FMS: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "The '''FMS''' ('''Fédération Micraise de Sport''') is the umbrella organisation which acts as the governing body for all sports on the planet of Micras. The FMS has no s...") |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Subdivisions== | ==Subdivisions== | ||
The FMS is split into numerous subdivisions which formally oversee individual sports, or collectives of similar sports, and are permitted their own reign on internal structuring and organised competitions. The oldest FMS subdivision is the [[FMF]]; the foundation of which in October 2006 coincided with the creation of the FMS as a whole. | The FMS is split into numerous subdivisions which formally oversee individual sports, or collectives of similar sports, and are permitted their own reign on internal structuring and organised competitions. The oldest FMS subdivision is the [[FMF]]; the foundation of which in October 2006 coincided with the creation of the FMS as a whole. | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable sortable" margin:0" | |||
!width="250"| Subdivision | |||
!width="200"| Sport | |||
!width="200"| President | |||
|- | |||
|[[FMF|Fédération Micraise de Football]] | |||
|[[File:Football pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Association football|Association football]] | |||
|[[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[FMRL|Fédération Micraise de Rugby League]] | |||
|[[File:Rugby league pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Rugby league|Rugby league]] | |||
|[[Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[MBF|Micras Basketball Federation]] | |||
|[[File:Basketball pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Basketball|Basketball]] | |||
|[[Nikola Jovanović]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[MCF|Micras Cricket Federation]] | |||
|[[File:Cricket pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Cricket|Cricket]] | |||
|[[Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micras Cue Sports Federation]] | |||
|[[File:Cue sports pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Cue sports|Cue sports]] | |||
|[[Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micras Floorball Federation]] | |||
|[[File:Floorball pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Floorball|Floorball]] | |||
|[[Jakub Baran]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micras Futsal Grand Prix]] | |||
|[[File:Futsal pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Futsal|Futsal]] | |||
|[[Joefoxon|José Fosco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micras Gridiron Football Federation]] | |||
|[[File:Amorian football pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:American football|Amorian football]] | |||
|[[Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micras Hockey League (organisation)|Micras Hockey League]] | |||
|[[File:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Ice hockey|Ice hockey]] | |||
|[[Barnaby|Barnaby Hands]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micras Rugby Union]] | |||
|[[File:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Rugby union|Rugby union]] | |||
|[[Edwin Farrar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micronational Motorsports League]] | |||
|[[File:Motorsport pictogram.png|20px]] [[wikipedia:Motorsport|Motorsport]] | |||
|[[Ryan Caruso]] | |||
|} | |||
{{FMS nav}} | {{FMS nav}} |
Revision as of 12:46, 5 November 2018
The FMS (Fédération Micraise de Sport) is the umbrella organisation which acts as the governing body for all sports on the planet of Micras. The FMS has no specified administrative structure, however, with its executive membership shared amongst the heads of its separate sporting subdivisions.
The only competition for whose organisation the FMS is directly responsible is the Micras Games.
Subdivisions
The FMS is split into numerous subdivisions which formally oversee individual sports, or collectives of similar sports, and are permitted their own reign on internal structuring and organised competitions. The oldest FMS subdivision is the FMF; the foundation of which in October 2006 coincided with the creation of the FMS as a whole.
|