FMF Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018<br>''[[2018 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |2018<br>''[[2018 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | ||
|{{team flag big|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|'''3–1''' | |||
|{{team flag big|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|colspan=2|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}}<br>{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Balan FK}} | |||
|- | |||
|2019<br>''[[2019 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |'''–''' | ||
| | | | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| |
Revision as of 23:04, 2 April 2019
The FMF Champions' League is an intercontinental competition for the finalists of the various regional club competitions.
Format
The finalists from the AEFA, CTFA, EMUFA and the WMFA Champions' Leagues all qualify for the tournament. The teams are split into two groups, where they play the other teams in their group once, with the top two teams from both groups advancing to the knock-out rounds.
Results
Year | Winners | Score | Runner-up | Third Place | Fourth Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 Details |
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC |
2–1 (a.e.t.) |
Morfaga North Rangers |
Franciscania Athletic |
AFC Hamstadt |
Year | Winners | Score | Runner-up | Losing semi-finalists | |
2013 Details |
Morfaga North Rangers |
3–2 (a.e.t.) |
Vecchiacittà Calcio |
AFC Hamstadt and FC Abramowice | |
2014 Details |
May Wanderers |
3–3 (7–6 pens.) |
Cherry Trees FC |
FK Tiga and Romero Sport | |
2015 Details |
Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
3–2 | Schaffhausen FC |
AFC Hamstadt and May Wanderers | |
2016 Details |
Jogasim Revolution FC |
2–1 | KP International |
Bohemian Rhapsodies and Morfaga North Rangers | |
2017 Details |
Jogasim Revolution FC |
1–0 (a.e.t.) |
Otaq Röyal FK |
FC Fiorecittà Mortis Mercatoria FC | |
2018 Details |
Cherry Trees FC |
3–1 | Tow Law FC |
Dynamo Deacon Koridor Balan FK | |
2019 Details |
– |
|