Coordinated Micras Time: Difference between revisions
(82 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Çakaristan Article}} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
[[File:CMT-timezones- | [[File:CMT-timezones-4.6.png|thumb|400px|Version 4.6]] | ||
'''Coordinated Micras Time''' is a renewed initiative | '''Coordinated Micras Time''' is a renewed initiative intended to reach a standard of time zones on [[Micras]], originally [https://bastionunion.org/forum/viewtopic.php?f=1553&p=168009#p168009 influenced] by the time zones laid out under the [[Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar]]. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019. It is a standard of the [[Micras Organisation for Standardisation]]. | ||
The official CMT-map is maintained by the University of Akbarabad. Until 1709 AN, it was maintained by the [[Royal Julius Civilis University]] in [[Batavia]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: margin-right: auto; border: none; text-align: center; width: 25%; font-size:90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: margin-right: auto; border: none; text-align: center; width: 25%; font-size:90%" | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|NAX-I={{no}} |NAX-Notes=Not adopted officially, but abides by it informally. | |NAX-I={{no}} |NAX-Notes=Not adopted officially, but abides by it informally. | ||
| | |AER-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |ANA-I={{no}} | ||
|ASH-I={{yes}} | |||
| | |BU-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|CKR-I={{yes}} | |CKR-I={{yes}} | ||
|CAL-I={{yes}} | |CAL-I={{yes}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|CRA-I={{yes}} | |CRA-I={{yes}} | ||
|DBI-I={{yes}} | |DBI-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |DAU-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |DAV-I={{yes}} | ||
|USE-I={{yes}} |USE-Notes=Adopted in {{AN|1723}}, the entire country (plus its periphery) uses CMT+1 | |||
|FLO-I={{yes}} | |FLO-I={{yes}} | ||
|HUR-I={{yes}} | |HUR-I={{yes}} | ||
|IAM-I={{yes}} | |IAM-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |IFD-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |INS-I={{no}} | ||
|KAL-I={{no}} |KAL-Notes=Not adopted officially, but uses CMT−10 | |KAL-I={{no}} |KAL-Notes=Not adopted officially, but uses CMT−10 | ||
|KSN-I={{yes}} | |||
|KUR-I={{no}} | |||
|GLA-I={{yes}} | |||
|LOS-I={{no}} | |LOS-I={{no}} | ||
|MCK-I={{yes}} | |MCK-I={{yes}} |MCK-Notes=Metropolitan Meckelnburgh changed to CMT-1 in {{AN|1722}} | ||
|MER-I={{yes}} | |MER-I={{yes}} | ||
|MDO-I={{yes}} | |||
|NAT-I={{yes}} | |NAT-I={{yes}} | ||
|NBA-I={{no}} |NBA-Notes=Not adopted officially, but uses CMT+6 | |NBA-I={{no}} |NBA-Notes=Not adopted officially, but uses CMT+6 | ||
|NOR-I={{yes}} | |||
|NVC-I={{no}} | |NVC-I={{no}} | ||
|NEN-I={{no}} | |NEN-I={{no}} | ||
|OPO-I={{yes}} | |||
|OST-I={{no}} | |||
|PLM-I={{yes}} | |PLM-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |CTP-I={{yes}} | ||
|PBN-I={{yes}} | |PBN-I={{yes}} | ||
|HRE-I={{yes}} | |HRE-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |RSL-I={{yes}} | ||
|REU-I={{no}} | |REU-I={{no}} | ||
|SNM-I={{yes}} | |SNM-I={{yes}} | ||
|SPT-I={{yes}} | |SPT-I={{yes}} | ||
|DES-I={{yes}} | |DES-I={{yes}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|SUR-I={{yes}} | |SUR-I={{yes}} | ||
|TEL-I={{yes}} | |TEL-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |HEX-I={{no}} | ||
|UCV-I={{no}} | |||
| | |VEG-I={{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|ZEE-I={{yes}} | |ZEE-I={{yes}} | ||
|Extra-Text= Total adopted |Extra-I=32/ | |Extra-Text= Total adopted |Extra-I=32/44 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== List of time zones == | == List of time zones == | ||
=== CMT | === CMT+12 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Calbion}}: [[Madison Isles]] | ||
* {{team flag|Calbion}}: | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: [[File:Wayfarer flag.png|25px]] [[Wayfarer Atoll]] and [[File:Tarria flag.png|25px]] [[Tarria]] ([[File:Cakari oceanic territory flag.png|25px]] [[Çakari oceanic territory]]) | ||
* {{team flag|Mercury}}: [[Lusa]] and [[Franklin Islands]] | |||
=== CMT+11 === | |||
=== CMT+10 === | |||
* {{team flag|Benacian Union}}: [[Warring Islands]] | |||
* {{team flag|Calbion}}: [[Penn ar Bed]], Kilda | |||
* {{team flag|Mondosphere}}: [[Riskai]] | |||
* {{team flag|Ralgon}}: [[Adrestia]]: [[Scarterra]], [[Al Hamra]], and environs (Terra Ceta and nearby islands) | |||
* {{team flag|Shireroth}}: {{team flag|Batavia}}: [[Keltia]]n territories | |||
=== CMT+10:30 === | |||
*{{team flag|Imperial Federation}}: [[Adrestia]], [[Eriador]] | |||
=== CMT+9 === | |||
* {{team flag|Hurmu}}: [[Ports of Newhaven]] | |||
* {{team flag|Mercury}}: [[East Moorshire]] and all states further east | |||
* {{team flag|Ostland}} | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+8 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Mercury}}: [[Osktrava]] and all states further north | ||
* {{team flag|Calbion}}: | * {{team flag|Mondosphere}}: [[Sangun]] | ||
* {{team flag|Calbion}}: Y Dwyrain | |||
* {{team flag|Imperial Federation}}: [[Adrestia]]: All territories in Southeast [[Keltia]] (inc. [[Nixtorm]]), plus [[Imperial Haifa]] and adjacent territory on the strait | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+7 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Normark}}: In entirety. | ||
*{{team flag|Phinbella}}: ''[[Tanah Baharu Standard Time]] (TBST)'' [[Tanah Baharu]] | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+6 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: {{team flag|Jaihabar}} | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Cerulea}}: In entirety. | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|The Hexarchy}}: Entirety of [[East Bank Territory]] and eastern half of [[Elam]]. | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Natopia}}: [[Naya Island]] | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Vegno}}: {{team flag|San Lucido}} | ||
=== CMT | === CMT+5:20 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Forajasaki}}: ''[[Tabui and Shintaro Time]] (TST)'' State of [[Tabui]] and [[Shintaro]] | ||
* {{team flag| | *{{team flag|Phinbella}}: ''[[Phinéas Padolski Time]] (PPT) or Daïren Time (DÏT)'' [[Daïren]], [[Phinéas Padolski]], Eastern part of the Federation, Eastern part of [[Oriental Taemhwan]], [[Niuē i Taman Lawang]], [[Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area]], [[Straits Settlements]], [[Ross Dependency]] and [[Plazas de Irian]] | ||
=== CMT | === CMT+5 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Aerla}} | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: {{team flag|Beneluccas}} and {{team flag|Lija}} | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Hexarchy}}: The entirety of: [[Suza]], [[Eridu]], [[Kobol]], [[Elam]] (west of the [[Great River|River Caledon]]), the [[Eventide Islands]], and [[New South Caputia]], plus [[Dromosker Island]] | ||
