Craitland national rugby league team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Craitish article}} | |||
{{Infobox national rugby league team | {{Infobox national rugby league team | ||
| Name =[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] Craitland | | Name =[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] Craitland | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
| Top try scorer = | | Top try scorer = | ||
| Top point scorer = | | Top point scorer = | ||
| Home Stadium = | | Home Stadium = [[The Hornets' Nest]] | ||
| FMRL Trigramme =CRA | | FMRL Trigramme =CRA | ||
| FMRL Rank = | | FMRL Rank =5 | ||
| FMRL max = | | FMRL max =1 <small>(Feb – Apr 2013)</small> | ||
| FMRL min = | | FMRL min =5 <small>(October 2018)</small> | ||
| First game = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] 24–12 [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | | First game = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] 24–12 [[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | ||
| Largest win = [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] 6–80 [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] Craitland | | Largest win = [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] [[File:Safiria flag old.png|25px|border|Safiria]] 6–80 [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] Craitland | ||
| Largest loss = | | Largest loss = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] 12–18 [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national rugby league team|Hamland]] | ||
| World champ apps = | | World champ apps = 2 <small>(first in [[2012 Rugby League World Cup|2012]])</small> | ||
| World champ best = Winners ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup|2012]]) | | World champ best = Winners ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup|2012]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
==Chronological competitive participation== | ==Chronological competitive participation== | ||
*[[2012 Rugby League World Cup]] | *[[2012 Rugby League World Cup]] | ||
* | *[[2013 Rugby League World Cup]] | ||
*[[2015 FMRL World Cup]] | |||
*[[2017 FMRL World Cup]] | |||
===FMRL World Cup record=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="400px" | |||
!width="10%"| Year | |||
!width="20%"| Round | |||
!width="30%"| Opponents | |||
!width="20%"| Score | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[2012 Rugby League World Cup|2012]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Group stage<br>([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Group B|Group B]]) | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|24 – 12 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align="left" |[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national rugby league team|Hamland]] | |||
|19 – 12 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Safiria flag old.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] | |||
|80 – 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-final]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national rugby league team|Novatainia]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|70 – 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Final|Final]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national rugby league team|Mercury]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|29 – 28 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup|2013]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Group stage<br>([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Group B|Group B]]) | |||
|align="left"|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | |||
|10 – 10 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align="left" | [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] | |||
|30 – 14 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national rugby league team|Birgeshir]] | |||
|50 – 0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-final]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ffcccc"|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamland national rugby league team|Hamland]] | |||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|12 – 18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|Third-place play-off]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|20 – 14 | |||
|} | |||
==Players== | ==Players== | ||
===Current squad=== | ===Current squad=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30 | | |||
!width=200 |Player | |||
!width=50 |Age | |||
!width=200 |Club | |||
!width=40 |Position | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|Oscar Hjansen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Fullback (rugby league)|FB]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|Yaqin Ula | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Wing|RW]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|Kraig Fredriksen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Florian Republic||name=Stonehall Rhinos}} || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|RC]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|Paulio Fredriksen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|LC]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|Jón Klevets | |||
| | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Florian Republic||name=Dragonmoor Devils}} || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Wing|LW]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|Jon Pellegrino | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Stand-off|SO]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|David Chentzansio | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Scrum-half|SH]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|Will Mortensen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left|Vän Óma | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Hooker (rugby league)|HK]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align=left|Cqin Zyxveldtsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Florian Republic||name=Northcliff Tigers}} || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|align=left|Lydveldt Dehbo | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Second-row forward|SR]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|align=left|Markko Ghorghesen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Second-row forward|SR]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|align=left|Markko Demhivo | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[KóS Devils]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Loose forward|LF]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|align=left|Patrick Lydveldtsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Fullback (rugby league)|FB]] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|align=left|Juliaĵ Yaqin | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Wing|RW]] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|align=left|Harry Cräite | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|LC]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|align=left|Dämon Zyxveldtsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Stand-off|SO]] | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|align=left|Ben K'aärm | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Scrum-half|SH]] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|align=left|Ól Lucäsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[KóS Devils]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|align=left|Kraig Tór | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[KóS Devils]] || [[wikipedia:Hooker (rugby league)|HK]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|align=left|Freddie Jonsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Second-row forward|SR]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|align=left|Jón Viĵoa | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Loose forward|LF]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|align=left|Johaņ Jónsen-F'achh | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|RC]] | |||
|} | |||
==Kit== | ==Kit== | ||
[[File:Craitland rugby league kit.png]] | |||
==Honours== | ==Honours== | ||
Line 47: | Line 222: | ||
[[Category:National rugby league teams]] | [[Category:National rugby league teams]] | ||
[[Category:Sport in Craitland]] | |||
[[Category:Craitland]] | [[Category:Craitland]] |
Latest revision as of 00:39, 19 May 2020
Home stadium | The Hornets' Nest |
---|---|
FMRL code | CRA |
FMRL ranking | 5 |
Highest FMRL ranking | 1 (Feb – Apr 2013) |
Lowest FMRL ranking | 5 (October 2018) |
First international | |
Craitland 24–12 North Antarctica | |
Biggest win | |
Safiria 6–80 Craitland | |
Biggest defeat | |
Craitland 12–18 Hamland | |
Rugby League World Cup | |
Appearances | 2 (first in 2012) |
Best result | Winners (2012) |
The Craitland national rugby league team is the national rugby league team of Craitland. Craitland first participated in the 2012 Rugby League World Cup, defeating Mercury in the final by a score of 29–28.
Chronological competitive participation
FMRL World Cup record
Year | Round | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | Group stage (Group B) |
North Antarctica | 24 – 12 |
Hamland | 19 – 12 | ||
Safiria | 80 – 6 | ||
Semi-final | Novatainia | 70 – 6 | |
Final | Mercury | 29 – 28 | |
2013 | Group stage (Group B) |
North Antarctica | 10 – 10 |
Safiria | 30 – 14 | ||
Birgeshir | 50 – 0 | ||
Semi-final | Hamland | 12 – 18 | |
Third-place play-off | North Antarctica | 20 – 14 |
Players
Current squad
Player | Age | Club | Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oscar Hjansen | CT Hornets | FB | |
2 | Yaqin Ula | CT Hornets | RW | |
3 | Kraig Fredriksen | Stonehall Rhinos | RC | |
4 | Paulio Fredriksen | Southern Aztecs | LC | |
5 | Jón Klevets | Dragonmoor Devils | LW | |
6 | Jon Pellegrino | Southern Aztecs | SO | |
7 | David Chentzansio | CT Hornets | SH | |
8 | Will Mortensen | Tiem Hearts | PR | |
9 | Vän Óma | CT Hornets | HK | |
10 | Cqin Zyxveldtsen | Northcliff Tigers | PR | |
11 | Lydveldt Dehbo | CT Hornets | SR | |
12 | Markko Ghorghesen | Southern Aztecs | SR | |
13 | Markko Demhivo | KóS Devils | LF | |
14 | Patrick Lydveldtsen | Southern Aztecs | FB | |
15 | Juliaĵ Yaqin | Southern Aztecs | RW | |
16 | Harry Cräite | Tiem Hearts | LC | |
17 | Dämon Zyxveldtsen | Tiem Hearts | SO | |
18 | Ben K'aärm | Southern Aztecs | SH | |
19 | Ól Lucäsen | KóS Devils | PR | |
20 | Kraig Tór | KóS Devils | HK | |
21 | Freddie Jonsen | CT Hornets | SR | |
22 | Jón Viĵoa | CT Hornets | LF | |
23 | Johaņ Jónsen-F'achh | Tiem Hearts | RC |
Kit
Honours
Flag
Craitland has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMRL affiliation:
2012– |
---|