FMF Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''FMF Champions' League''' is an intercontinental competition for the | The '''FMF Champions' League''' is an intercontinental competition for the finalists of the various regional club competitions. | ||
==Format== | ==Format== | ||
The | The finalists from the [[AEFA Champions' League|AEFA]], [[CTFA Champions' League|CTFA]], [[EMUFA Champions' League|EMUFA]] and the [[WMFA Champions' League|WMFA]] Champions' Leagues all qualify for the tournament. The teams are split into two groups, where they play the other teams in their group once, with the top two teams from both groups advancing to the knock-out rounds. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012<br>''[[2012 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |2012<br>''[[2012 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag big|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|'''2–1'''<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | |'''2–1'''<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag big|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag big|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag big|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | ||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Winners | |||
!Score | |||
!Runner-up | |||
!colspan="2"|Losing semi-finalists | |||
|- | |||
|2013<br>''[[2013 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag big|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | |||
|'''3–2'''<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | |||
|{{team flag big|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|colspan="2"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} and<br>{{team flag|Interland|name=FC Abramowice}} | |||
|- | |||
|2014<br>''[[2014 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag big|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|'''3–3'''<br>(7–6 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out (association football)|pens.]]) | |||
|{{team flag big|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|colspan="2"|{{team flag|Senya|name=FK Tiga}} and<br>{{team flag|Tellia|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|- | |||
|2015<br>''[[2015 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag big|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} | |||
|'''3–2''' | |||
|{{team flag big|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} | |||
|colspan="2"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} and<br>{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|- | |||
|2016<br>''[[2016 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag big|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |||
|'''2–1''' | |||
|{{team flag big|Gerenia|name=KP International}} | |||
|colspan=2|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} and<br>{{team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | |||
|- | |||
|2017<br>''[[2017 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag big|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |||
|'''1–0'''<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | |||
|{{team flag big|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | |||
|colspan=2|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}}<br>{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | |||
|- | |||
|2018<br>''[[2018 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag big|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|'''3–1''' | |||
|{{team flag big|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|colspan=2|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}}<br>{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Balan FK}} | |||
|- | |||
|2019<br>''[[2019 FMF Champions' League|Details]]'' | |||
| | |||
|'''–''' | |||
| | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF nav}} | ||
{{FMF Champions' League}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Revision as of 23:04, 2 April 2019
The FMF Champions' League is an intercontinental competition for the finalists of the various regional club competitions.
Format
The finalists from the AEFA, CTFA, EMUFA and the WMFA Champions' Leagues all qualify for the tournament. The teams are split into two groups, where they play the other teams in their group once, with the top two teams from both groups advancing to the knock-out rounds.
Results
Year | Winners | Score | Runner-up | Third Place | Fourth Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 Details |
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC |
2–1 (a.e.t.) |
Morfaga North Rangers |
Franciscania Athletic |
AFC Hamstadt |
Year | Winners | Score | Runner-up | Losing semi-finalists | |
2013 Details |
Morfaga North Rangers |
3–2 (a.e.t.) |
Vecchiacittà Calcio |
AFC Hamstadt and FC Abramowice | |
2014 Details |
May Wanderers |
3–3 (7–6 pens.) |
Cherry Trees FC |
FK Tiga and Romero Sport | |
2015 Details |
Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
3–2 | Schaffhausen FC |
AFC Hamstadt and May Wanderers | |
2016 Details |
Jogasim Revolution FC |
2–1 | KP International |
Bohemian Rhapsodies and Morfaga North Rangers | |
2017 Details |
Jogasim Revolution FC |
1–0 (a.e.t.) |
Otaq Röyal FK |
FC Fiorecittà Mortis Mercatoria FC | |
2018 Details |
Cherry Trees FC |
3–1 | Tow Law FC |
Dynamo Deacon Koridor Balan FK | |
2019 Details |
– |
|