* {{team flag|Shireroth}}: [[Talenore]] | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+4:30 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Hexarchy}}: The entirety of: [[Arumen]], and the city-district of [[Marduk]]. | ||
=== CMT | === CMT+4 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: {{team flag|Sri Pashana}}, {{team flag|Sanpantul}} and {{team flag|West Sandwich}} | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Constancia}}: [[Varaz]], [[Mitra]], [[Shahibagh]], [[Mehrshahr]] and [[Raspur]] (also known as [[Raspur]] time) | ||
* {{team flag|Hexarchy}}: The entirety of: [[Lysstyrer]], [[Anzu-Nergal]], [[Pyrax]], the [[Empty Quarter]], [[Kunapura]] and [[Asshyria]]. | |||
* {{team flag|Forajasaki}}: ''[[Kuala Forajasaki Time]] (KFT)'' [[State of Kuala Forajasaki]], [[Barine]], [[Jagor]], [[Barbara]], [[Sikin]] and [[State of Pokok Emas Islands|Pokok Emas Islands]], Autonomous regions of [[Bahot]] and [[Ghawur]] | |||
* {{team flag|Imperial Federation}}: The eastern half of [[Imperial Eura]] is located here, but the entire zone uses this time zone, called "Trans-Eura Standard Time." | |||
* {{team flag|Phinbella}}: ''[[Negara Awan Time]] (NAT)'' [[Negara Awan]], Western part of the Federation, [[Maritime Kachi Kochi]], [[Hōkaïdán, Judea and Nán'yō]] ([[Oriental Taemhwan]]), and [[Permata Mutiara]]. | |||
*{{team flag|Oystra Stoorskerið}} | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+3 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Benacian Union}}: [[Samholdsøya]] | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Constancia}}: [[Aqaba]], [[Molivadia]], and [[Nivardom]] (also known as Aqaba-Molivadia time) | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} | ||
* {{team flag|Hexarchy}}: [[New Nippur]], [[West Karnak]], portions of the [[Great Sandy Desert]] | |||
* {{team flag|Hurmu}}: [[Lake District]], {{team flag|Amaland}}, {{team flag|Karnamark}} | |||
* {{team flag|Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï}} | |||
* {{team flag|Zeed}}: In entirety. | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+2 === | ||
* {{team flag|Constancia}}: All of the Imperial State west of [[Aqaba]] (also known as [[Asterapolis]] time) | |||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Athlon}} | ||
* {{team flag|Vegno}}: Apollonian mainland | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+1 === | ||
* {{ | * {{team flag|Eternia}}: The entire country uses this time zone since {{AN|1723}}, calling it "Eternian Standard Time." | ||
* {{team flag|Imperial Federation}}: Its holdings north of Eternia use CMT+1 to align with its southern neighbor. | |||
* {{team flag| | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+1:30 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: [[File:Cakari Barikalus flag.png|25px]] [[Barikalus]], [[File:Kendall flag.png|25px]] [[Kendall Khanate]] and [[File:FlagofTennyn.png|25px]] [[Tennyn]] | ||
=== CMT | === CMT+1 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: [[File:Korhal flag.png|25px]] [[Korhalistan]], [[File:Micabad symbol.png|25px]] [[Micabad]], {{team flag|Poorajangal}} (Aranyakhand and Grenjar), [[File:Suqutra symbol.png|25px]] [[Suqutra]] and {{team flag|Sylfystan}} | ||
* {{team flag|Eesdeheito}} | |||
* {{team flag|Hurmu}}: [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]], [[Northern Coria]] | |||
* {{team flag|International Mandate}} | |||
* {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} | |||
=== CMT | === CMT+0:30 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: Pashchimsthan ({{team flag|Poorajangal}}) | ||
