Economy of the Wechua Nation/Parap Stock Exchange: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| AeroWechua | | AeroWechua (AEW) | ||
| Privately-owned airline | | Privately-owned airline | ||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Aldric's Shirerithian Imports | | Aldric's Shirerithian Imports (ASI) | ||
| Foreign commodities, imports. | | Foreign commodities, imports. | ||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Alma Pharmaceuticals | | Alma Pharmaceuticals (ALP) | ||
| Pharmaceutical corporation | | Pharmaceutical corporation | ||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[file:ESB.png|75px]]</center> | | <center>[[file:ESB.png|75px]]</center> | ||
| [[ESB Group (Keltia)|ESB Parap]] | | [[ESB Group (Keltia)|ESB Parap]] (ESB) | ||
| Corporate Security, Investments, Commodities, Agriculture, Transportation | | Corporate Security, Investments, Commodities, Agriculture, Transportation | ||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:FlightEx.PNG|75px]]</center> | |||
| FlightEx (FLX) | |||
| Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | National Bank of Credit (NBC) | ||
| | | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | ||
| | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | National Marble Corporation (NMC) | ||
| | | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | ||
| | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Rimarima Armaments | |||
| Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Wechu Antanka Pampa | |||
| Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Wechu Road Corp | |||
| Construction and Infrastructure. | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| WechuGas | |||
| Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:33, 5 November 2018
The Parap Stock Exchange (PASE) is a Wechua stock exchange located in the Wechua capital, the city of Parap.
The Parap Stock Exchange is the country's largest stock exchange, and it is owned by a private company called ParaInterp. ParaInterp is also listed in the market.
Sectors
Sectors in the Parap Stock Exchange:
- Agriculture
- Banks and Finance
- Construction
- Industries
- Mining
- Natural Gas
- Services
- Diversified
History
Hours and Holidays
Companies Listed
Company Logo | Company Name (Stock Symbol) | Description | Company HQ | Most Recent Stock Price |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AeroWechua (AEW) | Privately-owned airline | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Aldric's Shirerithian Imports (ASI) | Foreign commodities, imports. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Alma Pharmaceuticals (ALP) | Pharmaceutical corporation | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
ESB Parap (ESB) | Corporate Security, Investments, Commodities, Agriculture, Transportation | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
FlightEx (FLX) | Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
1 | National Bank of Credit (NBC) | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | National Marble Corporation (NMC) | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Rimarima Armaments | Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Wechu Antanka Pampa | Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | Wechu Road Corp | Construction and Infrastructure. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | WechuGas | Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |