FMF Elo Micras Rankings: Difference between revisions
(186 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''FMF Elo Micras Rankings''' are the official ranking system used by the [[FMF]]. Introduced in late 2018, the | The '''FMF Elo Micras Rankings''' are the official ranking system used by the [[FMF]]. Introduced in late 2018, the ratings show the relative strength of the various [[FMF member nations|national football teams]] of [[Micras]]. The rating system is inspired by and based on the real life [[wikipedia:World Football Elo Ratings|World Football Elo Ratings]], with the exception that home advantage is not taken into consideration in the FMF's ratings. | ||
==Calculation principles== | ==Calculation principles== | ||
The ratings are based on the following formulae: | The ratings are based on the following formulae: | ||
Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
==Standings== | ==Standings== | ||
===Current standings=== | ===Current standings=== | ||
;Last updated<nowiki>:</nowiki> 31 December 2023 | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; width: 90%" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{Team flag|Senya|football}} || 2296 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{Team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2178 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{Team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2132 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{Team flag|Calbion|football}} || 2095 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} || 2069 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{Team flag|Floria|football}} || 2068 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{Team flag|Phinbella|football}} || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{Team flag|Tellia|football}} || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{Team flag|Sanama|football}} || 1940 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{Team flag|Vegno|football}} || 1877 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{Team flag|Raspur|football}} || 1852 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || 1837 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{Team flag|Elwynn|football}} || 1828 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{Team flag|Shireroth|football}} || 1814 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{Team flag|Castilona|football}} || 1812 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || 1790 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{Team flag|Lamantia|football}} || 1789 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{Team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1785 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{Team flag|Talenore|football}} || 1784 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || 1779 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{Team flag|Hurmu|football}} || 1769 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || {{Team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} || 1760 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; width: 90%" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|23 || {{Team flag|Batavia|football}} || 1753 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Tiana|football}} || 1753 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || 1719 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || {{Team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || 1711 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|27 || {{Team flag|New Sussex|football}} || 1709 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Normark|football}} || 1709 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || {{Team flag|Osktrava|football}} || 1707 | |||
|- | |||
|30 || {{Team flag|Cisamarra|football}} || 1695 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || {{Team flag|Amokolia|football}} || 1662 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || {{Team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || 1654 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || {{Team flag|Constancia|football}} || 1648 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || {{Team flag|New Batavia|football}} || 1626 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || {{Team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || 1624 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || {{Team flag|Anahuaco|football}} || 1618 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || {{Team flag|Victoria|football}} || 1610 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || {{Team flag|Oportia|football}} || 1571 | |||
|- | |||
|39 || {{Team flag|Etzeland|football}} || 1570 | |||
|- | |||
|40 || {{Team flag|Arboria|football}} || 1563 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || {{Team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || 1561 | |||
|- | |||
|42 || {{Team flag|Chryse|football}} || 1553 | |||
|- | |||
|43 || {{Team flag|Etourney|football}} || 1549 | |||
|- | |||
|44 || {{Team flag|Alrig|football}} || 1533 | |||
|- | |||
|45 || {{Team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || 1520 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; width: 90%" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|46 || {{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|football}} || 1509 | |||
|- | |||
|47 || {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || 1503 | |||
|- | |||
|48 || {{Team flag|Ransenar|football}} || 1494 | |||
|- | |||
|49 || {{Team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} || 1488 | |||
|- | |||
|50 || {{Team flag|Daau|football}} || 1460 | |||
|- | |||
|51 || {{Team flagn|Suren|football}} || 1449 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|52 || {{Team flag|Lac Glacei|football}} || 1436 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || 1436 | |||
|- | |||
|54 || {{Team flag|Steerswick|football}} || 1423 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|55 || {{Team flag|Akhidia|football}} || 1417 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Lysstyrer|football}} || 1417 | |||
|- | |||
|57 || {{Team flag|Athlon|football}} || 1403 | |||
|- | |||
|58 || {{Team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} || 1382 | |||
|- | |||
|59 || {{Team flag|Imperial Federation|football}} || 1376 | |||
|- | |||
|60 || {{Team flag|Whales|football}} || 1345 | |||
|- | |||
|61 || {{Team flag|Aerla|football}} || 1311 | |||
|- | |||
|62 || {{Team flag|Riskai|football}} || 1309 | |||
|- | |||
|63 || {{Team flag|Zeed|football}} || 1283 | |||
|- | |||
|64 || {{Team flag|Davinson Islands|football}} || 1254 | |||
|- | |||
|65 || {{Team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} || 1251 | |||
|- | |||
|66 || {{Team flag|Northbloom|football}} || 1234 | |||
|- | |||
|67 || {{Team flag|Lusa|football}} || 1232 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; width: 90%" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|68 || {{Team flag|Kunapura|football}} || 1205 | |||
|- | |||
|69 || {{Team flag|Port Balaine|football}} || 1193 | |||
|- | |||
|70 || {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} || 1173 | |||
|- | |||
|71 || {{Team flag|Mataba|football}} || 1170 | |||
|- | |||
|72 || {{Team flag|International Mandate|football}} || 1159 | |||
|- | |||
|73 || {{Team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} || 1154 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|74 || {{Team flag|Forajasaki|football}} || 1143 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Iselande|football}} || 1143 | |||
|- | |||
|76 || {{Team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || 1128 | |||
|- | |||
|77 || {{Team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || 1102 | |||
|- | |||
|78 || {{Team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} || 1085 | |||
|- | |||
|79 || {{Team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || 643 | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Aemilia|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flagn|Celebarad|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Cerulea|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Eternia|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Moorland|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Nidaros|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Saint Salvation|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|United Principalities|football}} || TBD | |||
|- | |||
|– || {{Team flag|Vales|football}} || TBD | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
===Historical standings=== | ===Historical standings=== | ||
Following the announcement of the FMF Elo Micras Rankings, the [[FMF]] published a list of backdated rankings, which documented the Elo | Following the announcement of the FMF Elo Micras Rankings, the [[FMF]] published a list of backdated rankings, which documented the Elo ratings after the completion of each summer's [[FMF World Cup]], and the completion of the continental championships in 2016 and 2018. Each ranking documented all the teams that participated in that tournament's qualification campaign, regardless of whether they left the FMF prior to the completion of the tournament's finals, and any teams that played friendly matches between the start of qualifying and the end of the finals tournaments. These ratings were calculated by then-[[AEFA]] President [[Barnaby Rudolph]] and [[FMF]] President [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] and have been maintained periodically since with input from [[EMUFA]] President [[Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]. | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |+ Top 15 after the [[2006 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | !Rank!!Team!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || | |1 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 2143 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || | |2 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 2125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{team flag|Gaia|football}} || 2029 | |3 || {{team flag|Gaia|football}} || 2029 | ||
Line 112: | Line 315: | ||
|5 || {{team flag|New Brittania|football|old}} || 2024 | |5 || {{team flag|New Brittania|football|old}} || 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || | |6 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{team flag|Matbaa|football}} || 2001 | |7 || {{team flag|Matbaa|football}} || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || | |8 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || | |9 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || {{team flag| | |10 || {{team flag|New-Empire|football}} || 1955 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || {{team flag| | |11 || {{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} || 1943 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || {{team flag|New Oscland|football}} || 1913 | |12 || {{team flag|New Oscland|football}} || 1913 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || {{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} || | |13 || {{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} || 1906 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || 1856 | |14 || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || 1856 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || | |15 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || 1816 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |+ Top 20 after the [[2007 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | !Rank!!Team!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || | |1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{team flag| | |2 || {{team flag|Riponia|football}} || 2127 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{team flag| | |3 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 2125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{team flag| | |4 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || 2088 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{team flag| | |5 || {{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} || 2079 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || | |6 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || | |7 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 2051 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{team flag|Interland|football|old}} || | |8 || {{team flag|Interland|football|old}} || 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || {{team flag| | |9 || {{team flag|New Brittania|football}} || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || {{team flag| | |10 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || {{team flag|Kataria|football}} || | |11 || {{team flag|Kataria|football}} || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || {{team flag| | |12 || {{team flag|Gaia|football}} || 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || {{team flag| | |13 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{team flag| | |14 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || {{team flag|Col|football}} || 1971 | |15 || {{team flag|Col|football}} || 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || {{team flag| | |16 || {{team flag|Greenuk|football}} || 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || {{team flag| | |17 || {{team flag|New-Empire|football}} || 1955 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || {{team flag| | |18 || {{team flag|Matbaa|football}} || 1936 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || {{team flag|Benevolent|football}} || | |19 || {{team flag|Benevolent|football}} || 1934 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 || {{team flag| | |20 || {{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} || 1930 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |+ Top 20 after the [[2008 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | !Rank!!Team!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || | |1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2351 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2260 | |2 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2260 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || | |3 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || 2130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} || 2111 | |4 || {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} || 2111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || | |5 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 2068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|6 || {{team flag|Batavia|football}} ||rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|6 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} ||rowspan=2|2036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New South Vietnam|football|old}} | | {{team flag|New South Vietnam|football|old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || | |8 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || {{team flag| | |rowspan=2|9 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || rowspan=2|2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Britannia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}} | |rowspan=2|11 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}} || rowspan=2|2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kavalos|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |13 || {{team flag|Hamland|football|old}} || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{team flag| | |14 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || {{team flag|Interland|football|old}} || 1983 | |15 || {{team flag|Interland|football|old}} || 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || 1965 | |rowspan=2|16 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || rowspan=2|1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || {{team flag|Greenuk|football}} || | |18 || {{team flag|Greenuk|football}} || 1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || | |19 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 || {{team flag|Oscland|football}} || | |20 || {{team flag|Oscland|football}} || 1932 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |+ Top 20 after the [[2009 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | !Rank!!Team!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || | |1 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || 2288 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2266 | |2 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2266 | ||
Line 236: | Line 439: | ||
|3 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2251 | |3 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2251 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || | |4 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 2168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} || | |5 || {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} || 2148 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || | |6 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 2099 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{team flag|Batavia|football}} || | |7 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 2067 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 2033 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |9 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 2031 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || {{team flag| | |10 || {{team flag|Hamland|football|old}} || 2026 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || | |11 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || {{team flag|Kavalos|football}} || | |12 || {{team flag|Kavalos|football}} || 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || | |13 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} || 1951 | |14 || {{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} || 1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || 1949 | |15 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || 1949 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || {{team flag| | |16 || {{team flag|Interland|football|old}} || 1936 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || {{team flag| | |17 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1930 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || {{team flag| | |18 || {{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || 1877 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || {{team flag| | |19 || {{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} || 1876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 || {{team flag| | |20 || {{team flag|Jamzinia|football}} || 1875 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 274: | Line 477: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |+ Top 20 after the [[2010 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | !Rank!!Team!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || | |1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2325 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || | |2 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || 2213 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2194 | |3 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2194 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} || | |4 || {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} || 2154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || | |5 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || | |6 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 2128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 2114 | |7 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 2114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{team flag|Batavia|football}} || | |8 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 2047 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 2032 | |9 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 2032 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || | |10 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || 1948 | |11 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || 1948 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || | |12 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || 1930 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || | |13 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || 1918 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || 1913 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |15 || {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} || 1908 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || {{team flag| | |16 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1907 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || {{team flag| | |17 || {{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} || 1903 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || | |18 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 1899 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || {{team flag| | |19 || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || 1895 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || {{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} || 1883 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |+ Top 20 after the [[2011 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | !Rank!!Team!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || | |1 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2308 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || | |2 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || 2235 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || | |3 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2177 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || | |4 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || | |5 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 2094 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 2079 | |6 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 2079 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || | |7 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 2075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{team flag|Batavia|football}} || | |8 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || | |9 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || | |10 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || | |11 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || | |12 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || 1952 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || | |13 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1944 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || | |14 || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || 1930 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || | |15 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || 1905 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || | |rowspan=2|16 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || rowspan=2|1902 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || | |18 || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || 1897 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} || | |19 || {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} || 1886 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 || {{team flag|Valencia|football}} || 1878 | |20 || {{team flag|Valencia|football}} || 1878 | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2012 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 2302 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 2260 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2196 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2162 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 2030 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 1968 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 1973 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || 1958 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1948 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1923 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || 1911 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || 1908 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} || 1899 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || 1892 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|18 || {{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} ||rowspan=2| 1887 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Ocia|football}} || 1881 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2013 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2290 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 2279 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 2173 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2139 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2102 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || 2063 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 2037 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || 1984 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} || 1983 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1967 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} || 1949 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|North Antarctica|football|old}} || 1936 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 1931 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || 1919 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || 1906 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1903 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Toketi|football}} || 1898 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{team flag|Sanilla|football}} || 1897 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 1889 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2014 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 2300 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2296 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2254 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 2221 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2179 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2036 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Gerenia|football|old}} || 1962 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 1960 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|North Antarctica|football|old}} || 1948 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 1915 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || 1898 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || 1891 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1887 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1882 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} || 1880 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} || 1878 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{team flag|Valencia|football}} || 1847 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || 1846 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2015 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2316 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 2234 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2211 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 2158 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2143 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2127 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2096 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Gerenia|football|old}} || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 1935 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || 1920 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|12 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} ||rowspan=2| 1918 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} || 