FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} / {{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} / {{team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|12 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|9 | |align=center|9 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|6 | |align=center|6 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan= | |align=center rowspan=2|4 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan= | |align=center rowspan=5|3 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
Line 270: | Line 273: | ||
|align=center rowspan=9|1 | |align=center rowspan=9|1 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} |
Revision as of 11:44, 19 August 2019
The FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament is an official all-star team formed of the best performers at each FMF World Cup finals tournament. The 2017 tournament was the first to have its Team of the Tournament named in the immediate aftermath of its hosting. However, all prior finals tournaments have since had official teams retroactively named.
Teams of the Tournament
Players in italics were named that tournament's best player.
Year | Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | ||||
2009 | ||||
2010 | ||||
2011 | ||||
2012 | ||||
2013 | ||||
2014 | ||||
2015 | ||||
2017 | ||||
2019 |
Appearances by nationality
Team appearances |
Nation |
---|---|
19 | Craitland |
16 | Hamland |
13 | Alexandria |
Gaia / Tellia | |
12 | Mercury |
9 | Senya |
6 | Passas |
4 | Beaugium |
Shireroth | |
3 | Bobalania |
Birgeshir | |
Nova England | |
Taesong | |
Tokidoki / Toketi | |
2 | Antica |
Gerenia | |
Interland | |
Monovia | |
Riponia | |
Vyktory | |
1 | Batavia |
Hurmu | |
Jingdao | |
Kingdom of Coria | |
Leon and Venezia | |
Natopia | |
New Brittania / Britannia | |
North Antarctica | |
Talenore |
Players with multiple appearances
Appearances | Player | Tournaments |
---|---|---|
4 | Florent Lassana-Traoré | 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 |
3 | Jack Vorgensen | 2007, 2008, 2010 |
Jon Anders Larsen | 2007, 2008, 2011 | |
Freddie Gaärsen | 2008, 2011, 2014 | |
Łukasz Dąbrowski | 2008, 2011, 2015 | |
2 | Cyril Kopaczewski | 2009, 2012 |
Steve Stevenson | 2006, 2009 | |
Benjamin Craig | 2010, 2012 | |
Eric Heinhorn | 2012, 2013 | |
James Berry | 2013, 2014 | |
Jonathan O'Hara | 2011, 2014 | |
Jules Scott | 2014, 2015 | |
Chris Deacon | 2013, 2014 | |
Joe Foxon | 2013, 2014 | |
Nick Verkslamp | 2007, 2008 | |
Alesandrœ Danetskë | 2015, 2017 | |
Sezer Özker | 2013, 2017 | |
Gianluca Salmoiraghi | 2015, 2017 |
|