Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Women) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || | | 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 2 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Astaronia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |rowspan=2| 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Astaronia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |||
| 6 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Réunion|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time trial<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Time trial#Men|details]]'' | |Time trial<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Time trial#Men|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-1 | ||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |- bgcolor=lightgray | ||
|colspan=4| | |colspan=4| |
Revision as of 22:43, 14 October 2018
Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 3rd – 23rd September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 18 (9 men, 9 women) |
Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Road | |||||
Road race | Road race | ||||
Time trial | Time trial | ||||
Track | |||||
Keirin | Keirin | ||||
Omnium | Omnium | ||||
Sprint | Sprint | ||||
Team pursuit | Team pursuit | ||||
Team sprint | Team sprint | ||||
BMX | |||||
BMX | BMX | ||||
Mountain biking | |||||
Cross-country | Cross-country | ||||
Competition format
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tellia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Astaronia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Nova England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Kalgachia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Zandarijn | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
6 | Réunion | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|