Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Time trial: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | |rowspan=2| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |rowspan=2| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Senya|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Astaronia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Anna Mayor]] | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
| longnames = yes | | longnames = yes | ||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Men's | | event = Men's time trial | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
| venue = | | venue = | ||
Line 141: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{team flag|Batavia|flag}} BAT-1 | |{{team flag|Batavia|flag|old}} BAT-1 | ||
|1:16:01.14 | |1:16:01.14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
| longnames = yes | | longnames = yes | ||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Women's | | event = Women's time trial | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
| venue = | | venue = | ||
| date = 7th September, 2018 | | date = 7th September, 2018 | ||
| num_events = | | num_events = | ||
| competitors = | | competitors = 20 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 20 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = KAL-1 | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Kalgachia | ||
| silver = | | silver = Anna Mayor | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = Senya | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = AST-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronzecountry = Astaronia | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Athlete | |||
! Total Time | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 {{gold}} | |||
|1:27:15.43 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Team flag|Senya|name=Anna Mayor}} {{silver}} | |||
|1:27:21.82 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 {{bronze}} | |||
|1:27:22.14 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | |||
|1:27:25.43 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-1 | |||
|1:27:31.06 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{Team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | |||
|1:27:34.63 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} NVD-1 | |||
|1:27:36.42 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{Team flag|Lamantia|flag}} LAM-1 | |||
|1:27:40.92 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{Team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-1 | |||
|1:27:44.56 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | |||
|1:27:49.02 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{Team flag|New Sussex|flag}} NSX-1 | |||
|1:27:55.61 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |||
|1:27:58.47 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{Team flag|Coastalis|flag}} COS-1 | |||
|1:28:12.59 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | |||
|1:28:17.15 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | |||
|1:28:24.73 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-1 | |||
|1:28:30.55 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{Team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | |||
|1:28:41.67 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | |||
|1:28:44.06 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{Team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | |||
|1:29:07.12 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | |||
|1:29:14.86 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cycling at the Micras Games]] | [[Category:Cycling at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 23:42, 21 June 2020
Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Road | |||||
Road race | Road race | ||||
Time trial | Time trial | ||||
Track | |||||
Keirin | Keirin | ||||
Omnium | Omnium | ||||
Sprint | Sprint | ||||
Team pursuit | Team pursuit | ||||
Team sprint | Team sprint | ||||
BMX | |||||
BMX | BMX | ||||
Mountain biking | |||||
Cross-country | Cross-country | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalgachia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Nova England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Senya | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tellia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Astaronia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Zandarijn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
NEN-1 | TEL-1 | ZND-1 |
Women's details |
KAL-1 | Anna Mayor | AST-1 |
Men
Men's time trial at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 7th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 20 from 20 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Rank | Athlete | Total Time |
---|---|---|
1 | NEN-1 | 1:13:02.19 |
2 | TEL-1 | 1:13:21.04 |
3 | ZND-1 | 1:13:30.46 |
4 | LAM-1 | 1:13:37.26 |
5 | KAL-1 | 1:13:39.29 |
6 | DES-1 | 1:13:44.17 |
7 | AST-1 | 1:14:00.15 |
8 | PRF-1 | 1:14:03.82 |
9 | NVD-1 | 1:14:05.77 |
10 | CRA-1 | 1:14:26.34 |
11 | COS-1 | 1:14:31.08 |
12 | REU-1 | 1:14:32.33 |
13 | NSX-1 | 1:14:45.96 |
14 | MER-1 | 1:14:51.07 |
15 | FLO-1 | 1:14:52.33 |
16 | VYK-1 | 1:14:59.27 |
17 | HON-1 | 1:15:21.09 |
18 | KOR-1 | 1:15:27.42 |
19 | GWA-1 | 1:15:34.28 |
20 | BAT-1 | 1:16:01.14 |
Women
Women's time trial at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 7th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 20 from 20 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Rank | Athlete | Total Time |
---|---|---|
1 | KAL-1 | 1:27:15.43 |
2 | Anna Mayor | 1:27:21.82 |
3 | AST-1 | 1:27:22.14 |
4 | TEL-1 | 1:27:25.43 |
5 | ZND-1 | 1:27:31.06 |
6 | DAO-1 | 1:27:34.63 |
7 | NVD-1 | 1:27:36.42 |
8 | LAM-1 | 1:27:40.92 |
9 | PRF-1 | 1:27:44.56 |
10 | MER-1 | 1:27:49.02 |
11 | NSX-1 | 1:27:55.61 |
12 | NEN-1 | 1:27:58.47 |
13 | COS-1 | 1:28:12.59 |
14 | HON-1 | 1:28:17.15 |
15 | CRA-1 | 1:28:24.73 |
16 | BRG-1 | 1:28:30.55 |
17 | GRN-1 | 1:28:41.67 |
18 | FLO-1 | 1:28:44.06 |
19 | KRS-1 | 1:29:07.12 |
20 | KOR-1 | 1:29:14.86 |