Curling at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || {{team flag|Lusa|curling}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{team flag|Jingdao|curling}} || 1 || 2 || 0 || '''3''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || {{team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} || 1 || 0 || 2 || '''3''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || {{team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || {{team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mixed pairs<br>''[[#Mixed pairs|details]]'' | |Mixed pairs<br>''[[#Mixed pairs|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's pairs<br>''[[#Men's pairs|details]]'' | |Men's pairs<br>''[[#Men's pairs|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's fours<br>''[[#Men's fours|details]]'' | |Men's fours<br>''[[#Men's fours|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's pairs<br>''[[#Women's pairs|details]]'' | |Women's pairs<br>''[[#Women's pairs|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's fours<br>''[[#Women's fours|details]]'' | |Women's fours<br>''[[#Women's fours|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 75: | ||
Each event is played in a single round-robin format, with the top three teams after nine rounds receiving the gold, silver, and bronze medals, respectively. | Each event is played in a single round-robin format, with the top three teams after nine rounds receiving the gold, silver, and bronze medals, respectively. | ||
==Calendar== | |||
{| class=wikitable style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em; text-align:center;" width="50%" | |||
|- | |||
!style=width:20%;|Event | |||
!style=width:2%;|1<br/>Sa | |||
!style=width:2%;|2<br/>Su | |||
!style=width:2%;|3<br/>Mo | |||
!style=width:2%;|4<br/>Tu | |||
!style=width:2%;|5<br/>We | |||
!style=width:2%;|6<br/>Th | |||
!style=width:2%;|7<br/>Fr | |||
!style=width:2%;|8<br/>Sa | |||
!style=width:2%;|9<br/>Su | |||
!style=width:2%;|10<br/>Mo | |||
!style=width:2%;|11<br/>Tu | |||
!style=width:2%;|12<br/>We | |||
!style=width:2%;|13<br/>Th | |||
!style=width:2%;|14<br/>Fr | |||
!style=width:2%;|15<br/>Sa | |||
!style=width:2%;|16<br/>Su | |||
!style=width:2%;|17<br/>Mo | |||
!style=width:2%;|18<br/>Tu | |||
!style=width:2%;|19<br/>We | |||
!style=width:2%;|20<br/>Th | |||
!style=width:2%;|21<br/>Fr | |||
!style=width:2%;|22<br/>Sa | |||
!style=width:2%;|23<br/>Su | |||
!style=width:2%;|24<br/>Mo | |||
!style=width:2%;|25<br/>Tu | |||
!style=width:2%;|26<br/>We | |||
!style=width:2%;|27<br/>Th | |||
!style=width:2%;|28<br/>Fr | |||
!style=width:2%;|29<br/>Sa | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[#Mixed pairs|mixed pairs]] | |||
|<!-- 1--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 2--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 3--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 4--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 5--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 6--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 7--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 8--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!-- 9--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#ffcc00;text-align:center;"|'''{{Tooltip|FR|Final round}}''' | |||
|<!--10-->| | |||
|<!--11-->| | |||
|<!--12-->| | |||
|<!--13-->| | |||
|<!--14-->| | |||
|<!--15-->| | |||
|<!--16-->| | |||
|<!--17-->| | |||
|<!--18-->| | |||
|<!--19-->| | |||
|<!--20-->| | |||
|<!--21-->| | |||
|<!--22-->| | |||
|<!--23-->| | |||
|<!--24-->| | |||
|<!--25-->| | |||
|<!--26-->| | |||
|<!--27-->| | |||
|<!--28-->| | |||
|<!--29-->| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[#Men's pairs|men's pairs]] | |||
|<!-- 1-->| | |||
|<!-- 2-->| | |||
|<!-- 3-->| | |||
|<!-- 4-->| | |||
|<!-- 5-->| | |||
|<!-- 6-->| | |||
|<!-- 7-->| | |||
|<!-- 8-->| | |||
|<!-- 9-->| | |||
|<!--10-->| | |||
|<!--11--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--12--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--13--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--14--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--15--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--16--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--17--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--18--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--19--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#ffcc00;text-align:center;"|'''{{Tooltip|FR|Final round}}''' | |||
|<!--20-->| | |||
|<!--21-->| | |||
|<!--22-->| | |||
|<!--23-->| | |||
|<!--24-->| | |||
|<!--25-->| | |||
|<!--26-->| | |||
|<!--27-->| | |||
|<!--28-->| | |||
|<!--29-->| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[#Men's fours|men's fours]] | |||
|<!-- 1-->| | |||
|<!-- 2-->| | |||
|<!-- 3-->| | |||
|<!-- 4-->| | |||
|<!-- 5-->| | |||
|<!-- 6-->| | |||
|<!-- 7-->| | |||
|<!-- 8-->| | |||
|<!-- 9-->| | |||
|<!--10-->| | |||
|<!--11-->| | |||
|<!--12-->| | |||
|<!--13-->| | |||
|<!--14-->| | |||
|<!--15-->| | |||
|<!--16-->| | |||
|<!--17-->| | |||
|<!--18-->| | |||
|<!--19-->| | |||
|<!--20-->| | |||
|<!--21--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--22--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--23--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--24--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--25--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--26--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--27--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--28--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--29--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#ffcc00;text-align:center;"|'''{{Tooltip|FR|Final round}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[#Women's pairs|women's pairs]] | |||
