CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Franciscania Athletic]] || '''[[2012 CTFA Champions' League#Final|5–4]]''' || [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[AFC Hamstadt]] | | [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Franciscania Athletic]] || '''[[2012 CTFA Champions' League#Final|5–4]]''' || [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[AFC Hamstadt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2012–13 CTFA Champions' League|2012–13]] | ||
| [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[AFC Hamstadt]] || '''[[ | | [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[AFC Hamstadt]] || '''[[2012–13 CTFA Champions' League#Final|2–0]]''' || [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Franciscania Athletic]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2013–14 CTFA Champions' League|2013–14]] | |||
| || '''[[2013–14 CTFA Champions' League#Final|–]]''' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 25 March 2013
The CTFA Champions' League is a continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the CTFA.
General structure
Qualification
Eight clubs participated in the qualifying round for the 2012-13 CTFA Champions' League, with the four winners advancing to the group stage.
Group stage
Four teams automatically qualified for the group stage, where they were joined by the four winners from the qualifying round.
Knockout rounds
The top two teams from each group will advance to the semi-finals, which will be played over two legs. The semi-final winners advance to the final, which is a one-off game at a neutral venue.
Results
Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | Franciscania Athletic | 5–4 | AFC Hamstadt |
2012–13 | AFC Hamstadt | 2–0 | Franciscania Athletic |
2013–14 | – |
|