Economy of the Wechua Nation/Parap Stock Exchange: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| <center>[[File:NatlBankCredit.PNG|75px]]</center> | | <center>[[File:NatlBankCredit.PNG|75px]]</center> | ||
| National Bank of Credit (NBC) | | National Bank of Credit (NBC) | ||
| Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | ||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
Line 81: | Line 75: | ||
| Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | | Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | ||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:UnitedMarble.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| United Marble Corporation (UMC) | |||
| Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:06, 6 November 2018
The Parap Stock Exchange (PASE) is a Wechua stock exchange located in the Wechua capital, the city of Parap.
The Parap Stock Exchange is the country's largest stock exchange, and it is owned by a private company called ParaInterp. ParaInterp is also listed in the market.
Sectors
Sectors in the Parap Stock Exchange:
- Agriculture
- Banks and Finance
- Construction
- Industries
- Mining
- Natural Gas
- Services
- Diversified
History
Hours and Holidays
Companies Listed
Company Logo | Company Name (Stock Symbol) | Description | Company HQ | Most Recent Stock Price |
---|---|---|---|---|
AeroWechua (AEW) | Privately-owned airline | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Aldric's Shirerithian Imports (ASI) | Foreign commodities, imports. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Alma Pharmaceuticals (ALP) | Pharmaceutical corporation | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
ESB Parap (ESB) | Corporate Security, Investments, Commodities, Agriculture, Transportation | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
FlightEx (FLX) | Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
National Bank of Credit (NBC) | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
1 | ParaInterp (PAI) | Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Rimarima Armaments (RIA) | Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
United Marble Corporation (UMC) | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
1 | Wechu Antanka Pampa (WAP) | Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Wechu Road Corp (WRC) | Construction and Infrastructure. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | WechuGas (WEG) | Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |