Birgeshir national ice hockey team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) (→Squad) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Squad== | ==Squad== | ||
* '''Head Coach:''' {{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Qufu Şakojk}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=50|No. | |||
!width=50|Pos. | !width=50|Pos. | ||
!width=200|Name | !width=200|Name | ||
!width=250|Club | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4"|Goaltenders | |||
|- | |- | ||
|G | |29||G | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Æydolun Cihæn]] (starting) | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||G | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Hæb-i Gümüş]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mutfak Yetis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"|Defencemen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |4||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Baal Yümkü]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |5||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Göktaç Türelkojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mutfak Yetis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |25||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Teker Tökerojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |27||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Hespu Erkinkojk]] (A) | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |24||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Ilke Tözlü]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mutfak Yetis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |51||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Ertug Akpinær]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |63||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Tugal Üzünlar]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Özak Ustakojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mutfak Yetis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Örhan Türanojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60||D | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Husam Hanimojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4"|Forwards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |10||F | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Kæmuzu Yenerojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |14||F | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Körer Levnikojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mutfak Yetis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |7||F | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Amennot Sancar]] (A) | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |9||F | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Hæn Aşıkojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |18||F | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Sut Pæmük]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |6||F | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left|[[Devlet Ulaş]] (C) | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |73||F | ||
|align=left| [[Sağlam Özdenojk]] | |align=left|[[Satemi Önaykojk]] | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mutfak Yetis}} | |||
|- | |||
|80||F | |||
|align=left|[[Tum Aykut]] | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |||
|31||F | |||
|align=left|[[Acuner Kilicli]] | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|- | |||
|38||F | |||
|align=left|[[Zekani Цaqalojk]] | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mutfak Yetis}} | |||
|- | |||
|17||F | |||
|align=left|[[Sağlam Özdenojk]] | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Aliens}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 16 February 2020
Nickname(s) | The Winged Scarabs |
---|---|
Home stadium | Otaq Buz Pisti (15,000) |
MHL code | BRG |
MHL ranking | – |
Highest MHL ranking | – (–) |
Lowest MHL ranking | – (–) |
Team colours | |
MHL World Championships | |
Appearances | 5 (first in 2013) |
Best result | Runners-up (2017) |
The Birgeshir national ice hockey team is the ice hockey team that represents Birgeshir.
History
Squad
- Head Coach: Qufu Şakojk
No. | Pos. | Name | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Goaltenders | ||||
29 | G | Æydolun Cihæn (starting) | Otaq Aliens | |
30 | G | Hæb-i Gümüş | Mutfak Yetis | |
Defencemen | ||||
4 | D | Baal Yümkü | Otaq Aliens | |
5 | D | Göktaç Türelkojk | Mutfak Yetis | |
25 | D | Teker Tökerojk | Otaq Aliens | |
27 | D | Hespu Erkinkojk (A) | Otaq Aliens | |
24 | D | Ilke Tözlü | Mutfak Yetis | |
51 | D | Ertug Akpinær | Otaq Aliens | |
63 | D | Tugal Üzünlar | Otaq Aliens | |
22 | D | Özak Ustakojk | Mutfak Yetis | |
48 | D | Örhan Türanojk | Otaq Aliens | |
60 | D | Husam Hanimojk | Otaq Aliens | |
Forwards | ||||
10 | F | Kæmuzu Yenerojk | Otaq Aliens | |
14 | F | Körer Levnikojk | Mutfak Yetis | |
7 | F | Amennot Sancar (A) | Otaq Aliens | |
9 | F | Hæn Aşıkojk | Otaq Aliens | |
18 | F | Sut Pæmük | Otaq Aliens | |
6 | F | Devlet Ulaş (C) | Otaq Aliens | |
73 | F | Satemi Önaykojk | Mutfak Yetis | |
80 | F | Tum Aykut | Otaq Aliens | |
31 | F | Acuner Kilicli | Otaq Aliens | |
38 | F | Zekani Цaqalojk | Mutfak Yetis | |
17 | F | Sağlam Özdenojk | Otaq Aliens |
Chronological competitive participation
- 2013 MHL World Championships 'A' Conference
- 2014 MHL World Championships 'A' Conference
- 2017 MHL World Championships 'A' Conference
- 2018 MHL World Championships 'A' Conference
- 2018 Micras Games
- 2019 MHL World Championships 'A' Conference
Honours
- Micras Games: 0
- 2018 — Runners-up
Flag
Birgeshir has used the following flags during its MHL affiliation:
2013–15 | 2015– |
---|---|