1887 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || 1886 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Valencia|football}} || 1878 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} || 1872 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || 1862 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|19 || {{team flag|Natopia|football}} ||rowspan=2| 1861 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Talenore|football|old}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the 2016 Championships | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2200 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2193 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 2174 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2152 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2136 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 2130 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2129 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || 2069 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} || 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Valencia|football}} || 1952 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || 1937 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1919 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|14 || {{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} ||rowspan=2| 1912 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Talenore|football}} || 1878 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1874 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} || 1867 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|19 || {{team flag|Calbion|football|old}} ||rowspan=2| 1856 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Flanders|football}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2017 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 2326 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 2208 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2175 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2169 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2102 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 2098 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2070 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Vyktory|football}} || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 1941 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} || 1939 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1928 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Valencia|football}} || 1914 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} || 1912 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || 1872 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Calbion|football|old}} || 1868 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} || 1839 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || 1820 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || 1815 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the 2018 Championships | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 2223 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2208 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2140 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2134 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || 2091 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Caputia|football}} || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Vyktory|football}} || 1982 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || 1981 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1938 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || 1922 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || 1911 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || 1906 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 2}} || 1877 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Calbion|football|old}} || 1836 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} || 1831 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || 1824 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} || 1822 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || 1812 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2019 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2300 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2222 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || 2187 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2097 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 2028 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 2026 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Alduria|football}} || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 1960 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 1944 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old}} || 1928 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1927 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || 1921 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Caputia|football}} || 1898 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Talenore|football}} || 1862 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || 1850 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} || 1849 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1819 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || 1813 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the 2020 Championships | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2300 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2244 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || 2132 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2084 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || 2066 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Alduria|football}} || 2065 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} || 1979 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 1962 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 1937 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Talenore|football}} || 1933 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1923 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old}} || 1920 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Sanama|football|old 2}} || 1916 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Batavia|football}} || 1901 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} || 1855 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1843 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Calbion|football|old}} || 1840 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Normark|football}} || 1835 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || 1828 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Freeland|football}} || 1801 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2021 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 2251 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2205 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} || 2180 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2098 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{team flag|Alduria|football}} || 2064 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{team flag|Sanama|football|old}} || 1956 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{team flag|Calbion|football}} || 1955 | |||
|- | |||
|9 ||{{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 1929 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{team flag|Talenore|football}} || 1920 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{team flag|Batavia|football}} || 1909 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1891 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || 1881 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || 1849 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || 1832 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || 1799 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 1789 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || 1787 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{team flag|Normark|football}} || 1786 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{team flag|Castilona|football}} || 1764 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the 2022 Championships | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{Team flag|Senya|football}} || 2247 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{Team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2160 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{Team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2156 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{Team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} || 2133 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} || 2057 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{Team flag|Tellia|football}} || 2035 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{Team flag|Calbion|football}} || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{Team flag|Sanama|football}} || 1976 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || 1862 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{Team flag|Lamantia|football}} || 1860 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{Team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1859 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{Team flag|Hurmu|football}} || 1835 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{Team flag|Elwynn|football}} || 1834 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{Team flag|Talenore|football}} || 1831 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{Team flag|Batavia|football}} || 1829 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{Team flag|Raspur|football}} || 1825 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{Team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 1814 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{Team flag|Castilona|football}} || 1803 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || 1777 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{Team flag|Hazar|football}} || 1776 | |||