=== CMT 0 === | === CMT 0 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: {{team flag|Aurangabad}}, {{team flag|Bulqan}}, {{team flag|Haritdesh}}, {{team flag|Kadim}}, [[File:KNI flag.png|25px]] [[Kantisha and Northak Islands]], [[File:Leylstadt flag.png|25px]] [[Leyl]], {{team flag|Pathaardesh}}, {{team flag|Sikatadesh}}, {{team flag|Sunehra}} and [[File:Flag Valesia.png|25px]] [[Valesia]] | ||
* {{team flag|Floria}}: Eastern | * {{team flag|Floria}}: Eastern | ||
* {{team flag|Hurmu}}: [[ | * {{team flag|Hurmu}}: [[Lontinien]] | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}}: {{team flag|Iselande}} (IST) | ||
=== CMT | === CMT-0:30 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: [[File:Tartaristan symbol.png|25px]] [[Tartaristan]] | ||
=== CMT | === CMT-1 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: {{team flag|Jaguda}}, {{team flag|Kyazilkai}}, {{team flag|Nuristan}} and {{team flag|Vashigol}} | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Floria}}: Central | ||
* {{team flag|Hurmu}}: [[Transprinitica]] | |||
* {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}}: Metropolitan and {{team flag|Salem}} (MST) | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-2 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Natopia}}: [[Most Serene Union|Saint Andre]] | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Floria}}: Western | ||
=== CMT | === CMT-3 === | ||
* {{ | * {{Team flag|Senya}}: Northern Senya, [[Lamantia]], [[Tiana]] | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Shireroth}}: {{team flag|Kildare}}: All regions on [[Greater Kildare|the mainland]] and the [[Far Eastern Territory]], regardless of geographic location, belong to the same time zone (remnant of centralising efforts of the Jingdaoese government). | ||
* {{team flag|Natopia}}: ''Eastern Tapfer Time (ETT)'' [[Flaventia|Tas Neemia]] (except Hoyela and Nitram), [[Flaventia|Nova Alrodria]], [[Flaventia|Hazelwood]], [[Flaventia|Fort Newport]] | |||
* {{team flag| | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-4 === | ||
* {{ | * {{Team flag|Senya}}: Senya proper, Senyan Arboria | ||
* {{team flag|Natopia}}: ''Borders Bay Time (BBT)'' [[Lindstrom]], [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] (except Hazelwood), [[Flaventia|Sororiya]] (except Fort Newport), [[Flaventia|Hoyela and Nitram]] | |||
* {{team flag| | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-5 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Craitland}}: Craitish mainland | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Shireroth}}: [[Kezan]], [[Hawshire-Dura]] | ||
* {{team flag|Natopia}}: ''Central Tapfer Time (CTT)'' [[Klaasiya]], [[Most Serene Union]] (except Saint Andre), [[Arboria]] | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-6 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Benacian Union}}: {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}: [[Raikoth]] | ||
* {{team flag|Natopia}}: ''Western Tapfer Time (WTT)'' [[West Tapfer Federation]], [[Arboria|Arboria del Sur]], and [[Arboria|Transegale]] | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-7 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Calbion}}: [[Aeronesian Archipelago]] (Pentyre Standard Time) | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Benacian Union}}: {{team flag|Chryse}}, {{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}}, {{team flag|Ransenar}} | ||
* {{team flag|Shireroth}}: [[Yardistan]], [[Duchy of the Guttuli]] | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-8 === | ||