|<!-- 1-->| | |||
|<!-- 2-->| | |||
|<!-- 3-->| | |||
|<!-- 4-->| | |||
|<!-- 5-->| | |||
|<!-- 6-->| | |||
|<!-- 7-->| | |||
|<!-- 8-->| | |||
|<!-- 9-->| | |||
|<!--10-->| | |||
|<!--11--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--12--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--13--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--14--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--15--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--16--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--17--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--18--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--19--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#ffcc00;text-align:center;"|'''{{Tooltip|FR|Final round}}''' | |||
|<!--20-->| | |||
|<!--21-->| | |||
|<!--22-->| | |||
|<!--23-->| | |||
|<!--24-->| | |||
|<!--25-->| | |||
|<!--26-->| | |||
|<!--27-->| | |||
|<!--28-->| | |||
|<!--29-->| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[#Women's fours|women's fours]] | |||
|<!-- 1-->| | |||
|<!-- 2-->| | |||
|<!-- 3-->| | |||
|<!-- 4-->| | |||
|<!-- 5-->| | |||
|<!-- 6-->| | |||
|<!-- 7-->| | |||
|<!-- 8-->| | |||
|<!-- 9-->| | |||
|<!--10-->| | |||
|<!--11-->| | |||
|<!--12-->| | |||
|<!--13-->| | |||
|<!--14-->| | |||
|<!--15-->| | |||
|<!--16-->| | |||
|<!--17-->| | |||
|<!--18-->| | |||
|<!--19-->| | |||
|<!--20-->| | |||
|<!--21--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--22--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--23--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--24--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--25--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--26--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--27--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--28--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#39f;text-align:center;"|● | |||
|<!--29--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#ffcc00;text-align:center;"|'''{{Tooltip|FR|Final round}}''' | |||
|} | |||
==Mixed pairs== | ==Mixed pairs== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| sport = | | longnames = yes | ||
| sport = | |||
| event = Mixed pairs curling | | event = Mixed pairs curling | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
Line 77: | Line 278: | ||
| nations = 10 | | nations = 10 | ||
| teams = 10 | | teams = 10 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Jingdao|curling}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 108: | Line 309: | ||
!PF | !PF | ||
!PA | !PA | ||
! | !PD | ||
|- bgcolor=gold | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 8 || 1 || 77 || 42 || +35 | ||
|- bgcolor=silver | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 8 || 1 || 71 || 46 || +25 | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 7 || 2 || 71 || 59 || +12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 6 || 3 || 61 || 50 || +11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 4 || 5 || 57 || 56 || +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 4 || 5 || 58 || 70 || –12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 3 || 6 || 60 || 69 || –9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 54 || 72 || –18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 51 || 77 || –26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 1 || 8 || 54 || 73 || –19 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Men's pairs== | ==Men's pairs== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| sport = | | longnames = yes | ||
| sport = | |||
| event = Men's pairs curling | | event = Men's pairs curling | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
Line 146: | Line 344: | ||
| nations = 10 | | nations = 10 | ||
| teams = 10 | | teams = 10 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 177: | Line 375: | ||
!PF | !PF | ||
!PA | !PA | ||
! | !PD | ||
|- bgcolor=gold | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 9 || 0 || 78 || 42 || +36 | ||
|- bgcolor=silver | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 8 || 1 || 73 || 45 || +28 | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 6 || 3 || 60 || 50 || +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 6 || 3 || 59 || 51 || +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 5 || 4 || 53 || 52 || +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 4 || 5 || 51 || 62 || –11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 3 || 6 || 54 || 63 || –9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 45 || 65 || –20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 1 || 8 || 47 || 68 || –21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 1 || 8 || 52 || 74 || –22 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Men's fours== | ==Men's fours== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| sport = | | longnames = yes | ||
| sport = | |||
| event = Men's fours curling | | event = Men's fours curling | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
Line 215: | Line 410: | ||
| nations = 10 | | nations = 10 | ||
| teams = 10 | | teams = 10 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Jingdao|curling}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 246: | Line 441: | ||
!PF | !PF | ||
!PA | !PA | ||
! | !PD | ||
|- bgcolor=gold | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 8 || 1 || 78 || 46 || +32 | ||