|}{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ Top 20 after the [[2023 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{Team flag|Senya|football}} || 2296 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{Team flag|Mercury|football}} || 2170 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{Team flag|Craitland|football}} || 2132 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{Team flag|Calbion|football}} || 2095 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} || 2069 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{Team flag|Floria|football|old}} || 2063 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|7 || {{Team flag|Phinbella|football}} ||rowspan=2| 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Tellia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{Team flag|Sanama|football}} || 1930 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{Team flag|Vegno|football}} || 1882 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{Team flag|Raspur|football}} || 1851 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || 1837 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{Team flag|Elwynn|football}} || 1828 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{Team flag|Shireroth|football}} || 1814 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{Team flag|Castilona|football}} || 1800 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{Team flag|Lamantia|football}} || 1799 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || 1790 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{Team flag|Talenore|football}} || 1784 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{Team flag|Natopia|football}} || 1782 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || 1771 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 372: | Line 1,133: | ||
==Biggest upsets== | ==Biggest upsets== | ||
This is a list of matches with the biggest point | This is a list of the twenty matches with the biggest point exchanges. Since the importance of the match and the goal differential are factored in the exchange, these are not necessarily the most surprising results as expressed by the difference in Elo rating. Under these terms, matches such as the 3–2 friendly victory of [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]] (rating 1381) over [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] (rating 2153) in June 2012 (a 772-point difference) could be considered the most surprising.<br><small>''The nations' points before the matches are given.''</small> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 382: | Line 1,143: | ||
|1840 | |1840 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} | ||
| | |2279 | ||
|align=center|2–0 | |align=center|2–0 | ||
|2010-08-07 | |2010-08-07 | ||
|[[2010 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2010 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Porapa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Victoria|football|old 2}} | ||
|1768 | |1768 | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|align=center|5–2 | |align=center|5–2 | ||
|2011-08-24 | |2011-08-24 | ||
|[[2011 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2011 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Novi Nigrad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|3 | |align=center|3 | ||
|align=center|81 | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} | |||
|1949 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |||
|2112 | |||
|align=center|6–2 | |||
|2019-07-25 | |||
|[[2019 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|4 | |||
|align=center|80 | |align=center|80 | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} | ||
| | |1860 | ||
|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
| | |2230 | ||
|align=center|3–1 | |align=center|3–1 | ||
|2010-08-08 | |2010-08-08 | ||
|[[2010 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2010 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Kilbay}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|5 | |||
|align=center|79 | |||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | |||
|1839 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |||
|2181 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|2015-08-05 | |||
|[[2015 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tiem}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|6 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|78 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|football}} | |{{team flag|Antica|football}} | ||
| | |1712 | ||
|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
| | |2042 | ||
|align=center|3–1 | |align=center|3–1 | ||
|2011-08-25 | |2011-08-25 | ||
|[[2011 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2011 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Cercé}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|7 | |||
|align=center|77 | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |||
|1882 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|2186 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|2017-07-07 | |||
|[[2017 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|8 | |||
|align=center|76 | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} | |||
|1806 | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|2095 | |||
|align=center|4–2 | |||
|2023-07-23 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Taylor (city)|alt=Taylor}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|9 | ||
|align=center|75 | |align=center|75 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | ||
| | |2120 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Hamland|football}} | ||
| | |2243 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|5–1 | ||
| | |2017-07-12 | ||
|[[ | |[[2017 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |rowspan=2 align=center|10 | ||
|align=center|74 | |rowspan=2 align=center|74 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}} | ||
| | |1856 | ||
|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | |{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | ||
| | |2125 | ||
|align=center|2–0 | |align=center|2–0 | ||
|2007-08-16 | |2007-08-16 | ||
|[[2007 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2007 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Dekinai City}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
|1736 | |||
|{{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} | |||
|2004 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|2017-07-26 | |||
|[[2017 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Magalatska}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 align=center|12 | |||
|rowspan=2 align=center|73 | |||
|{{team flag|New Brittania|football|old}} | |||
|1951 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
|2057 | |||
|align=center|4–0 | |||
|2006-12-28 | |||
|[[2006 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Asia-Paris}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | |{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | ||
| | |1944 | ||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} | |{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} | ||
| | |2086 | ||
|align=center|3–0 | |align=center|3–0 | ||
|2008-09-22 | |2008-09-22 | ||
|[[2008 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2008 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Amokolia||old|name=Petersburg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |rowspan=2 align=center|14 | ||
|align=center|70 | |rowspan=2 align=center|70 | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | ||
| | |1964 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | ||
|2187 | |2187 | ||
Line 461: | Line 1,284: | ||
|2007-08-15 | |2007-08-15 | ||
|[[2007 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2007 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|1945 | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|2165 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|2023-07-15 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|link=May (city)|alt=May}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|16 | ||
|align=center|69 | |align=center|69 | ||
|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |{{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} | ||
| | |1967 | ||
|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | |{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | ||
