Coordinated Micras Time
Coordinated Micras Time is a renewed initiative intended to reach a standard of time zones on Micras, originally influenced by the time zones laid out under the Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019. It is a standard of the Micras Organisation for Standardisation.
The official CMT-map is maintained by the University of Akbarabad. Until 1709 AN, it was maintained by the Royal Julius Civilis University in Batavia.
Contents
-13 · -12 · -11 · -10(:30) · -9 · -8 · -7 · -6 · -5 · -4 · -3 · -2 · -1(:30) |
List of implementing nations
The list of nations that have implemented the Coordinated Micras Time:
Nation | Implemented | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aerla | ||
Anahuaco | ||
Ashinthael | ||
Benacian Union | ||
Çakaristan | ||
Calbion | ||
Constancia | ||
Craitland | ||
Daau | ||
Dark Berry Islands | ||
Davinson Islands | ||
Eternia | ||
Floria | ||
Hurmu | ||
Imperial Federation | ||
Insulia | ||
International Mandate | ||
Kalgachia | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT−10 | |
Krasnovlac | ||
Kurum Ash-Sharqia | ||
Lac Glacei | ||
Lostisland | ||
Meckelnburgh | ||
Mercury | ||
Mondosphere | ||
Natopia | ||
New Batavia | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT+6 | |
Normark | ||
Nouvelle Alexandrie | Not adopted officially, but abides by it informally. | |
Oportia | ||
Ostland | ||
Phineonesian Confederation | ||
Réunion | ||
Sanama | ||
Sankt Ludwigshafen | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT−10 | |
Senya | ||
Shireroth | ||
South Sea Islands | ||
Suren | ||
Tellia | ||
The Hexarchy | ||
United Cities of the Vales | ||
Vegno | ||
Zeed | ||
Total adopted | 32/48 |
List of time zones
CMT+12
- Calbion: Madison Isles
- Benacian Union: Kaamiozyr (previously CMT-13, change of date and time zone occurred on 1.I.1705, by removing the last day of the year); New Blackstone
- Mercury: Lusa and Franklin Islands
CMT+11
CMT+10
- Batavia: Faya Veronique and Dietsberg
- Calbion: Penn ar Bed, Kilda
- Hurmu: Warring Islands
- Mondosphere: Riskai
- Ralgon: Adrestia: Scarterra, Al Hamra, and environs (Terra Ceta and nearby islands)
CMT+10:30
CMT+9
- Mercury: East Moorshire and all states further east
CMT+8
- Mercury: Osktrava and all states further north
- Mondosphere: Sangun
- Calbion: Y Dwyrain
- Ralgon: Adrestia: All territories in Southeast Keltia (inc. Nixtorm)
CMT+7
- Normark: In entirety.
CMT+6
- Natopia: Naya Island
- Hazar: In entirety.
CMT+5:20
- Forajasaki: Tabui and Shintaro Time (TST) State of Tabui and Shintaro
- Phinbella: Phinéas Padolski Time (PPT) or Daïren Time (DÏT) Daïren, Phinéas Padolski, Eastern part of the Federation, Eastern part of Oriental Taemhwan, Niuē i Taman Lawang, Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area, Straits Settlements, Ross Dependency and Plazas de Irian
CMT+5
CMT+4
- Batavia: Bell Rock Island
- Çakaristan: Sri Pashana and Sanpantul
- Constancia: Varaz, Mitra, Shahibagh, Mehrshahr and Raspur (also known as Raspur time)
- Forajasaki: Kuala Forajasaki Time (KFT) State of Kuala Forajasaki, Barine, Jagor, Barbara, Sikin and Pokok Emas Islands, Autonomous regions of Bahot and Ghawur
- Phinbella: Negara Awan Time (NAT) Negara Awan, Western part of the Federation, Maritime Kachi Kochi, Hōkaïdán, Judea and Nán'yō (Oriental Taemhwan), Permata Mutiara and Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï
CMT+3
- Benacian Union: Samholdsøya
- Constancia: Aqaba, Molivadia, and Nivardom (also known as Aqaba-Molivadia time)
- Dark Berry Islands
- Hurmu: Lake District, Southern District, Amaland, Karnamark
- Zeed: In entirety.
