Brosatamış at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |date = 12 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{bronze}} {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 133 – 113 | |score = 133 – 113 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |date = 12 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{silver}} {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 100 – 157 | |score = 100 – 157 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} {{gold}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 11:31, 23 September 2018
Brosatamış at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Venue | Xiacheng Stadion | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | 3rd – 12th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
No. of events | 1 (mixed gender) | ||||||||||||
Teams | 8 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The brosatamış competition at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Xiacheng Stadion, in Xiacheng, Jingdao. Eight teams will compete in the competition.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Birgeshir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2 | Krasnarus | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Hoenn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Brosatamış details |
Birgeshir | Krasnarus | Hoenn |
Calendar
Event | 3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brosatamış | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | GP | W | D | L | SF | SA | SD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 445 | 317 | +128 | 10 | Advances to semi-finals |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 399 | 391 | +8 | 10 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 446 | 463 | −17 | 5 | |
Senya | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 329 | 448 | −119 | 5 |
Group B
Team | GP | W | D | L | SF | SA | SD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 492 | 260 | +232 | 15 | Advances to semi-finals |
Krasnarus | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 424 | 320 | +104 | 10 | |
Qyzylqaystan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 305 | 459 | −154 | 5 | |
Craitland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 282 | 464 | −182 | 0 |