|- bgcolor=silver | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 8 || 1 || 57 || 44 || +13 | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 7 || 2 || 61 || 45 || +16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 6 || 3 || 66 || 47 || +19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 4 || 5 || 59 || 58 || +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 4 || 5 || 53 || 58 || –5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 3 || 6 || 53 || 54 || –1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 3 || 6 || 54 || 66 || –12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 41 || 67 || –26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 0 || 9 || 39 || 76 || –37 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Women's pairs== | ==Women's pairs== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| sport = | | longnames = yes | ||
| sport = | |||
| event = Women's pairs curling | | event = Women's pairs curling | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
Line 284: | Line 476: | ||
| nations = 10 | | nations = 10 | ||
| teams = 10 | | teams = 10 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 315: | Line 507: | ||
!PF | !PF | ||
!PA | !PA | ||
! | !PD | ||
|- bgcolor=gold | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 9 || 0 || 81 || 38 || +43 | ||
|- bgcolor=silver | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 7 || 2 || 70 || 50 || +20 | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 6 || 3 || 62 || 54 || +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 6 || 3 || 61 || 60 || +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 5 || 4 || 63 || 54 || +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 5 || 4 || 64 || 63 || +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 3 || 6 || 46 || 62 || −16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 49 || 67 || −18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 1 || 8 || 48 || 69 || −21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team | | align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 1 || 8 || 47 || 74 || −27 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Women's fours== | ==Women's fours== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| sport = | | longnames = yes | ||
| sport = | |||
| event = Women's fours curling | | event = Women's fours curling | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
Line 353: | Line 542: | ||
| nations = 10 | | nations = 10 | ||
| teams = 10 | | teams = 10 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|Jingdao|curling}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Lusa|curling}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 384: | Line 573: | ||
!PF | !PF | ||
!PA | !PA | ||
! | !PD | ||
|- bgcolor=gold | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || | | align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 8 || 1 || 68 || 46 || +22 | ||
|- bgcolor=silver | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 7 || 2 || 69 || 53 || +16 | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 7 || 2 || 62 || 47 || +15 | |||
| align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag| | | align=left|{{Team flag|{{QQQ}}|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 6 || 3 || 66 || 48 || +18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 4 || 5 || 61 || 59 || +2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 4 || 5 || 51 || 61 || −10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | | align=left|{{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 3 || 6 || 52 || 57 || −5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 54 || 68 || −14 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 45 || 64 || −19 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | | align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|curling}} || align=left|''TBD'' || 2 || 7 || 50 || 76 || −26 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Curling at the Micras Games]] | |||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 16:59, 26 March 2020
Curling at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 1st – 29th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 5 (2 men, 2 women, 1 mixed) |
Competitors | 140 from 10 nations |
Teams | 50 |
The curling competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will feature a total of five events: the mixed pairs, men's pairs, men's fours, women's pairs, and women's fours.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lusa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
2 | Jingdao | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
3 | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Kalgachia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Lakkvia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
6 | North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed pairs details |
Lusa | Jingdao | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq |
Men's pairs details |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | Lusa | Lakkvia |
Men's fours details |
Lusa | Jingdao | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq |
Women's pairs details |
Lusa | Kalgachia | Lakkvia |
Women's fours details |
Jingdao | Lusa | North Antarctica |
Competition format
A total of 140 athletes will compete across the five events: the mixed pairs, men's pairs, men's fours, women's pairs, and women's fours.
Each event is played in a single round-robin format, with the top three teams after nine rounds receiving the gold, silver, and bronze medals, respectively.
