Coordinated Micras Time
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Coordinated Micras Time is a renewed initiative (organized and maintained by the Royal Julius Civilis University) intended to reach a standard of time zones on Micras, originally influenced by the time zones laid out under the Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019. It is a standard of the Micras Organisation for Standardisation.
Contents
-13 · -12 · -11 · -10(:30) · -9 · -8 · -7 · -6 · -5 · -4 · -3 · -2 · -1(:30) |
List of implementing nations
The list of nations that have implemented the Coordinated Micras Time:
Nation | Implemented | Notes |
---|
List of time zones
CMT-13
CMT-12
CMT-11
CMT-10:30
- Ralgon: Drag'osian territories and environs; mainland Cibola (unified time zone)
CMT-10
- Natopia: Whales (in its entirety)
- Shireroth: Sagittarius
- Goetia
CMT-9
- Calbion: Cybwlach, Ynys Fforst
- Elluenuueq: Amokolia, Mishalacia
- Goetia: Gathering Place
- Natopia: Waffel Plains
- Sanama
- Tellia
CMT-8
- Elluenuueq: Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic, Upper Elwynn (except Raikoth)
- Shireroth: Shirekeep, Brookshire, Amity, Mirioth, Skyla, Zy-Rodun
- Natopia: Mar Sara
- Drak-Modan: Mainland and Draconia
CMT-7
- Calbion: Aeronesian Archipelago (Pentyre Standard Time)
- Elluenuueq: Chryse, SCAR
- Shireroth: Yardistan, Duchy of the Guttuli
CMT-6
- Elluenuueq: Raikoth
- Natopia: Western Tapfer Time (WTT) West Tapfer Federation, Arboria del Sur, and Transegale
CMT-5
- Craitland: Craitish mainland
- Shireroth: Kezan, Hawshire-Dura
- Natopia: Central Tapfer Time (CTT) Klaasiya, Most Serene Union (except Saint Andre), Arboria
CMT-4
- Senya: Senya proper, Senyan Arboria
- Natopia: Borders Bay Time (BBT) Lindstrom, Ziegeland (except Hazelwood), Sororiya (except Fort Newport), Hoyela and Nitram
CMT-3
- Senya: Northern Senya, Lamantia, Tiana
- Jingdao: All of Jingdao regardless of geographic location
- Natopia: Eastern Tapfer Time (ETT) Tas Neemia (except Hoyela and Nitram), Nova Alrodria, Hazelwood, Fort Newport
CMT-2
CMT-1:30
CMT-1
CMT 0
- Çakaristan: Haritdesh, Leylpur
- Jääland
- Port Balaine
CMT+1
- Çakaristan: Korhalistan, Poorajangal, Sylfystan
- Hurmu Trust Territory: Lontinien
- International Mandate
CMT+1:30
CMT+2
- Constancia: All of the Imperial State west of Aqaba (also known as Asterapolis time)
- Athlon
CMT+3
- Constancia: Aqaba, Molivadia, and Nivardom (also known as Aqaba-Molivadia time)
- Dark Berry Islands
- Hurmu Trust Territory: Eastern Lake District
CMT+4
- Constancia: Varaz, Mitra, Shahibagh, Mehrshahr and Raspur (also known as Raspur time)
- Phinbella: Negara Awan, Western part of the Federation, Maritime Kachi Kochi, Hōkaïdán, Judea and Nán'yō (Oriental Taemhwan) and Permata Mutiara
CMT+5
CMT+5:20
- Phinbella: Daïren, Phinéas Padolski, Eastern part of the Federation, Eastern part of Oriental Taemhwan, Niuē i Taman Lawang, Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area, Straits Settlements and Ross Dependency
- Plazas de Irian
CMT+6
CMT+7
- Elluenuueq: Los Bananos and Normark
CMT+8
- Mercury: Osktrava and all states further north
- Palesmenia: Chákaritéia
CMT+9
- Mercury: East Moorshire and all states further east
- Palesmenia
CMT+10
- Batavia: Keltian territories
- Calbion: Penn ar Bed