Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Épée
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Épée | Épée | ||||
Team épée | Team épée | ||||
Foil | Foil | ||||
Team foil | Team foil | ||||
Sabre | Sabre | ||||
Team sabre | Team sabre | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalgachia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Treisenberg | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Passio-Corum | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4 | Tellia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Gotzborg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Constancia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Raspur | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|
Men's individual
Men's individual épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 2nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 32 from 16 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | |||||||||||||
RSA-1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
KAL-2 | 15 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-2 | 8 | TEL-1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-1 | 15 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
COS-1 | 10 | RUR-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
CON-1 | 15 | CON-1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
LUS-2 | 6 | RUR-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-2 | 11 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-1 | 15 | TRS-2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Markœ Kopinjarĵna | 12 | CAP-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
TRS-2 | 12 | TRS-2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Dimitar Bozhekov | 10 | TRS-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-2 | 11 | GTZ-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-2 | 13 | TEL-2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-1 | 15 | GTZ-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
COS-2 | 9 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Martin Ënik | 11 | PSC-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-2 | 15 | GTZ-2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
KAL-1 | 15 | KAL-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
RSA-2 | 10 | KAL-1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-2 | 8 | PSC-1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-1 | 15 | PSC-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
DAO-1 | 7 | TRS-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
TRS-1 | 15 | PSC-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CON-2 | 15 | STO-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
DAO-2 | 6 | CON-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Aleksander Stoikov | 13 | Aleksander Stoikov | 15 | ||||||||||||||
STO-2 | 11 | Aleksander Stoikov | 10 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-1 | 15 | STO-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
LUS-1 | 9 | RUR-1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
STO-1 | 15 | STO-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-2 | 8 |
Bronze medal match | |
TRS-2 | 15 |
STO-1 | 9 |
Men's team
Men's team épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 8th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 64 from 16 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First Round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||
Treisenberg | 45 | ||||||||||||||||
Jingdao | 34 | Treisenberg | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Nova England | 41 | Gotzborg | 38 | ||||||||||||||
Gotzborg | 45 | Treisenberg | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Tellia | 45 | Constancia | 38 | ||||||||||||||
Caputia | 37 | Tellia | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Saint-Antoine | 36 | Constancia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Constancia | 45 | Treisenberg | 37 | ||||||||||||||
Passio-Corum | 45 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Senya | 39 | Passio-Corum | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Ranentsi | 37 | Raspur | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Raspur | 45 | Raspur | 37 | ||||||||||||||
Kalgachia | 45 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Lusa | 35 | Kalgachia | 45 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||||||
Stormark | 39 | Coastalis | 40 | Constancia | 36 | ||||||||||||
Coastalis | 45 | Raspur | 45 |
Women's individual
Women's individual épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 1st September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 32 from 16 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | |||||||||||||
COS-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
LUS-1 | 7 | COS-1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
COS-2 | 12 | TEL-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-1 | 15 | TEL-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-1 | 12 | CAP-1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-1 | 15 | CAP-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Valentina Komankova | 9 | NEN-2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
NEN-2 | 15 | TEL-1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
DAO-2 | 7 | TRS-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
TRS-1 | 15 | TRS-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
LUS-2 | 8 | STO-2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
STO-2 | 15 | TRS-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CON-2 | 7 | RUR-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-2 | 15 | RUR-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Alësa Mɏanka | 15 | Alësa Mɏanka | 11 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-2 | 8 | TRS-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
CAP-2 | 12 | GTZ-1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Monica Gurdleway | 10 | CAP-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
DAO-1 | 9 | RUR-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
RUR-1 | 15 | RUR-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-1 | 7 | KAL-2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
KAL-2 | 12 | KAL-2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Olegsa Mitronova | 9 | TRS-2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
TRS-2 | 15 | RUR-1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
RSA-1 | 5 | GTZ-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
STO-1 | 15 | STO-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
KAL-1 | 15 | KAL-1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
CON-1 | 10 | STO-1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
TEL-2 | 11 | GTZ-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
GTZ-1 | 15 | GTZ-1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
PSC-2 | 15 | PSC-2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
RSA-2 | 10 |
Bronze medal match | |
TEL-1 | 15 |
RUR-1 | 11 |
Women's team
Women's team épée at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 7th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 64 from 16 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||
Treisenberg | 45 | ||||||||||||||||
Lusa | 36 | Treisenberg | 41 | ||||||||||||||
Passio-Corum | 45 | Passio-Corum | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Coastalis | 36 | Passio-Corum | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Raspur | 41 | Constancia | 39 | ||||||||||||||
Constancia | 45 | Constancia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Stormark | 45 | Stormark | 40 | ||||||||||||||
Jingdao | 39 | Passio-Corum | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Gotzborg | 38 | Tellia | 40 | ||||||||||||||
Saint-Antoine | 45 | Saint-Antoine | 41 | ||||||||||||||
Kalgachia | 45 | Kalgachia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Senya | 40 | Kalgachia | 41 | ||||||||||||||
Tellia | 45 | Tellia | 45 | ||||||||||||||
Ranentsi | 38 | Tellia | 45 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||||||
Caputia | 36 | Nova England | 40 | Constancia | 45 | ||||||||||||
Nova England | 45 | Kalgachia | 42 |