Chancellor of Natopia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 1651–1656 || [[shire:Joshua Saint Endellion|Joshua St Endellion]] || [[Elijah's Rest]] | | 1651–1656 || [[shire:Joshua Saint Endellion|Joshua St Endellion]] || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1656–1661 || [[Li Naomiai]] || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1661–''present'' || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 16 June 2018
The Chancellor of Natopia is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the Frenzy, chief executive, and Natopia's head of government.
The Imperial Chancellery of Natopia handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the Emperor handles foreign and military affairs.
List of Presiding Officers of the Frenzy
Tenure (Natopian years) | Chancellor | Demesne |
1471–1489 | Nathan Waffel-Paine | Ziegeland |
1489–1489 | Andrew S. (as Grand Consul) | Ziegeland |
1489–1498 | Nathan Waffel-Paine (as Grand Consul) | Ziegeland |
1498–1506 | Nathan Waffel-Paine (as Grand Alderman) | Ziegeland |
1519–1525 | Tom Biffo | Punkrock |
1525–1536 | Matt Z. | Muckypuckyland |
1536–1550 | Tom Biffo | Punkrock |
1550–1568 | William Strauss (as High Holy Bovicar) | Muckypuckyland |
1568–1607 | Nathan Waffel-Paine | Ziegeland |
1608–1619 | Christo Eucalyptos | Sororiya |
1619–1641 | Lord Erion | Arboria |
1641–1642 | Noor bint Daniyal (as acting Chancellor) | Leng |
1642–1651 | Benjamin Meir | Thalassa |
1651–1656 | Joshua St Endellion | Elijah's Rest |
1656–1661 | Li Naomiai | Elijah's Rest |
1661–present | Benjamin Meir | Thalassa |
|