This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

Difference between revisions of "FMF"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
| Founded = 2006
 
| Founded = 2006
 
| Membership            = [[FMF member nations|List of members]]
 
| Membership            = [[FMF member nations|List of members]]
| President = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]]
+
| President = {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]]
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 25: Line 25:
  
 
With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations:
 
With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations:
 +
{{col-begin}}
 +
{{col-4}}
 
*[[AEFA]]
 
*[[AEFA]]
 
:[[Copa Apollonia]]
 
:[[Copa Apollonia]]
 
:[[AEFA Champions' League]]
 
:[[AEFA Champions' League]]
 
:[[AEFA Cup]]
 
:[[AEFA Cup]]
 +
{{col-4}}
 
*[[CTFA]]
 
*[[CTFA]]
 
:[[CiboTap Championships]]
 
:[[CiboTap Championships]]
 
:[[CTFA Champions' League]]
 
:[[CTFA Champions' League]]
 
:[[CTFA Cup]]
 
:[[CTFA Cup]]
 +
{{col-4}}
 
*[[EMUFA]]
 
*[[EMUFA]]
 
:[[EMU Championships]]
 
:[[EMU Championships]]
Line 38: Line 42:
 
:[[EMUFA Cup]]
 
:[[EMUFA Cup]]
 
:[[EMUFA Super Cup]] ''(dormant)''
 
:[[EMUFA Super Cup]] ''(dormant)''
 +
{{col-4}}
 
*[[WMFA]]
 
*[[WMFA]]
 
:[[Benacia Cup]]
 
:[[Benacia Cup]]
 
:[[WMFA Champions' League]]
 
:[[WMFA Champions' League]]
 
:[[WMFA Cup]]
 
:[[WMFA Cup]]
 +
{{col-end}}
  
 
==Executives==
 
==Executives==
Line 53: Line 59:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|President
 
|President
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]]
+
|{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]]
 
|2007–
 
|2007–
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Vice-President
 
|Vice-President
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]
+
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]
 
|2012–
 
|2012–
 
|-
 
|-
Line 63: Line 69:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[AEFA]] President
 
|[[AEFA]] President
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Barnaby Rudolph]]
+
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]]
 
|2018–
 
|2018–
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[CTFA]] President
 
|[[CTFA]] President
|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]]
+
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]]
|2014–
+
|2020–
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[EMUFA]] President
 
|[[EMUFA]] President
|[[File:Sanpantul flag.png|25px|border|Sanpantul]] [[Hālian|Akira, Prince Zotoɂ]]
+
|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Hālian|Akira, Prince Zotoɂ]]
 
|2016–
 
|2016–
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[WMFA]] President
 
|[[WMFA]] President
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[microwiki:Edwin Farrar|Edwin Lee]]
+
|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[microwiki:Edwin Farrar|Edwin Lee]]
 
|2019–
 
|2019–
 
|-
 
|-
Line 81: Line 87:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Junior Member
 
|Junior Member
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Nikola Jovanović]]
+
|{{team flag|Hazar|flag}} [[Alperen|Alperen Arslan]]
|2019–
+
|2020–
 
|-
 
|-
 
!colspan="3"|Non-executive officers
 
!colspan="3"|Non-executive officers
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Club Competitions Officer
 
|Club Competitions Officer
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Nikola Jovanović|Krasnoslav Matić]]
+
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović|Krasnoslav Matić]]
 
|2019–
 
|2019–
 
|-
 
|-
 
|International Competitions Officer
 
|International Competitions Officer
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Hieu|Marco Pittori]]
+
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Hieu|Marco Pittori]]
 
|2015–
 
|2015–
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Statistics Officer
 
|Statistics Officer
|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[joefoxon|Lincoln Huntington]]
+
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} [[joefoxon|Lincoln Huntington]]
 
|2011–
 
|2011–
 
|}
 
|}
Line 108: Line 114:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|President
 
|President
|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]]
+
|{{team flag|Taesong|flag}} [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]]
 
|2006–07
 
|2006–07
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Vice-President
 
|Vice-President
|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]]
+
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]]
 
|2007–12
 
|2007–12
 
|-
 
|-
Line 118: Line 124:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|rowspan="2"|[[AEFA]] President
 
|rowspan="2"|[[AEFA]] President
|[[File:Shireroth flag old.png|25px|border|Shireroth]][[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] [[Malliki Tosha]]
+
|{{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}}{{team flag|Sanilla|flag}} [[Malliki Tosha]]
 
