This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

Difference between revisions of "Copa Apollonia"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
 
|3 (+1)
 
|3 (+1)
 
|-
 
|-
|valign=top|[[2020 Copa Apollonia|2020]] ||  
+
|valign=top|[[2020 Copa Apollonia|2020]] || {{team flag|Alduria|football}}, {{team flag|Freeland|football}}, {{team flag|Krasnarus|football}}, {{team flag|Raspur|football}}
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
Line 149: Line 149:
 
!Total participations
 
!Total participations
 
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%)
 
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%)
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50
Line 158: Line 160:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray|  || • ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray|  || • ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50
 
|-
 
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray|  ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || || 1/1 || 100
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray|  ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || q || 2/2 || 100
 
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;"
 
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;"
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan=8|''see Lamantia (2014–2016)''
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan=8|''see Lamantia (2014–2016)''
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || q || 1/2 || 50
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray|  ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/4 || 100
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray|  ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/4 || 100
Line 170: Line 174:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||  || 1/2 || 50
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||  || 1/2 || 50
 
|-
 
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray|  ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || || 1/1 || 100
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray|  ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || q || 2/2 || 100
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || q || 1/2 || 50
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • ||  || 2/3 || 66.7
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • ||  || 2/3 || 66.7
 
|-
 
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||style="border:3px solid red"| q || 2/3 || 66.7
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||style="border:3px solid red"| q || 3/4 || 75
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100
Line 183: Line 189:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || q || 1/2 || 50
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7
 
|-
 
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray|  ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || q || 4/4 || 100
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray|  ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || q || 5/5 || 100
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || GS || GS || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||  || 4/5 || 80
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || GS || GS || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||  || 4/5 || 80

Revision as of 11:07, 28 May 2020

Copa Apollonia
Founded 2012
Number of teams 12
Current champions Senya Senya
(2018)
Most titles Senya Senya (2)
2020 Copa Apollonia qualification

The Copa Apollonia (also known as the AEFA Championships) is the international continental association football competition for the AEFA confederation.

The tournament was first contested in 2012, and there have been five tournaments so far.

Qualification

Until 2014's FMF restructuring, the FMF World Cup qualification tournaments served as qualification for the Copa Apollonia. Since then, the AEFA has organised its own qualifying rounds for the tournament, with both the year's host nation and the previous winners receiving automatic qualification.

Début of teams

Each successive Copa Apollonia has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.

Year Débutants Total
2012 Antica Antica, Athlon Athlon, Babkha Babkha, Hurmu Hurmu, Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim,
North Antarctica North Antarctica, Novatainia Novatainia, Safiria Safiria, Stormark Stormark, Toketi Toketi
10
2013 Gerenia Gerenia, Senya Senya 2
2014 Gotzborg Gotzborg, Lakkvia Lakkvia, Victoria Victoria 3
2016 Flanders Flanders, Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad, Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 3
2018 Florian Republic Florian Republic, Jingdao Jingdao, Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria (+ Lamantia Lamantia) 3 (+1)
2020 Alduria Alduria, Freeland Freeland, Krasnarus Krasnarus, Raspur Raspur

Previous tournaments

Year Host Winners Score Runners-up Third Place Score Fourth Place
2012
Details
North Antarctica North Antarctica
Novatainia
Novatainia
2–0
Mahoz HaSephardim
Mahoz HaSephardim
Hurmu
Hurmu
2–1 (a.e.t.)
North Antarctica
North Antarctica
2013
Details
Senya Senya
Hurmu
Hurmu
1–0
Novatainia
Novatainia
Senya
Senya
4–2
Gerenia
Gerenia
2014
Details
Gerenia Gerenia
Gerenia
Gerenia
1–0
North Antarctica
North Antarctica
Senya
Senya
2–0
Safiria
Safiria
2016
Details
Lakkvia Lakkvia
Senya
Senya
3–1
Flanders
Flanders
Gotzborg
Gotzborg
2–1
Gerenia
Gerenia
2018
Details
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria
Senya
Senya
1–0
Stormark
Stormark
Florian Republic
Florian Republic
1–0
Lamantia
Lamantia
2020
Details
Lamantia Lamantia

Titles by nation

Team performances

Legend
1st — Champions
2nd — Runners-up
3rd — Third place
4th — Fourth place
QF — Quarter-finals
GS — Group stage
 
q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
 — Did not qualify
  — Hosts
  — Not affiliated to the AEFA
% — Success rate of reaching the Copa Apollonia finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
Team 2012
North Antarctica
(10)
2013
Senya
(8)
2014
Gerenia
(8)
2016
Lakkvia
(8)
2018
Kingdom of Coria
(8)
2020
Lamantia
(12)
Total participations Qualifying percentage
(%)
Alduria Alduria q 1/1 100
Antica Antica GS 1/2 50
Athlon Athlon GS 1/3 33.3
Babkha Babkha GS 1/2 50
Flanders Flanders 2nd 1/2 50
Florian Republic Florian Republic 3rd q 2/2 100
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad see Lamantia (2014–2016)
Freeland Freeland q 1/2 50
Gerenia Gerenia 4th 1st 4th GS 4/4 100
Gotzborg Gotzborg GS 3rd GS 3/3 100
Hurmu Hurmu 3rd 1st 2/2 100
Jingdao Jingdao GS 1/2 50
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria GS q 2/2 100
Krasnarus Krasnarus q 1/2 50
Lakkvia Lakkvia GS GS 2/3 66.7
Lamantia Lamantia GS 4th q 3/4 75
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 2nd GS 2/2 100
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova GS 1/3 33.3
North Antarctica North Antarctica 4th GS 2nd 3/3 100
Novatainia Novatainia 1st 2nd 2/4 50
Raspur Raspur q 1/2 50
Safiria Safiria GS 4th 2/3 66.7
Senya Senya 3rd 3rd 1st 1st q 5/5 100
Stormark Stormark GS GS GS 2nd 4/5 80
Toketi Toketi GS GS GS 3/4 75
Victoria Victoria GS 1/3 33.3