Boxing at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's flyweight: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| date = 8th – 16th September, 2018 | | date = 8th – 16th September, 2018 | ||
| competitors = 20 | | competitors = 20 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 19 | ||
| gold = | | gold = | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| RD1-score1 = | | RD1-score1 = | ||
| RD1-seed2 = 17 | | RD1-seed2 = 17 | ||
| RD1-team2 = {{team | | RD1-team2 = {{team flag|Saint-Antoine|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD1-score2 = | | RD1-score2 = | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| RD2-seed11 = 7 | | RD2-seed11 = 7 | ||
| RD2-team11 = {{team flag| | | RD2-team11 = {{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score11 = | | RD2-score11 = | ||
| RD2-seed12 = 10 | | RD2-seed12 = 10 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| RD2-seed13 = 3 | | RD2-seed13 = 3 | ||
| RD2-team13 = {{team flag| | | RD2-team13 = {{team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score13 = | | RD2-score13 = | ||
| RD2-seed14 = | | RD2-seed14 = |
Revision as of 17:09, 7 September 2018
Men's flyweight boxing at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Venue | Indoor Arenas |
---|---|
Date | 8th – 16th September, 2018 |
Competitors | 20 from 19 nations |
Boxing at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
50.8 kg | 50.8 kg | ||||
53.5 kg | 53.5 kg | ||||
57.2 kg | 57.2 kg | ||||
61.2 kg | 61.2 kg | ||||
66.7 kg | 66.7 kg | ||||
72.6 kg | 72.6 kg | ||||
79.4 kg | 79.4 kg | ||||
>79.4 kg | >79.4 kg | ||||
The men's flyweight boxing competition at the 2018 Micras Games in Daocheng will be held from 8 to 16 September at the Indoor Arenas.
Competition format
Like all Micras Games boxing events, the competition will be a straight single-elimination tournament. This event will consist of 20 boxers, beginning with a preliminary round on 6 September, where the number of competitors will be reduced to 16, and will conclude with the final on 14 September. As there were fewer than 32 boxers in the competition, a number of boxers received a bye through the preliminary round. Both semifinal losers were awarded bronze medals.
All bouts consisted of three three-minute rounds, and were scored using the ten-point must system.
Schedule
P | Preliminary round | ⅛ | Round of 16 | ¼ | Quarterfinals | ½ | Semifinals | F | Final |
Event | 1 Sa |
2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
25 Tu |
26 We |
27 Th |
28 Fr |
29 Sa |
30 Su |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's flyweight | P | ⅛ | ¼ | ½ | F |
Results
Preliminary Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jingdao | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Treisenberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Saint-Antoine | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Alrig | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Raspur | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wechua | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Kalgachia | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Hoenn | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | River Warriors | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Kasterburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nova England | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Gerenia | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Tellia | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Nova England | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Xang Muang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Constancia | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Coastalis | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Strait of Haifa | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Incontinentia | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Krasnarus |