FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
===Players with multiple appearances=== | ===Players with multiple appearances=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Appearances | |||
! Player | |||
! Tournaments | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |||
|2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan="4"|3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | |||
|2007, 2008, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jon Anders Larsen}} | |||
|2007, 2008, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | |||
|2008, 2011, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|2008, 2011, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan="13"|2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | |||
|2009, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|name=Steve Stevenson}} | |||
|2006, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Benjamin Craig}} | |||
|2010, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Eric Heinhorn}} | |||
|2012, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=James Berry}} | |||
|2013, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jonathan O'Hara}} | |||
|2011, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jules Scott}} | |||
|2014, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Chris Deacon}} | |||
|2013, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|2013, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Nick Verkslamp}} | |||
|2007, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} | |||
|2015, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | |||
|2013, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Gianluca Salmoiraghi}} | |||
|2015, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{FMF World Cup}} | {{FMF World Cup}} |
Revision as of 13:05, 17 July 2019
The FMF World Cup Team of the Tournament is an official all-star team formed of the best performers at each FMF World Cup finals tournament. The 2017 tournament was the first to have its Team of the Tournament named in the immediate aftermath of its hosting. However, all prior finals tournaments have since had official teams retroactively named.
Teams of the Tournament
Players in italics were named that tournament's best player.
Year | Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | ||||
2009 | ||||
2010 | ||||
2011 | ||||
2012 | ||||
2013 | ||||
2014 | ||||
2015 | ||||
2017 |
Appearances by nationality
Team appearances |
Nation |
---|---|
19 | Craitland |
16 | Hamland |
13 | Alexandria |
Gaia / Tellia | |
9 | Mercury |
6 | Passas |
4 | Beaugium |
Senya | |
Shireroth | |
3 | Bobalania |
Nova England | |
Taesong | |
Tokidoki / Toketi | |
2 | Antica |
Gerenia | |
Interland | |
Monovia | |
Riponia | |
Vyktory | |
1 | Batavia |
Birgeshir | |
Hurmu | |
Jingdao | |
Leon and Venezia | |
Natopia | |
New Brittania / Britannia | |
North Antarctica | |
Talenore |
Players with multiple appearances
Appearances | Player | Tournaments |
---|---|---|
4 | Florent Lassana-Traoré | 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014 |
3 | Jack Vorgensen | 2007, 2008, 2010 |
Jon Anders Larsen | 2007, 2008, 2011 | |
Freddie Gaärsen | 2008, 2011, 2014 | |
Łukasz Dąbrowski | 2008, 2011, 2015 | |
2 | Cyril Kopaczewski | 2009, 2012 |
Steve Stevenson | 2006, 2009 | |
Benjamin Craig | 2010, 2012 | |
Eric Heinhorn | 2012, 2013 | |
James Berry | 2013, 2014 | |
Jonathan O'Hara | 2011, 2014 | |
Jules Scott | 2014, 2015 | |
Chris Deacon | 2013, 2014 | |
Joe Foxon | 2013, 2014 | |
Nick Verkslamp | 2007, 2008 | |
Alesandrœ Danetskë | 2015, 2017 | |
Sezer Özker | 2013, 2017 | |
Gianluca Salmoiraghi | 2015, 2017 |
|