|2011–14
 
|2011–14
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerald Ruze]]
+
|{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} [[Gerald Ruze]]
 
|2014–18
 
|2014–18
 
|-
 
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[CTFA]] President
+
|rowspan="3"|[[CTFA]] President
|[[File:Victoria flag old.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Craitman|Adam Davidson-Hooper]]
+
|{{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} [[Craitman|Adam Davidson-Hooper]]
 
|2011
 
|2011
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]
+
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]
 
|2011–14
 
|2011–14
 +
|-
 +
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]]
 +
|2014–20
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[EMUFA]] President
 
|[[EMUFA]] President
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Juan Teadoir]]
+
|{{team flag|Hamland|flag}} [[Juan Teadoir]]
 
|2011–16
 
|2011–16
 
|-
 
|-
 
|rowspan="4"|[[WMFA]] President
 
|rowspan="4"|[[WMFA]] President
|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia]] [[Hieu|Ramazan Tarekseev]]
+
|{{team flag|Incontinentia|flag}} [[Hieu|Ramazan Tarekseev]]
 
|2011–14
 
|2011–14
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Craitman|Vittorio Vllazërim Fabbri]]
+
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Craitman|Vittorio Vllazërim Fabbri]]
 
|2014–15
 
|2014–15
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Barnaby Rudolph]]
+
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]]
 
|2015–18
 
|2015–18
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[James-Robert Knight|James Knight]]
+
|{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[James-Robert Knight|James Knight]]
 
|2018
 
|2018
 
|-
 
|-
 
!colspan="3"|Junior officers
 
!colspan="3"|Junior officers
 
|-
 
|-
|rowspan="6"|Junior Member
+
|rowspan="7"|Junior Member
|[[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]]
+
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]]
 
|2012–14
 
|2012–14
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Hieu|Marco Pittori]]
+
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Hieu|Marco Pittori]]
 
|2014–15
 
|2014–15
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Hālian|Kai Jackson]]
+
|{{team flag|Safiria|flag}} [[Hālian|Kai Jackson]]
 
|2015
 
|2015
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Hālian|Princess Tèrezi]]
+
|{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[Hālian|Princess Tèrezi]]
 
|2015–16
 
|2015–16
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[James-Robert Knight|James Knight]]
+
|{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[James-Robert Knight|James Knight]]
 
|2016–18
 
|2016–18
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Edwin Farrar]]
+
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} [[Edwin Farrar]]
 
|2018–19
 
|2018–19
 +
|-
 +
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]]
 +
|2019–20
 
|-
 
|-
 
!colspan="3"|Non-executive officers
 
!colspan="3"|Non-executive officers
 
|-
 
|-
 
|rowspan="4"|Club Competitions Officer
 
|rowspan="4"|Club Competitions Officer
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Barnaby Rudolph]]
+
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]]
 
|2014–15
 
|2014–15
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[James-Robert Knight|James Knight]]
+
|{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[James-Robert Knight|James Knight]]
 
|2015–16
 
|2015–16
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Hoenn flag.png|25px|border|Hoenn]] [[James-Robert Knight|Alyx Paladin]]
+
|{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[James-Robert Knight|Alyx Paladin]]
 
|2016–17
 
|2016–17
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Nikola Jovanović]]
+
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]]
 
|2017–19
 
|2017–19
 
|-
 
|-
Line 187: Line 199:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Head of Officials
 
|Head of Officials
|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Lachlan Andrews]]
+
|{{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} [[Lachlan Andrews]]
 
|2008–11
 
|2008–11
 
|}
 
|}
Line 195: Line 207:
 
{{Col-begin}}
 
{{Col-begin}}
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
:[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Pete James]] (2006–07)
+
:{{team flag|Alexandria|flag|old}} [[Pete James]] (2006–07)
:[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Jess Heimer]] (2007–09)
+
:{{team flag|Amokolia|flag|old}} [[Jess Heimer]] (2007–09)
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
:[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[James Williams]] (2007–08)
+
:{{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}} [[James Williams]] (2007–08)
:[[File:Kavalos flag.png|25px|border|Kavalos]] [[Marc Evans]] (2007–09)
+
:{{team flag|Kavalos|flag}} [[Marc Evans]] (2007–09)
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
:[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Martin Konstantinov]] (2011–13)
+
:{{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} [[Martin Konstantinov]] (2011–13)
:[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Matthew Davis]] (2007–10)
+
:{{team flag|Passas|flag}} [[Matthew Davis]] (2007–10)
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
:[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]][[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Liam ronToketi]] (2007–10)
+
:{{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}}{{team flag|Toketi|flag}} [[Liam ronToketi]] (2007–10)
:[[File:Victoria flag old.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Bjorn Olsen]] (2010–11)
+
:{{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} [[Bjorn Olsen]] (2010–11)
 