* {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}: [[ | * {{team flag|Benacian Union}}: {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}: [[Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic]], [[Upper Elwynn]] (except [[Raikoth]]) | ||
* {{team flag|Shireroth}}: [[Shirekeep]], [[Brookshire]], [[Amity]], [[Mirioth]], [[Skyla]], [[Zy-Rodun]], Capeshire, Kizshire, Sehmshire and [[Draconia]] | |||
* {{team flag|Natopia}}: [[Mar Sara]] | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-9 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Calbion}}: [[Cybwlach]], [[Ynys Fforst]] | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Benacian Union}}: {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}: [[Amokolia]], [[Mishalacia]] | ||
* {{team flag|Natopia}}: [[Waffel Plains]] | |||
* {{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
* {{team flag|Tellia}} | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-10 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Akhidia}}: East Akhidia | ||
* {{team flag|Mondosphere}}: [[Etzeland]] and [[Northbloom]] | |||
* {{team flag|Natopia}}: [[Whales]] (in its entirety) | |||
* {{team flag|Shireroth}}: [[Sagittarius]] | |||
* {{team flag|Benacian Union}}: {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} | |||
* {{team flag|Sanama}}: [[Sanaman Cibola]] | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-10:30 === | ||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Ralgon}}: [[Drag'os|Drag'osian]] territories and environs; mainland Cibola (unified time zone) | ||
=== CMT | === CMT-11 === | ||
*{{team flag| | * {{team flag|Akhidia}}: [[South Akhidia]] and West Akhidia | ||
* {{team flag|Calbion}}: Sant Martynn | |||
* {{team flag|Mondosphere}}: [[Steerswick]] and [[Blue Kaek]] | |||
* {{team flag|Shireroth}}: {{team flag|Batavia}}: [[Benacia]]n territories | |||
=== CMT | === CMT-12 === | ||
* {{team flag|Calbion}}: Ynys Herydd | |||
* {{team flag| | * {{team flag|Çakaristan}}: [[File:Çakari Taka'atui flag.png|25px]] [[Taka'atui]] ([[File:Cakari oceanic territory flag.png|25px]] [[Çakari oceanic territory]]) | ||
* {{team flag| | |||
==Old versions== | ==Old versions== | ||
Line 284: | Line 312: | ||
| image7 =CMT-timezones-3.5.png | | image7 =CMT-timezones-3.5.png | ||
| caption7 =Version 3.5 | | caption7 =Version 3.5 | ||
| image8 =CMT-timezones-3.6.png | |||
| caption8 =Version 3.6 | |||
| image9 =CMT-timezones-3.7.png | |||
| caption9 =Version 3.7 | |||
}} | |||
{{multiple image | |||
| align =left | |||
| direction =horizontal | |||
| width =130 | |||
| image1 =CMT-timezones-3.8.png | |||
| caption1 =Version 3.8 | |||
| image2 =CMT-timezones-3.9.png | |||
| caption2 =Version 3.9 | |||
| image3 =CMT-timezones-4.0.png | |||
| caption3 =Version 4.0 | |||
| image4 =CMT-timezones-4.1.png | |||
| caption4 =Version 4.1 | |||
| image5 =CMT-timezones-4.2.png | |||
| caption5 =Version 4.2 | |||
| image6 =CMT-timezones-4.3.png | |||
| caption6 =Version 4.3 | |||
| image7 =CMT-timezones-4.4.png | |||
| caption7 =Version 4.4 | |||
| image8 =CMT-timezones-4.5.png | |||
| caption8 =Version 4.5 | |||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:30, 14 January 2024
Coordinated Micras Time is a renewed initiative intended to reach a standard of time zones on Micras, originally influenced by the time zones laid out under the Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019. It is a standard of the Micras Organisation for Standardisation.
The official CMT-map is maintained by the University of Akbarabad. Until 1709 AN, it was maintained by the Royal Julius Civilis University in Batavia.
