Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Road race: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| date = 4th September, 2018 | | date = 4th September, 2018 | ||
| num_events = | | num_events = | ||
| competitors = | | competitors = 45 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 29 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = AST-1 | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Astaronia | ||
| silver = | | silver = TEL-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = Tellia | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = REU-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronzecountry = Réunion | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Note: (p.f.) is placed where a photo finish was used to determine athletes' placements who were finished with the same time. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Athlete | |||
! Total Time | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 {{gold}} | |||
| 6:14:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 {{silver}} | |||
| 6:14:01 (p.f.) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{team flag|Réunion|flag}} REU-1 {{bronze}} | |||
| 6:14:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | |||
| 6:14:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} NVD-1 | |||
| 6:14:20 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-1 | |||
| 6:14:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{team flag|Lamantia|flag}} LAM-1 | |||
| 6:14:21 (p.f.) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-2 | |||
| 6:14:24 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-2 | |||
| 6:14:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-1 | |||
| 6:15:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |||
| 6:15:00 (p.f.) | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-2 | |||
| 6:15:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{team flag|Lamantia|flag}} LAM-2 | |||
| 6:15:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{team flag|Coastalis|flag}} COS-1 | |||
| 6:15:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | |||
| 6:15:28 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} NVD-2 | |||
| 6:15:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | |||
| 6:15:37 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-2 | |||
| 6:15:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | |||
| 6:16:07 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | |||
| 6:16:07 (p.f.) | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | |||
| 6:16:10 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{team flag|New Calbion|flag}} CAL-1 | |||
| 6:16:18 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-2 | |||
| 6:16:23 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | |||
| 6:16:43 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | |||
| 6:16:44 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-2 | |||
| 6:16:44 (p.f.) | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-2 | |||
| 6:16:52 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | |||
| 6:17:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} NAP-1 | |||
| 6:17:33 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | |||
| 6:17:44 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-1 | |||
| 6:17:46 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{team flag|Tiana|flag}} TIA-1 | |||
| 6:17:51 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-1 | |||
| 6:18:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{team flag|Lostisland|flag}} LOS-1 | |||
| 6:18:25 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} GSA-1 | |||
| 6:19:04 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-2 | |||
| 6:19:21 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=9| 37 | |||
| {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-2 | |||
| rowspan=9| DNF | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Coastalis|flag}} COS-2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-2 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cycling at the Micras Games]] | [[Category:Cycling at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Revision as of 13:06, 10 October 2018
Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Road | |||||
Road race | Road race | ||||
Time trial | Time trial | ||||
Track | |||||
Keirin | Keirin | ||||
Omnium | Omnium | ||||
Sprint | Sprint | ||||
Team pursuit | Team pursuit | ||||
Team sprint | Team sprint | ||||
BMX | |||||
BMX | BMX | ||||
Mountain biking | |||||
Cross-country | Cross-country | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tellia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2 | Kalgachia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Zandarijn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|
Men's
Men's road race at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 3rd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 45 from 22 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Note: (p.f.) is placed where a photo finish was used to determine athletes' placements who were finished with the same time.
Women's
Women's road race at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 4th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 45 from 29 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Note: (p.f.) is placed where a photo finish was used to determine athletes' placements who were finished with the same time.