| | |2079 | ||
|align=center|7–4 | |align=center|7–4 | ||
|2008-09-19 | |2008-09-19 | ||
|[[2008 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2008 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Amokolia||old|name=Danish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |rowspan=2 align=center|17 | ||
|align=center|68 | |rowspan=2 align=center|68 | ||
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | |{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | ||
| | |1909 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|football|old}} | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|align=center|4–1 | |align=center|4–1 | ||
|2008-09-07 | |2008-09-07 | ||
|[[2008 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2008 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Amokolia||old|name=New Marisco City}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
|1656 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | |||
|1850 | |||
|align=center|3–1 | |||
|2023-07-22 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Innuendo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|19 | ||
|align=center|67 | |align=center|67 | ||
|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} | |{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} | ||
| | |1841 | ||
|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | |{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | ||
| | |2029 | ||
|align=center|3–1 | |align=center|3–1 | ||
|2010-08-09 | |2010-08-09 | ||
|[[2010 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2010 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |rowspan=3 align=center|20 | ||
|align=center| | |rowspan=3 align=center|66 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
| | |2097 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Interland|football}} | ||
| | |2129 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|5–0 | ||
| | |2013-08-16 | ||
|[[ | |[[2013 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup quarter-final]] | ||
|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic}} | |||
|{{team flag| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} | |{{team flag|Valencia|football}} | ||
| | |1886 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
| | |2224 | ||
|align=center|2–0 | |align=center|2–0 | ||
| | |2016-08-05 | ||
|[[ | |[[2016 EMU Championships|EMU Championships group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Taeland|name=Tly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
|1823 | |||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
| | |2161 | ||
|{{team flag| | |align=center|2–0 | ||
| | |2018-07-28 | ||
|align=center| | |[[2018 Copa Apollonia|Copa Apollonia group stage]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Obalska}} | ||
|[[ | |||
|{{team flag| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==List of | ==List of ratings-leading teams== | ||
The following lists all nations who have achieved the number one position in the | The following lists all nations who have achieved the number one position in the ratings since December 2006. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 90%; width: 20%" | ||
|+ List of ratings-leading teams | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Start Date!!Nation!!# of days | !Start Date!!Nation!!# of days | ||
Line 576: | Line 1,376: | ||
|21 December 2006 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 1 | |21 December 2006 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 December 2006 || {{team flag| | |22 December 2006 || {{team flag|Riponia|football}} || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 December 2006 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 58 | |24 December 2006 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 58 | ||
Line 584: | Line 1,384: | ||
|21 April 2007 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 49 | |21 April 2007 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 June 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || | |9 June 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}}<br>{{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 4 | ||
|- | |||
|13 June 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 August 2007 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 8 | |7 August 2007 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 8 | ||
Line 590: | Line 1,392: | ||
|15 August 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 1 | |15 August 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 August 2007 || {{team flag| | |16 August 2007 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} || 1 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 August 2007 || {{team flag|Riponia|football}} || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 August 2007 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 October 2007 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}}<br>{{team flag|Riponia|football}} || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 October 2007 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 December 2007 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 May 2008 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 June 2008 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 October 2008 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || | |4 October 2008 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 378 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 October 2009 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 October 2009 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 1 | |23 October 2009 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 1 | ||
Line 624: | Line 1,418: | ||
|7 August 2010 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 707 | |7 August 2010 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 707 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 July 2012 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || | |14 July 2012 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 385 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |3 August 2013 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |4 August 2013 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |8 August 2013 || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |11 August 2013 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |20 August 2013 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |24 August 2013 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |25 August 2013 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 185 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |26 February 2014 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 174 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |19 August 2014 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}}<br>{{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |23 August 2014 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |28 January 2015 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 187 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |3 August 2015 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |7 August 2015 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |10 August 2015 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |13 August 2015 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 279 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |18 May 2016 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |1 June 2016 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |30 July 2016 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |5 August 2016 || {{team flag|Hamland|football}} || 341 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |12 July 2017 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |25 July 2017 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |3 August 2017 || {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |4 August 2017 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 572 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |27 February 2019 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |27 March 2019 || {{team flag|Tellia|football}} || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |31 March 2019 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |14 August 2019 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 182 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |12 February 2020 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |26 February 2020 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |8 April 2020 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |22 April 2020 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |3 June 2020 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || 308 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |7 April 2021 || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:13, 22 January 2024
The FMF Elo Micras Rankings are the official ranking system used by the FMF. Introduced in late 2018, the ratings show the relative strength of the various national football teams of Micras. The rating system is inspired by and based on the real life World Football Elo Ratings, with the exception that home advantage is not taken into consideration in the FMF's ratings.
Calculation principles
The ratings are based on the following formulae:
- Rn = Ro + P
where
- P = KG(W – We)
where
Rn | = The new team rating |
Ro | = The old team rating |
K | = Weight index regarding the tournament of the match |
G | = A number from the index of goal differences |
W | = The result of the match |
We | = The expected result |
P | = Points Change |
"Points Change" is rounded to the nearest integer before updating the team rating.
Status of match
The status of the match is incorporated by the use of a weight constant. The constant reflects the importance of a match, which, in turn, is determined entirely by which tournament the match is in; the weight constant for each major tournament is:
Tournament or Match type | K |
---|---|
FMF World Cup | 60 |
Copa Apollonia, CiboTap Championships, EMU Championships, Benacia Cup | 50 |
Qualification, FMF Confederations Cup | 40 |
All other tournaments | 30 |
Friendlies | 20 |
Number of goals
The number of goals is taken into account by use of a goal difference index.
If the game is a draw or is won by one goal
- G = 1
If the game is won by two goals
- G = 1.5
If the game is won by three or more goals
- Where N is the goal difference
- G = (11 + N)/8
Table of examples:
Goal Difference | G |
---|---|
0 | 1 |
+1 | 1 |
+2 | 1.5 |
+3 | 1.75 |
+4 | 1.875 |
+5 | 2 |
+6 | 2.125 |
Result of match
W is the result of the game (1 for a win, 0.5 for a draw, and 0 for a loss). This also holds when a game is won or lost on extra time. If the match is decided on penalties, however, the result of the game is considered a draw (W = 0.5).
Expected result of match
We is the expected result (win expectancy with a draw counting as 0.5) from the following formula:
- We = 1/(10–dr/400 +1)
where dr equals the difference in ratings. So dr of 0 gives 0.5, of 120 gives 0.666 to the higher-ranked team and 0.334 to the lower, and of 800 gives 0.99 to the higher-ranked team and 0.01 to the lower.
Standings
Current standings
- Last updated: 31 December 2023
Historical standings
Following the announcement of the FMF Elo Micras Rankings, the FMF published a list of backdated rankings, which documented the Elo ratings after the completion of each summer's FMF World Cup, and the completion of the continental championships in 2016 and 2018. Each ranking documented all the teams that participated in that tournament's qualification campaign, regardless of whether they left the FMF prior to the completion of the tournament's finals, and any teams that played friendly matches between the start of qualifying and the end of the finals tournaments. These ratings were calculated by then-AEFA President Barnaby Rudolph and FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and have been maintained periodically since with input from EMUFA President Joe Foxon.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Biggest upsets
This is a list of the twenty matches with the biggest point exchanges. Since the importance of the match and the goal differential are factored in the exchange, these are not necessarily the most surprising results as expressed by the difference in Elo rating. Under these terms, matches such as the 3–2 friendly victory of Incontinentia (rating 1381) over Hamland (rating 2153) in June 2012 (a 772-point difference) could be considered the most surprising.
The nations' points before the matches are given.
Rank | Point exchange |
Nation 1 | Elo 1 | Nation 2 | Elo 2 | Score | Date | Occasion | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Stormark | 1840 | Alexandria | 2279 | 2–0 | 2010-08-07 | FMF World Cup group stage | Porapa |
Victoria | 1768 | Natopia | 2001 | 5–2 | 2011-08-24 | FMF World Cup group stage | Novi Nigrad | ||
3 | 81 | Shireroth | 1949 | Tellia | 2112 | 6–2 | 2019-07-25 | FMF World Cup group stage | Otaq |