Contents
-13 · -12 · -11 · -10(:30) · -9 · -8 · -7 · -6 · -5 · -4 · -3 · -2 · -1(:30) |
List of implementing nations
The list of nations that have implemented the Coordinated Micras Time:
Nation | Implemented | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aerla | ||
Anahuaco | ||
Ashinthael | ||
Benacian Union | ||
Çakaristan | ||
Calbion | ||
Constancia | ||
Craitland | ||
Daau | ||
Dark Berry Islands | ||
Davinson Islands | ||
Eternia | Adopted in 1723 AN, the entire country (plus its periphery) uses CMT+1 | |
Floria | ||
Hurmu | ||
Imperial Federation | ||
Insulia | ||
International Mandate | ||
Kalgachia | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT−10 | |
Krasnovlac | ||
Kurum Ash-Sharqia | ||
Lac Glacei | ||
Lostisland | ||
Meckelnburgh | Metropolitan Meckelnburgh changed to CMT-1 in 1722 AN | |
Mercury | ||
Mondosphere | ||
Natopia | ||
New Batavia | Not adopted officially, but uses CMT+6 | |
Normark | ||
Nouvelle Alexandrie | Not adopted officially, but abides by it informally. | |
Oportia | ||
Ostland | ||
Phineonesian Confederation | ||
Réunion | ||
Sanama | ||
Sankt Ludwigshafen | ||
Senya | ||
Shireroth | ||
South Sea Islands | ||
Suren | ||
Tellia | ||
The Hexarchy | ||
United Cities of the Vales | ||
Vegno | ||
Zeed | ||
Total adopted | 32/44 |
List of time zones
CMT+12
- Calbion: Madison Isles
- Çakaristan: Wayfarer Atoll and Tarria ( Çakari oceanic territory)
- Mercury: Lusa and Franklin Islands
CMT+11
CMT+10
- Benacian Union: Warring Islands
- Calbion: Penn ar Bed, Kilda
- Mondosphere: Riskai
- Ralgon: Adrestia: Scarterra, Al Hamra, and environs (Terra Ceta and nearby islands)
- Shireroth: Batavia: Keltian territories
CMT+10:30
CMT+9
- Hurmu: Ports of Newhaven
- Mercury: East Moorshire and all states further east
- Ostland
CMT+8
- Mercury: Osktrava and all states further north
- Mondosphere: Sangun
- Calbion: Y Dwyrain
- Imperial Federation: Adrestia: All territories in Southeast Keltia (inc. Nixtorm), plus Imperial Haifa and adjacent territory on the strait
CMT+7
- Normark: In entirety.
- Phinbella: Tanah Baharu Standard Time (TBST) Tanah Baharu
CMT+6
- Çakaristan: Jaihabar
- Cerulea: In entirety.
- The Hexarchy: Entirety of East Bank Territory and eastern half of Elam.
- Natopia: Naya Island
- Vegno: San Lucido
CMT+5:20
- Forajasaki: Tabui and Shintaro Time (TST) State of Tabui and Shintaro
- Phinbella: Phinéas Padolski Time (PPT) or Daïren Time (DÏT) Daïren, Phinéas Padolski, Eastern part of the Federation, Eastern part of Oriental Taemhwan, Niuē i Taman Lawang, Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area, Straits Settlements, Ross Dependency and Plazas de Irian
CMT+5
- Aerla
- Çakaristan: Beneluccas and Lija
- Hexarchy: The entirety of: Suza, Eridu, Kobol, Elam (west of the River Caledon), the Eventide Islands, and New South Caputia, plus Dromosker Island
- Shireroth: Talenore
CMT+4:30
CMT+4
- Çakaristan: Sri Pashana, Sanpantul and West Sandwich
- Constancia: Varaz, Mitra, Shahibagh, Mehrshahr and Raspur (also known as Raspur time)
- Hexarchy: The entirety of: Lysstyrer, Anzu-Nergal, Pyrax, the Empty Quarter, Kunapura and Asshyria.
- Forajasaki: Kuala Forajasaki Time (KFT) State of Kuala Forajasaki, Barine, Jagor, Barbara, Sikin and Pokok Emas Islands, Autonomous regions of Bahot and Ghawur
- Imperial Federation: The eastern half of Imperial Eura is located here, but the entire zone uses this time zone, called "Trans-Eura Standard Time."
- Phinbella: Negara Awan Time (NAT) Negara Awan, Western part of the Federation, Maritime Kachi Kochi, Hōkaïdán, Judea and Nán'yō (Oriental Taemhwan), and Permata Mutiara.
- Oystra Stoorskerið
CMT+3
- Benacian Union: Samholdsøya
- Constancia: Aqaba, Molivadia, and Nivardom (also known as Aqaba-Molivadia time)
- Dark Berry Islands
- Hexarchy: New Nippur, West Karnak, portions of the Great Sandy Desert
- Hurmu: Lake District, Amaland, Karnamark
- Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï
- Zeed: In entirety.