Calendar
Event | 1 Sa |
2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
25 Tu |
26 We |
27 Th |
28 Fr |
29 Sa |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
mixed pairs | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||
men's pairs | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||
men's fours | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||
women's pairs | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||
women's fours | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | FR |
Mixed pairs
Mixed pairs curling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 1st – 9th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 20 from 10 nations | ||||||||||||
Teams | 10 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Teams
Competition
Nation | Skip | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lusa | TBD | 8 | 1 | 77 | 42 | +35 |
Jingdao | TBD | 8 | 1 | 71 | 46 | +25 |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | TBD | 7 | 2 | 71 | 59 | +12 |
Kalgachia | TBD | 6 | 3 | 61 | 50 | +11 |
Lakkvia | TBD | 4 | 5 | 57 | 56 | +1 |
Saint-Antoine | TBD | 4 | 5 | 58 | 70 | –12 |
North Antarctica | TBD | 3 | 6 | 60 | 69 | –9 |
Mercury | TBD | 2 | 7 | 54 | 72 | –18 |
Hoenn | TBD | 2 | 7 | 51 | 77 | –26 |
Lamantia | TBD | 1 | 8 | 54 | 73 | –19 |
Men's pairs
Men's pairs curling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 11th – 19th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 20 from 10 nations | ||||||||||||
Teams | 10 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Teams
Competition
Nation | Skip | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | TBD | 9 | 0 | 78 | 42 | +36 |
Lusa | TBD | 8 | 1 | 73 | 45 | +28 |
Lakkvia | TBD | 6 | 3 | 60 | 50 | +10 |
Jingdao | TBD | 6 | 3 | 59 | 51 | +8 |
Kalgachia | TBD | 5 | 4 | 53 | 52 | +1 |
North Antarctica | TBD | 4 | 5 | 51 | 62 | –11 |
Lamantia | TBD | 3 | 6 | 54 | 63 | –9 |
Saint-Antoine | TBD | 2 | 7 | 45 | 65 | –20 |
Hoenn | TBD | 1 | 8 | 47 | 68 | –21 |
Mercury | TBD | 1 | 8 | 52 | 74 | –22 |
Men's fours
Men's fours curling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 21st – 29th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 40 from 10 nations | ||||||||||||
Teams | 10 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Teams
Competition
Nation | Skip | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lusa | TBD | 8 | 1 | 78 | 46 | +32 |
Jingdao | TBD | 8 | 1 | 57 | 44 | +13 |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | TBD | 7 | 2 | 61 | 45 | +16 |
Kalgachia | TBD | 6 | 3 | 66 | 47 | +19 |
North Antarctica | TBD | 4 | 5 | 59 | 58 | +1 |
Saint-Antoine | TBD | 4 | 5 | 53 | 58 | –5 |
Lakkvia | TBD | 3 | 6 | 53 | 54 | –1 |
Lamantia | TBD | 3 | 6 | 54 | 66 | –12 |
Hoenn | TBD | 2 | 7 | 41 | 67 | –26 |
Mercury | TBD | 0 | 9 | 39 | 76 | –37 |
Women's pairs
Women's pairs curling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 11th – 9th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 20 from 10 nations | ||||||||||||
Teams | 10 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Teams
Competition
Nation | Skip | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lusa | TBD | 9 | 0 | 81 | 38 | +43 |
Kalgachia | TBD | 7 | 2 | 70 | 50 | +20 |
Lakkvia | TBD | 6 | 3 | 62 | 54 | +8 |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | TBD | 6 | 3 | 61 | 60 | +1 |
Jingdao | TBD | 5 | 4 | 63 | 54 | +9 |
North Antarctica | TBD | 5 | 4 | 64 | 63 | +1 |
Saint-Antoine | TBD | 3 | 6 | 46 | 62 | −16 |
Lamantia | TBD | 2 | 7 | 49 | 67 | −18 |
Hoenn | TBD | 1 | 8 | 48 | 69 | −21 |
Mercury | TBD | 1 | 8 | 47 | 74 | −27 |
Women's fours
Women's fours curling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 21st – 29th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 40 from 10 nations | ||||||||||||
Teams | 10 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Teams
Competition
Nation | Skip | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jingdao | TBD | 8 | 1 | 68 | 46 | +22 |
Lusa | TBD | 7 | 2 | 69 | 53 | +16 |
North Antarctica | TBD | 7 | 2 | 62 | 47 | +15 |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | TBD | 6 | 3 | 66 | 48 | +18 |
Lakkvia | TBD | 4 | 5 | 61 | 59 | +2 |
Kalgachia | TBD | 4 | 5 | 51 | 61 | −10 |
Saint-Antoine | TBD | 3 | 6 | 52 | 57 | −5 |
Lamantia | TBD | 2 | 7 | 54 | 68 | −14 |
Hoenn | TBD | 2 | 7 | 45 | 64 | −19 |
Mercury | TBD | 2 | 7 | 50 | 76 | −26 |