FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 | |2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan=" | |align=center rowspan="5"|3 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | ||
|2007, 2008, 2010 | |2007, 2008, 2010 | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | ||
|2008, 2011, 2014 | |2008, 2011, 2014 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|2013, 2014, 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|2008, 2011, 2015 | |2008, 2011, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan=" | |align=center rowspan="14"|2 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | ||
|2009, 2012 | |2009, 2012 | ||
Line 336: | Line 339: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jules Scott}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jules Scott}} | ||
|2014, 2015 | |2014, 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Stephen Charlton}} | |||
|2013, 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Chris Deacon}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Chris Deacon}} | ||
|2013, 2014 | |2013, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 351: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} | ||
|2015, 2017 | |2015, 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |||
|2014, 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} |
Revision as of 11:48, 19 August 2019
The FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament is an official all-star team formed of the best performers at each FMF World Cup finals tournament. The 2017 tournament was the first to have its Team of the Tournament named in the immediate aftermath of its hosting. However, all prior finals tournaments have since had official teams retroactively named.
Teams of the Tournament
Players in italics were named that tournament's best player.
Year | Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | ||||
2009 | ||||
2010 | ||||
2011 | ||||
2012 | ||||
2013 | ||||
2014 | ||||
2015 | ||||
2017 | ||||
2019 |
Appearances by nationality
Team appearances |
Nation |
---|---|
19 | Craitland |
16 | Hamland |
13 | Alexandria |
Gaia / Tellia | |
12 | Mercury |
9 | Senya |
6 | Passas |
4 | Beaugium |
Shireroth | |
3 | Bobalania |
Birgeshir | |
Nova England | |
Taesong | |
Tokidoki / Toketi | |
2 | Antica |
Gerenia | |
Interland | |
Monovia | |
Riponia | |
Vyktory | |
1 | Batavia |
Hurmu | |
Jingdao | |
Kingdom of Coria | |
Leon and Venezia | |
Natopia | |
New Brittania / Britannia | |
North Antarctica | |
Talenore |
Players with multiple appearances
Appearances | Player | Tournaments |
---|---|---|
4 | Florent Lassana-Traoré | 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 |
3 | Jack Vorgensen | 2007, 2008, 2010 |
Jon Anders Larsen | 2007, 2008, 2011 | |
Freddie Gaärsen | 2008, 2011, 2014 | |
Joe Foxon | 2013, 2014, 2019 | |
Łukasz Dąbrowski | 2008, 2011, 2015 | |
2 | Cyril Kopaczewski | 2009, 2012 |
Steve Stevenson | 2006, 2009 | |
Benjamin Craig | 2010, 2012 | |
Eric Heinhorn | 2012, 2013 | |
James Berry | 2013, 2014 | |
Jonathan O'Hara | 2011, 2014 | |
Jules Scott | 2014, 2015 | |
Stephen Charlton | 2013, 2019 | |
Chris Deacon | 2013, 2014 | |
Nick Verkslamp | 2007, 2008 | |
Alesandrœ Danetskë | 2015, 2017 | |
Barnaby Hands | 2014, 2019 | |
Sezer Özker | 2013, 2017 | |
Gianluca Salmoiraghi | 2015, 2017 |
|