||||
Saint-Antoine | 45 | Raspur | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Tellia | 45 | Tellia | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Caputia | 39 | Tellia | 45 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||||||
Coastalis | 45 | Coastalis | 37 | Nova England | 45 | ||||||||||||
Hoenn | 36 | Tellia | 39 |
Women's individual
Women's individual sabre at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 5th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Bronze medal match | |
CON-2 | 9 |
TEL-1 | 15 |
Women's team
Women's team sabre at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 11th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||
Passio-Corum | 45 | ||||||||||||||||
Senya | 37 | Passio-Corum | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Coastalis | 45 | Coastalis | 37 | ||||||||||||||
Gotzborg | 36 | Passio-Corum | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Constancia | 45 | Kalgachia | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Birgeshir | 31 | Constancia | 36 | ||||||||||||||
Kalgachia | 45 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Caputia | 38 | Passio-Corum | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Treisenberg | 45 | Tellia | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Craitland | 32 | Treisenberg | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Stormark | 37 | Nova England | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Nova England | 45 | Nova England | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Tellia | 45 | Tellia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Raspur | 33 | Tellia | 45 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||||||
Mercury | 45 | Mercury | 32 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||
Saint-Antoine | 39 | Nova England | 38 |