4 | 80 | Natopia | 1860 | Nova England | 2230 | 3–1 | 2010-08-08 | FMF World Cup group stage | Kilbay |
5 | 79 | Gotzborg | 1839 | Tellia | 2181 | 2–0 | 2015-08-05 | FMF World Cup group stage | Tiem |
6 | 78 | Antica | 1712 | Nova England | 2042 | 3–1 | 2011-08-25 | FMF World Cup group stage | Cercé |
7 | 77 | Lakkvia | 1882 | Senya | 2186 | 2–0 | 2017-07-07 | FMF World Cup group stage | Svorgas |
8 | 76 | Vegno | 1806 | Floria | 2095 | 4–2 | 2023-07-23 | FMF World Cup group stage | Taylor |
9 | 75 | Alexandria | 2120 | Hamland | 2243 | 5–1 | 2017-07-12 | FMF World Cup group stage | Svorgas |
10 | 74 | Hurmu | 1856 | Beaugium | 2125 | 2–0 | 2007-08-16 | FMF World Cup group stage | Dekinai City |
Jingdao | 1736 | Elwynn | 2004 | 2–0 | 2017-07-26 | FMF World Cup group stage | Magalatska | ||
12 | 73 | New Brittania | 1951 | Craitland | 2057 | 4–0 | 2006-12-28 | FMF World Cup group stage | Asia-Paris |
Bobalania | 1944 | Kavalos | 2086 | 3–0 | 2008-09-22 | FMF World Cup group stage | Petersburg | ||
14 | 70 | Tokidoki | 1964 | Taesong | 2187 | 7–5 | 2007-08-15 | FMF World Cup group stage | Rillanon |
Calbion | 1945 | Floria | 2165 | 2–0 | 2023-07-15 | FMF World Cup group stage | May | ||
16 | 69 | Batavia | 1967 | Toketi | 2079 | 7–4 | 2008-09-19 | FMF World Cup group stage | Danish |
17 | 68 | Bobalania | 1909 | Hamland | 2018 | 4–1 | 2008-09-07 | FMF World Cup group stage | New Marisco City |
Osktrava | 1656 | Natopia | 1850 | 3–1 | 2023-07-22 | FMF World Cup group stage | Innuendo | ||
19 | 67 | Holzborg | 1841 | Beaugium | 2029 | 3–1 | 2010-08-09 | FMF World Cup group stage | Morfaga |
20 | 66 | Mercury | 2097 | Interland | 2129 | 5–0 | 2013-08-16 | FMF World Cup quarter-final | Zammic |
Valencia | 1886 | Mercury | 2224 | 2–0 | 2016-08-05 | EMU Championships group stage | Tly | ||
Jingdao | 1823 | Senya | 2161 | 2–0 | 2018-07-28 | Copa Apollonia group stage | Obalska |
List of ratings-leading teams
The following lists all nations who have achieved the number one position in the ratings since December 2006.
Start Date | Nation | # of days |
---|---|---|
21 December 2006 | Taesong | 1 |
22 December 2006 | Riponia | 2 |
24 December 2006 | Taesong | 58 |
20 February 2007 | Beaugium | 60 |
21 April 2007 | Taesong | 49 |
9 June 2007 | Beaugium Taesong |
4 |
13 June 2007 | Beaugium | 55 |
7 August 2007 | Taesong | 8 |
15 August 2007 | Beaugium | 1 |
16 August 2007 | Alexandria | 1 |
17 August 2007 | Riponia | 9 |
26 August 2007 | Craitland | 55 |
20 October 2007 | Craitland Riponia |
3 |
23 October 2007 | Craitland | 64 |
26 December 2007 | Passas | 150 |
24 May 2008 | Craitland | 14 |
7 June 2008 | Passas | 119 |
4 October 2008 | Craitland | 378 |
17 October 2009 | Passas | 6 |
23 October 2009 | Craitland | 1 |
24 October 2009 | Alexandria | 287 |
7 August 2010 | Craitland | 707 |
14 July 2012 | Alexandria | 385 |
3 August 2013 | Tellia | 1 |
4 August 2013 | Alexandria | 4 |
8 August 2013 | Tellia | 3 |
11 August 2013 | Alexandria | 9 |
20 August 2013 | Hamland | 4 |
24 August 2013 | Alexandria | 1 |
25 August 2013 | Hamland | 185 |
26 February 2014 | Alexandria | 174 |
19 August 2014 | Alexandria Hamland |
4 |
23 August 2014 | Alexandria | 158 |
28 January 2015 | Hamland | 187 |
3 August 2015 | Mercury | 4 |
7 August 2015 | Hamland | 3 |
10 August 2015 | Mercury | 3 |
13 August 2015 | Hamland | 279 |
18 May 2016 | Mercury | 14 |
1 June 2016 | Hamland | 59 |
30 July 2016 | Mercury | 6 |
5 August 2016 | Hamland | 341 |
12 July 2017 | Alexandria | 13 |
25 July 2017 | Craitland | 9 |
3 August 2017 | Alexandria | 1 |
4 August 2017 | Tellia | 572 |
27 February 2019 | Mercury | 28 |
27 March 2019 | Tellia | 4 |
31 March 2019 | Mercury | 136 |
14 August 2019 | Senya | 182 |
12 February 2020 | Mercury | 14 |
26 February 2020 | Senya | 42 |
8 April 2020 | Mercury | 14 |
22 April 2020 | Senya | 42 |
3 June 2020 | Mercury | 308 |
7 April 2021 | Senya |
|