{{Col-end}}
 
{{Col-end}}
  

Latest revision as of 11:35, 26 June 2020

FMF
Logo of the FMF
Founded 2006
Membership List of members
President Craitland Craitman H. Pellegrino

The FMF (Fédération Micraise de Football) is the association football division of the FMS, and the governing body for the sport on the planet of Micras. The FMF is responsible for the organisation of a number of international and confederational national and club competitions, the most notable of which is the FMF World Cup.

History

The FMF was founded in October 2006 for the organisation of the first ever World Cup, held in Taesong. It has since grown, incorporating four regional confederations (AEFA, CTFA, EMUFA and WMFA), further national team competitions, and increasing its number of staff.

Affiliated nations

Main article: FMF member nations

Currently, all independent nations on Micras are members of the FMF. Membership is granted to all nations upon their claim being recognised by the MCS; a rule which was brought into existence in May 2007 prior to the start of that year's World Cup qualifiers. The only exception to this is dependent territories, which may acquire FMF membership upon successful application or may even be automatically granted membership due to cultural or historic reasons.

Tournaments

The FMF is responsible for the organisation of the following tournaments:

With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations:

Copa Apollonia
AEFA Champions' League
AEFA Cup

CiboTap Championships
CTFA Champions' League
CTFA Cup

EMU Championships
EMUFA Champions' League
EMUFA Cup
EMUFA Super Cup (dormant)

Benacia Cup
WMFA Champions' League
WMFA Cup

Executives

Current committee

Position Name Years
Executive officers
President Craitland Craitman H. Pellegrino 2007–
Vice-President Mercury Joe Foxon 2012–
Confederation heads
AEFA President Senya Barnaby Rudolph 2018–
CTFA President Kingdom of Coria Nikola Jovanović 2020–
EMUFA President Natopia Akira, Prince Zotoɂ 2016–
WMFA President Floria Edwin Lee 2019–
Junior officers
Junior Member Hazar Alperen Arslan 2020–
Non-executive officers
Club Competitions Officer Kingdom of Coria Krasnoslav Matić 2019–
International Competitions Officer Tellia Marco Pittori 2015–
Statistics Officer Nova England Lincoln Huntington 2011–

Previous executives

Position Name Years
Executive officers
President Taesong Jang Ji-Hyo 2006–07
Vice-President Nova English Korea Jang Ji-Hyo 2007–12
Confederation heads
AEFA President ShirerothSanilla Malliki Tosha 2011–14
Gerenia Gerald Ruze 2014–18
CTFA President Victoria Adam Davidson-Hooper 2011
Mercury Joe Foxon 2011–14
Birgeshir Deniz Yürük 2014–20
EMUFA President Hamland Juan Teadoir 2011–16
WMFA President Incontinentia Ramazan Tarekseev 2011–14
Tellia Vittorio Vllazërim Fabbri 2014–15
Senya Barnaby Rudolph 2015–18
Vyktory James Knight 2018
Junior officers
Junior Member Birgeshir Deniz Yürük 2012–14
Tellia Marco Pittori 2014–15
Safiria Kai Jackson 2015
Vyktory Princess Tèrezi 2015–16
Vyktory James Knight 2016–18
Florian Republic Edwin Farrar 2018–19
Kingdom of Coria Nikola Jovanović 2019–20
Non-executive officers
Club Competitions Officer Senya Barnaby Rudolph 2014–15
Vyktory James Knight 2015–16
Hoenn Alyx Paladin 2016–17
Kingdom of Coria Nikola Jovanović 2017–19
Defunct positions
Head of Officials Novatainia Lachlan Andrews 2008–11

Recognised contributors

Although these individuals held no official positions, they have been recognised by the FMF for their contributions to Micrasian football and are listed by nationality.

Alexandria Pete James (2006–07)
Amokolia Jess Heimer (2007–09)

Jamzinia James Williams (2007–08)
Kavalos Marc Evans (2007–09)

North Antarctica Martin Konstantinov (2011–13)
Passas Matthew Davis (2007–10)

TokidokiToketi Liam ronToketi (2007–10)
Victoria Bjorn Olsen (2010–11)