Economy of the Wechua Nation/Parap Stock Exchange: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Rimarima Armaments | | ParaInterp (PAI) | ||
| Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Rimarima Armaments (RIA) | |||
| Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | | Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | ||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | ||
Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Wechu Antanka Pampa | | Wechu Antanka Pampa (WAP) | ||
| Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | | Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | ||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | ||
Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Wechu Road Corp | | Wechu Road Corp (WRC) | ||
| Construction and Infrastructure. | | Construction and Infrastructure. | ||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| WechuGas | | WechuGas (WEG) | ||
| Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | | Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | ||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | | Parap, Wechua Nation |
Revision as of 15:36, 5 November 2018
The Parap Stock Exchange (PASE) is a Wechua stock exchange located in the Wechua capital, the city of Parap.
The Parap Stock Exchange is the country's largest stock exchange, and it is owned by a private company called ParaInterp. ParaInterp is also listed in the market.
Sectors
Sectors in the Parap Stock Exchange:
- Agriculture
- Banks and Finance
- Construction
- Industries
- Mining
- Natural Gas
- Services
- Diversified
History
Hours and Holidays
Companies Listed
Company Logo | Company Name (Stock Symbol) | Description | Company HQ | Most Recent Stock Price |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AeroWechua (AEW) | Privately-owned airline | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Aldric's Shirerithian Imports (ASI) | Foreign commodities, imports. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Alma Pharmaceuticals (ALP) | Pharmaceutical corporation | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
ESB Parap (ESB) | Corporate Security, Investments, Commodities, Agriculture, Transportation | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
FlightEx (FLX) | Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
1 | National Bank of Credit (NBC) | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | National Marble Corporation (NMC) | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | ParaInterp (PAI) | Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Rimarima Armaments (RIA) | Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Wechu Antanka Pampa (WAP) | Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Wechu Road Corp (WRC) | Construction and Infrastructure. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | WechuGas (WEG) | Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |