Economy of the Wechua Nation/Parap Stock Exchange: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Wechu Article}} | ||
The '''Parap Stock Exchange''' (PASE) is a [[Wechua Nation | Wechua]] stock exchange located in the Wechua capital, the city of [[Parap]]. | The '''Parap Stock Exchange''' (PASE) is a [[Wechua Nation | Wechua]] stock exchange located in the Wechua capital, the city of [[Parap]]. | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Most Recent Stock Price | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Most Recent Stock Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <center>[[File:AeroWechua.PNG|75px]]</center> | ||
| | | [[AeroWechua]] (AEW) | ||
| | | Privately-owned airline | ||
| | | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:AldricShireImports.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| Aldric's Shirerithian Imports (ASI) | |||
| Foreign commodities, imports. | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:AlmaPharmaceuticals.PNG|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[Alma Pharmaceuticals]] (ALP) | |||
| Pharmaceutical corporation | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[file:ESB.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[ESB Group (Keltia)|ESB Parap]] (ESB) | |||
| Corporate Security, Investments, Commodities, Agriculture, Transportation | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:FlightEx.PNG|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[FlightEx]] (FLX) | |||
| Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[file:ESB.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[Haifa Trading Group]] | |||
| Commerce and resource extraction in the former [[Haifa]] regions | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:NatlBankCredit.PNG|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[National Bank of Credit]] (NBC) | |||
| Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:ParaInterp.PNG|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[ParaInterp]](PAI) | |||
| Financial Services, Stock, Bonds | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:QaqaoCommodities.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[Qaqao Commodities]] (QAQ) | |||
| | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Rimarima-Armaments.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[Rimarima Armaments]] (RIA) | |||
| Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | |||
| Rimarima, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Sarbanes-LopezCyberSec.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[Sarbanes-Lopez CyberSecurity]] (SLS) | |||
| Computing, Cybersecurity, Intelligence | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:UnitedMarble.png|75px]]</center> | |||
| [[United Marble Corporation]] (UMC) | |||
| Marble extraction, mining, construction, financial services. | |||
| Parap, Wechua Nation | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <center>[[File:Wep-logo.png|75px]] | ||
| | | [[Wechu Antanka Pampa]] (WAP) | ||
| | | Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | ||
| | | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | [[Wechu Road Corp]] (WRC) | ||
| | | Construction and Infrastructure. | ||
| | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | [[WechuGas]] (WEG) | ||
| | | Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | ||
| | | Parap, Wechua Nation | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 121: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Economy of the Wechua Nation]] | * [[Economy of the Wechua Nation]] | ||
* [[ | * The [[Wechua Nation]] | ||
[[Category:Economy]] | [[Category:Economy]] | ||
[[Category: Economy of the Wechua Nation]] | [[Category: Economy of the Wechua Nation]] | ||
[[Category:Wechua]] | [[Category:Wechua]] | ||
[[Category:Brokerages of the Raspur Pact]] |
Latest revision as of 13:35, 21 December 2020
The Parap Stock Exchange (PASE) is a Wechua stock exchange located in the Wechua capital, the city of Parap.
The Parap Stock Exchange is the country's largest stock exchange, and it is owned by a private company called ParaInterp. ParaInterp is also listed in the market.
Sectors
Sectors in the Parap Stock Exchange:
- Agriculture
- Banks and Finance
- Construction
- Industries
- Mining
- Natural Gas
- Services
- Diversified
History
Hours and Holidays
Companies Listed
Company Logo | Company Name (Stock Symbol) | Description | Company HQ | Most Recent Stock Price |
---|---|---|---|---|
AeroWechua (AEW) | Privately-owned airline | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Aldric's Shirerithian Imports (ASI) | Foreign commodities, imports. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Alma Pharmaceuticals (ALP) | Pharmaceutical corporation | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
ESB Parap (ESB) | Corporate Security, Investments, Commodities, Agriculture, Transportation | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
FlightEx (FLX) | Aerospace conglomerate that produces commercial, military, and agricultural aircraft. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Haifa Trading Group | Commerce and resource extraction in the former Haifa regions | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
National Bank of Credit (NBC) | Financial Services, Banking, Investments, Commodities | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
ParaInterp(PAI) | Financial Services, Stock, Bonds | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Qaqao Commodities (QAQ) | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | ||
Rimarima Armaments (RIA) | Defense manufacturer, from light arms to heavy artillery. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Sarbanes-Lopez CyberSecurity (SLS) | Computing, Cybersecurity, Intelligence | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
United Marble Corporation (UMC) | Marble extraction, mining, construction, financial services. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
Wechu Antanka Pampa (WAP) | Management of the Rimarima International Airport, Construction of Parap International Airport. | Rimarima, Wechua Nation | 5 | |
1 | Wechu Road Corp (WRC) | Construction and Infrastructure. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |
1 | WechuGas (WEG) | Exploration and extraction of natural gas, mining. | Parap, Wechua Nation | 5 |