Boxing at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's flyweight: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Micras Games event | event = Men's flyweight boxing | year = 2018 | venue = Indoor Arenas | date = 6th – 14th September, 2018 | c...") |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| event = Men's flyweight boxing | | event = Men's flyweight boxing | ||
| year = 2018 | | year = 2018 | ||
| venue = Indoor Arenas | | venue = Indoor Arenas | ||
| date = | | date = 8th – 16th September, 2018 | ||
| competitors = 20 | | competitors = 20 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 19 | ||
| gold = | | gold = | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| bronze2 = | | bronze2 = | ||
| bronzecountry2 = | | bronzecountry2 = | ||
| next = [[Boxing at the 2020 Micras Games – Men's | | next = [[Boxing at the 2020 Micras Games – Men's flyweight|2020]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MG2018Boxing}} | {{MG2018Boxing}} | ||
The men's flyweight boxing competition at the [[2018 Micras Games]] in [[Daocheng]] will be held from 8 to 16 September at the [[Indoor Arenas]]. | The '''men's flyweight boxing''' competition at the [[2018 Micras Games]] in [[Daocheng]] will be held from 8 to 16 September at the [[Indoor Arenas]]. | ||
==Competition format== | ==Competition format== | ||
Like all Micras Games boxing events, the competition will be a straight single-elimination tournament. This event will consist of 20 boxers | Like all Micras Games boxing events, the competition will be a straight single-elimination tournament. This event will consist of 20 boxers. As there were fewer than 32 boxers in the competition, a number of boxers received a bye through the preliminary round. Both semifinal losers were awarded bronze medals. | ||
All bouts consisted of three three-minute rounds, and were scored using the ten-point must system. | All bouts consisted of three three-minute rounds, and were scored using the ten-point must system. | ||
Line 124: | Line 125: | ||
| RD1-seed1 = 16 | | RD1-seed1 = 16 | ||
| RD1-team1 = {{team flag|Treisenberg}} | | RD1-team1 = '''{{team flag|Treisenberg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD1-score1 = | | RD1-score1 = '''29''' | ||
| RD1-seed2 = 17 | | RD1-seed2 = 17 | ||
| RD1-team2 = {{team | | RD1-team2 = {{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD1-score2 = | | RD1-score2 = 28 | ||
| RD1-seed3 = 13 | | RD1-seed3 = 13 | ||
| RD1-team3 = {{team flag|Kalgachia}} | | RD1-team3 = {{team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD1-score3 = | | RD1-score3 = 28 | ||
| RD1-seed4 = 20 | | RD1-seed4 = 20 | ||
| RD1-team4 = {{team flag|Hoenn}} | | RD1-team4 = '''{{team flag|Hoenn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD1-score4 = | | RD1-score4 = '''29''' | ||
| RD1-seed5 = 15 | | RD1-seed5 = 15 | ||
| RD1-team5 = {{team flag|Gerenia}} | | RD1-team5 = '''{{team flag|Gerenia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD1-score5 = | | RD1-score5 = '''TKO''' | ||
| RD1-seed6 = 18 | | RD1-seed6 = 18 | ||
| RD1-team6 = {{team flag|Tellia}} | | RD1-team6 = {{team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD1-score6 = | | RD1-score6 = | ||
| RD1-seed7 = 14 | | RD1-seed7 = 14 | ||
| RD1-team7 = {{team flag|Coastalis}} | | RD1-team7 = '''{{team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD1-score7 = | | RD1-score7 = '''TKO''' | ||
| RD1-seed8 = 19 | | RD1-seed8 = 19 | ||
| RD1-team8 = {{team flag|Strait of Haifa}} | | RD1-team8 = {{team flag|Strait of Haifa|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD1-score8 = | | RD1-score8 = | ||
| RD2-seed1 = 1 | | RD2-seed1 = 1 | ||
| RD2-team1 = {{team flag|Jingdao}} | | RD2-team1 = '''{{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score1 = | | RD2-score1 = '''30''' | ||
| RD2-seed2 = | | RD2-seed2 = 16 | ||
| RD2-team2 = | | RD2-team2 = {{team flag|Treisenberg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score2 = | | RD2-score2 = 27 | ||
| RD2-seed3 = 8 | | RD2-seed3 = 8 | ||
| RD2-team3 = {{team flag|Alrig}} | | RD2-team3 = '''{{team flag|Alrig|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score3 = | | RD2-score3 = '''30''' | ||
| RD2-seed4 = 9 | | RD2-seed4 = 9 | ||
| RD2-team4 = {{team flag|Raspur}} | | RD2-team4 = {{team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score4 = | | RD2-score4 = 27 | ||
| RD2-seed5 = 4 | | RD2-seed5 = 4 | ||
| RD2-team5 = {{team flag|Wechua}} | | RD2-team5 = '''{{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score5 = | | RD2-score5 = '''30''' | ||
| RD2-seed6 = | | RD2-seed6 = 20 | ||
| RD2-team6 = | | RD2-team6 = {{team flag|Hoenn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score6 = | | RD2-score6 = 27 | ||
| RD2-seed7 = 5 | | RD2-seed7 = 5 | ||
| RD2-team7 = {{team flag|River Warriors}} | | RD2-team7 = '''{{team flag|River Warriors|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score7 = | | RD2-score7 = '''29''' | ||
| RD2-seed8 = 12 | | RD2-seed8 = 12 | ||
| RD2-team8 = {{team flag|Kasterburg}} | | RD2-team8 = {{team flag|Kasterburg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score8 = | | RD2-score8 = 28 | ||
| RD2-seed9 = 2 | | RD2-seed9 = 2 | ||
| RD2-team9 = {{team flag|Nova England}} | | RD2-team9 = '''{{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score9 = | | RD2-score9 = '''30''' | ||
| RD2-seed10 = | | RD2-seed10 = 15 | ||
| RD2-team10 = | | RD2-team10 = {{team flag|Gerenia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score10 = | | RD2-score10 = 27 | ||
| RD2-seed11 = 7 | | RD2-seed11 = 7 | ||
| RD2-team11 = {{team flag| | | RD2-team11 = '''{{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score11 = | | RD2-score11 = '''30''' | ||
| RD2-seed12 = 10 | | RD2-seed12 = 10 | ||
| RD2-team12 = {{team flag|Xang Muang}} | | RD2-team12 = {{team flag|Xang Muang|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score12 = | | RD2-score12 = 27 | ||
| RD2-seed13 = 3 | | RD2-seed13 = 3 | ||
| RD2-team13 = {{team flag| | | RD2-team13 = {{team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} | ||
| RD2-score13 = | | RD2-score13 = | ||
| RD2-seed14 = | | RD2-seed14 = 14 | ||
| RD2-team14 = | | RD2-team14 = '''{{team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score14 = | | RD2-score14 = '''TKO''' | ||
| RD2-seed15 = 6 | | RD2-seed15 = 6 | ||
| RD2-team15 = {{team flag|Incontinentia}} | | RD2-team15 = {{team flag|Incontinentia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD2-score15 = | | RD2-score15 = | ||
| RD2-seed16 = 11 | | RD2-seed16 = 11 | ||
| RD2-team16 = {{team flag|Krasnarus}} | | RD2-team16 = '''{{team flag|Krasnarus|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD2-score16 = | | RD2-score16 = '''KO''' | ||
| RD3-seed1 = | | RD3-seed1 = 1 | ||
| RD3-team1 = | | RD3-team1 = '''{{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD3-score1 = | | RD3-score1 = '''KO''' | ||
| RD3-seed2 = | | RD3-seed2 = 8 | ||
| RD3-team2 = | | RD3-team2 = {{team flag|Alrig|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD3-score2 = | | RD3-score2 = | ||
| RD3-seed3 = | | RD3-seed3 = 4 | ||
| RD3-team3 = | | RD3-team3 = '''{{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD3-score3 = | | RD3-score3 = '''29''' | ||
| RD3-seed4 = | | RD3-seed4 = 5 | ||
| RD3-team4 = | | RD3-team4 = {{team flag|River Warriors|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD3-score4 = | | RD3-score4 = 28 | ||
| RD3-seed5 = | | RD3-seed5 = 2 | ||
| RD3-team5 = | | RD3-team5 = '''{{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD3-score5 = | | RD3-score5 = '''30''' | ||
| RD3-seed6 = | | RD3-seed6 = 7 | ||
| RD3-team6 = | | RD3-team6 = {{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD3-score6 = | | RD3-score6 = 27 | ||
| RD3-seed7 = | | RD3-seed7 = 14 | ||
| RD3-team7 = | | RD3-team7 = '''{{team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD3-score7 = | | RD3-score7 = '''29''' | ||
| RD3-seed8 = | | RD3-seed8 = 11 | ||
| RD3-team8 = | | RD3-team8 = {{team flag|Krasnarus|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| RD3-score8 = | | RD3-score8 = 28 | ||
| RD4-seed1 = | | RD4-seed1 = 1 | ||
| RD4-team1 = | | RD4-team1 = '''{{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD4-score1 = | | RD4-score1 = '''30''' | ||
| RD4-seed2 = | | RD4-seed2 = 4 | ||
| RD4-team2 = | | RD4-team2 = {{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} {{bronze}} | ||
| RD4-score2 = | | RD4-score2 = 27 | ||
| RD4-seed3 = | | RD4-seed3 = 2 | ||
| RD4-team3 = | | RD4-team3 = '''{{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}''' | ||
| RD4-score3 = | | RD4-score3 = '''30''' | ||
| RD4-seed4 = | | RD4-seed4 = 11 | ||
| RD4-team4 = | | RD4-team4 = {{team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} {{bronze}} | ||
| RD4-score4 = | | RD4-score4 = 27 | ||
| RD5-seed1 = | | RD5-seed1 = 1 | ||
| RD5-team1 = | | RD5-team1 = '''{{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} {{gold}}''' | ||
| RD5-score1 = | | RD5-score1 = '''30''' | ||
| RD5-seed2 = | | RD5-seed2 = 2 | ||
| RD5-team2 = | | RD5-team2 = {{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} {{silver}} | ||
| RD5-score2 = | | RD5-score2 = 27 | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Boxing at the | [[Category:Boxing at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Revision as of 09:20, 5 September 2019
Men's flyweight boxing at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Venue | Indoor Arenas |
---|---|
Date | 8th – 16th September, 2018 |
Competitors | 20 from 19 nations |
Boxing at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
50.8 kg | 50.8 kg | ||||
53.5 kg | 53.5 kg | ||||
57.2 kg | 57.2 kg | ||||
61.2 kg | 61.2 kg | ||||
66.7 kg | 66.7 kg | ||||
72.6 kg | 72.6 kg | ||||
79.4 kg | 79.4 kg | ||||
>79.4 kg | >79.4 kg | ||||
The men's flyweight boxing competition at the 2018 Micras Games in Daocheng will be held from 8 to 16 September at the Indoor Arenas.
Competition format
Like all Micras Games boxing events, the competition will be a straight single-elimination tournament. This event will consist of 20 boxers. As there were fewer than 32 boxers in the competition, a number of boxers received a bye through the preliminary round. Both semifinal losers were awarded bronze medals.
All bouts consisted of three three-minute rounds, and were scored using the ten-point must system.
Schedule
P | Preliminary round | ⅛ | Round of 16 | ¼ | Quarterfinals | ½ | Semifinals | F | Final |
Event | 1 Sa |
2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
25 Tu |
26 We |
27 Th |
28 Fr |
29 Sa |
30 Su |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's flyweight | P | ⅛ | ¼ | ½ | F |
Results
Preliminary Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jingdao | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Treisenberg | 29 | 16 | Treisenberg | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | Saint-Antoine | 28 | 1 | Jingdao | KO | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Alrig | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Alrig | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Raspur | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jingdao | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wechua | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wechua | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Kalgachia | 28 | 20 | Hoenn | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
20 | Hoenn | 29 | 4 | Wechua | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | River Warriors | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | River Warriors | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Kasterburg | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jingdao | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nova England | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nova England | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Gerenia | TKO | 15 | Gerenia | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
18 | Tellia | 2 | Nova England | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Nova England | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Nova England | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Xang Muang | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nova England | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Coastalis | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Constancia | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Coastalis | TKO | 14 | Coastalis | TKO | ||||||||||||||||||
19 | Strait of Haifa | 14 | Coastalis | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | Krasnarus | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Incontinentia | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Krasnarus | KO |