Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-begin|width=80%}} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
===Men=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col" | Event | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:gold; width:200px;" | Gold | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:silver; width:200px;" | Silver | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Road race<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Road race#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time trial<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Time trial#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Keirin<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Keirin#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Omnium<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Omnium#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Sprint#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team pursuit<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team pursuit#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team sprint#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|BMX<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – BMX#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Cross-country<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Cross-country#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
===Women=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col" | Event | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:gold; width:200px;" | Gold | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:silver; width:200px;" | Silver | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Road race<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Road race#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time trial<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Time trial#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Keirin<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Keirin#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Omnium<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Omnium#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Sprint#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team pursuit<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team pursuit#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team sprint#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|BMX<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – BMX#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Cross-country<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Cross-country#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Calendar== | ==Calendar== |
Revision as of 13:45, 10 October 2018
Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 3rd – 23rd September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 18 (9 men, 9 women) |
Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Road | |||||
Road race | Road race | ||||
Time trial | Time trial | ||||
Track | |||||
Keirin | Keirin | ||||
Omnium | Omnium | ||||
Sprint | Sprint | ||||
Team pursuit | Team pursuit | ||||
Team sprint | Team sprint | ||||
BMX | |||||
BMX | BMX | ||||
Mountain biking | |||||
Cross-country | Cross-country | ||||
Competition format
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tellia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Astaronia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Kalgachia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Réunion | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Zandarijn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|