Coordinated Micras Time
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Coordinated Micras Time is a renewed initiative (organized and maintained by the Royal Julius Civilis University) intended to reach a standard of time zones on Micras, originally influenced by the time zones laid out under the Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019. It is a standard of the Micras Organisation for Standardisation.
Contents
-13 · -12 · -11 · -10(:30) · -9 · -8 · -7 · -6 · -5 · -4 · -3 · -2 · -1(:30) |
List of implementing nations
The list of nations that have implemented the Coordinated Micras Time:
Nation | Implemented | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aerla | ||
Anahuaco | ||
Ashinthael | ||
Benacian Union | ||
Çakaristan | ||
Calbion | ||
Constancia | ||
Craitland | ||
Daau | ||
Dark Berry Islands | ||
Davinson Islands | ||
Eternia | ||
Floria | ||
Hurmu | ||
Imperial Federation | ||
Insulia | ||
International Mandate | ||
Kalgachia | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT−10 | |
Krasnovlac | ||
Kurum Ash-Sharqia | ||
Lac Glacei | ||
Lostisland | ||
Meckelnburgh | ||
Mercury | ||
Mondosphere | ||
Natopia | ||
New Batavia | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT+6 | |
Normark | ||
Nouvelle Alexandrie | Not adopted officially, but abides by it informally. | |
Oportia | ||
Ostland | ||
Phineonesian Confederation | ||
Réunion | ||
Sanama | ||
Sankt Ludwigshafen | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT−10 | |
Senya | ||
Shireroth | ||
South Sea Islands | ||
Suren | ||
Tellia | ||
The Hexarchy | ||
United Cities of the Vales | ||
Vegno | ||
Zeed | ||
Total adopted | 32/48 |
List of time zones
CMT-13
- Elwynn: Kaamiozyr (the Republic of Tarrland, not fully internationally recognised as a state, controls Kaamiozyr as of 1693, however, the Republic uses CMT+12, creating thus a date's difference between the two calendars in place)
CMT-12
CMT-11
CMT-10:30
- Ralgon: Drag'osian territories and environs; mainland Cibola (unified time zone)
CMT-10
- Akhidia: In entirety.
- Natopia: Whales (in its entirety)
- Shireroth: Sagittarius
- Goetia
- Unified Governorates
- Sanama: Sanaman Cibola
CMT-9
- Calbion: Cybwlach, Ynys Fforst
- Elluenuueq: Amokolia, Mishalacia
- Goetia: Gathering Place
- Natopia: Waffel Plains
- Sanama
- Tellia
CMT-8
- Elluenuueq: Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic, Upper Elwynn (except Raikoth)
- Shireroth: Shirekeep, Brookshire, Amity, Mirioth, Skyla, Zy-Rodun, Capeshire, Kizshire, Sehmshire and Draconia
- Natopia: Mar Sara
CMT-7
- Calbion: Aeronesian Archipelago (Pentyre Standard Time)
- Elluenuueq: Chryse, SCAR
- Shireroth: Yardistan, Duchy of the Guttuli
CMT-6
- Elluenuueq: Raikoth
- Natopia: Western Tapfer Time (WTT) West Tapfer Federation, Arboria del Sur, and Transegale
CMT-5
- Craitland: Craitish mainland
- Shireroth: Kezan, Hawshire-Dura
- Natopia: Central Tapfer Time (CTT) Klaasiya, Most Serene Union (except Saint Andre), Arboria
CMT-4
- Senya: Senya proper, Senyan Arboria
- Natopia: Borders Bay Time (BBT) Lindstrom, Ziegeland (except Hazelwood), Sororiya (except Fort Newport), Hoyela and Nitram
CMT-3
- Senya: Northern Senya, Lamantia, Tiana
- Great Apollonian Empire: All regions of the Jing community, except for West Nuristan, regardless of geographic location
- Natopia: Eastern Tapfer Time (ETT) Tas Neemia (except Hoyela and Nitram), Nova Alrodria, Hazelwood, Fort Newport
CMT-2
- Natopia: Saint Andre
- Floria: Western
CMT-1:30
CMT-1
- Great Apollonian Empire: Nuristan
- Floria: Central
- Hurmu: Transprinitican District
- Meckelnburgh: Salem
- Port Balaine: Hameln Station
CMT 0
- Great Apollonian Empire: Bulqan, Haritdesh, Leylpur, Pathaardesh
- Floria: Eastern
- Hurmu: Rekozemlje
- Jääland
- Port Balaine
CMT+1
CMT+1:30
CMT+2
- Constancia: All of the Imperial State west of Aqaba (also known as Asterapolis time)
- Athlon
CMT+3
- Constancia: Aqaba, Molivadia, and Nivardom (also known as Aqaba-Molivadia time)
- Dark Berry Islands
- Elwynn: Samholdsøya
- Hurmu: Lake District, Southern District
- Zeed: In entirety.
CMT+4
- Batavia: Western Beneluccas
- Great Apollonian Empire: Sri Pashana
- Constancia: Varaz, Mitra, Shahibagh, Mehrshahr and Raspur (also known as Raspur time)
- Phinbella: Negara Awan Time (NAT) Negara Awan, Western part of the Federation, Maritime Kachi Kochi, Hōkaïdán, Judea and Nán'yō (Oriental Taemhwan) and Permata Mutiara
CMT+5
- Batavia: Eastern Beneluccas
- Shireroth: Talenore
CMT+5:20
- Phinbella: Phinéas Padolski Time (PPT) or Daïren Time (DÏT) Daïren, Phinéas Padolski, Eastern part of the Federation, Eastern part of Oriental Taemhwan, Niuē i Taman Lawang, Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area, Straits Settlements, Ross Dependency and Plazas de Irian
CMT+6
- Natopia: Naya Island
- Hazar: In entirety.
CMT+7
- Elluenuueq: Los Bananos and Normark
CMT+8
- Mercury: Osktrava and all states further north
- Calbion: Y Dwyrain
- Ralgon: Adrestia: All territories in Southeast Keltia (inc. Nixtorm)
CMT+9
- Mercury: East Moorshire and all states further east
CMT+10
- Batavia: Faya Veronique and Dietsberg
- Calbion: Penn ar Bed, Kilda
- Hurmu: Warring Islands
- Ralgon: Adrestia: Scarterra, Al Hamra, and environs (Terra Ceta and nearby islands)