CMT+2
- Constancia: All of the Imperial State west of Aqaba (also known as Asterapolis time)
- Athlon
CMT+1:30
- Çakaristan: Barikalus and Kendall Khanate
CMT+1
- Çakaristan: Korhalistan, Poorajangal (Aranyakhand and Grenjar) and Sylfystan
- Hurmu: Lontinien (east of the longitudinal time zone border)
- International Mandate
- Lac Glacei
CMT+0:30
- Çakaristan: Pashchimsthan (Poorajangal)
CMT 0
- Çakaristan: Bulqan, Haritdesh, Leylpur, Pathaardesh, Sikatadesh and Sunehra
- Floria: Eastern
- Hurmu: Rekozemlje, Lontinien (west of the longitudinal time zone border)
- Jääland
- Port Balaine
CMT-0:30
- Çakaristan: Tartaristan
CMT-1
- Floria: Central
- Hurmu: Transprinitica
- Meckelnburgh: Salem
- Port Balaine: Hameln Station
CMT-2
- Natopia: Saint Andre
- Floria: Western
CMT-3
- Senya: Northern Senya, Lamantia, Tiana
- Shireroth: Kildare: All regions on the mainland and the Far Eastern Territory, regardless of geographic location, belong to the same time zone (remnant of centralising efforts of the Jingdaoese government).
- Natopia: Eastern Tapfer Time (ETT) Tas Neemia (except Hoyela and Nitram), Nova Alrodria, Hazelwood, Fort Newport
CMT-4
- Senya: Senya proper, Senyan Arboria
- Natopia: Borders Bay Time (BBT) Lindstrom, Ziegeland (except Hazelwood), Sororiya (except Fort Newport), Hoyela and Nitram
CMT-5
- Craitland: Craitish mainland
- Shireroth: Kezan, Hawshire-Dura
- Natopia: Central Tapfer Time (CTT) Klaasiya, Most Serene Union (except Saint Andre), Arboria
CMT-6
- Benacian Union: Elluenuueq: Raikoth
- Natopia: Western Tapfer Time (WTT) West Tapfer Federation, Arboria del Sur, and Transegale
CMT-7
- Calbion: Aeronesian Archipelago (Pentyre Standard Time)
- Benacian Union: Elluenuueq: Chryse, SCAR
- Shireroth: Yardistan, Duchy of the Guttuli
CMT-8
- Benacian Union: Elluenuueq: Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic, Upper Elwynn (except Raikoth)
- Shireroth: Shirekeep, Brookshire, Amity, Mirioth, Skyla, Zy-Rodun, Capeshire, Kizshire, Sehmshire and Draconia
- Natopia: Mar Sara
CMT-9
- Calbion: Cybwlach, Ynys Fforst
- Cisamarra
- Benacian Union: Elluenuueq: Amokolia, Mishalacia
- Goetia: Gathering Place
- Highpass
- Natopia: Waffel Plains
- Sanama
- Tellia
CMT-10
- Akhidia: East Akhidia
- Mondosphere: Etzeland and Northbloom
- Natopia: Whales (in its entirety)
- Shireroth: Sagittarius
- Benacian Union: Unified Governorates
- Sanama: Sanaman Cibola
CMT-10:30
- Ralgon: Drag'osian territories and environs; mainland Cibola (unified time zone)
CMT-11
- Akhidia: South Akhidia and West Akhidia
- Batavia: Benacian territories
- Calbion: Sant Martynn
- Mondosphere: Steerswick and Blue Kaek
CMT-12
- Calbion: Ynys Herydd