CMT+2
- Constancia: All of the Imperial State west of Aqaba (also known as Asterapolis time)
- Athlon
- Vegno: Apollonian mainland
CMT+1
- Eternia: The entire country uses this time zone since 1723 AN, calling it "Eternian Standard Time."
- Imperial Federation: Its holdings north of Eternia use CMT+1 to align with its southern neighbor.
CMT+1:30
CMT+1
- Çakaristan: Korhalistan, Micabad, Poorajangal (Aranyakhand and Grenjar), Suqutra and Sylfystan
- Eesdeheito
- Hurmu: Al-Khadra, Northern Coria
- International Mandate
- Lac Glacei
CMT+0:30
- Çakaristan: Pashchimsthan ( Poorajangal)
CMT 0
- Çakaristan: Aurangabad, Bulqan, Haritdesh, Kadim, Kantisha and Northak Islands, Leyl, Pathaardesh, Sikatadesh, Sunehra and Valesia
- Floria: Eastern
- Hurmu: Lontinien
- Meckelnburgh: Iselande (IST)
CMT-0:30
CMT-1
- Çakaristan: Jaguda, Kyazilkai, Nuristan and Vashigol
- Floria: Central
- Hurmu: Transprinitica
- Meckelnburgh: Metropolitan and Salem (MST)
CMT-2
- Natopia: Saint Andre
- Floria: Western
CMT-3
- Senya: Northern Senya, Lamantia, Tiana
- Shireroth: Kildare: All regions on the mainland and the Far Eastern Territory, regardless of geographic location, belong to the same time zone (remnant of centralising efforts of the Jingdaoese government).
- Natopia: Eastern Tapfer Time (ETT) Tas Neemia (except Hoyela and Nitram), Nova Alrodria, Hazelwood, Fort Newport
CMT-4
- Senya: Senya proper, Senyan Arboria
- Natopia: Borders Bay Time (BBT) Lindstrom, Ziegeland (except Hazelwood), Sororiya (except Fort Newport), Hoyela and Nitram
CMT-5
- Craitland: Craitish mainland
- Shireroth: Kezan, Hawshire-Dura
- Natopia: Central Tapfer Time (CTT) Klaasiya, Most Serene Union (except Saint Andre), Arboria
CMT-6
- Benacian Union: Elluenuueq: Raikoth
- Natopia: Western Tapfer Time (WTT) West Tapfer Federation, Arboria del Sur, and Transegale
CMT-7
- Calbion: Aeronesian Archipelago (Pentyre Standard Time)
- Benacian Union: Chryse, Sovereign Confederation, Ransenar
- Shireroth: Yardistan, Duchy of the Guttuli
CMT-8
- Benacian Union: Elluenuueq: Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic, Upper Elwynn (except Raikoth)
- Shireroth: Shirekeep, Brookshire, Amity, Mirioth, Skyla, Zy-Rodun, Capeshire, Kizshire, Sehmshire and Draconia
- Natopia: Mar Sara
CMT-9
- Calbion: Cybwlach, Ynys Fforst
- Benacian Union: Elluenuueq: Amokolia, Mishalacia
- Natopia: Waffel Plains
- Sanama
- Tellia
CMT-10
- Akhidia: East Akhidia
- Mondosphere: Etzeland and Northbloom
- Natopia: Whales (in its entirety)
- Shireroth: Sagittarius
- Benacian Union: Unified Governorates
- Sanama: Sanaman Cibola
CMT-10:30
- Ralgon: Drag'osian territories and environs; mainland Cibola (unified time zone)
CMT-11
- Akhidia: South Akhidia and West Akhidia
- Calbion: Sant Martynn
- Mondosphere: Steerswick and Blue Kaek
- Shireroth: Batavia: Benacian territories
CMT-12
- Calbion: Ynys Herydd
- Çakaristan: Taka'atui ( Çakari oceanic territory)