Basketball at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Qualification for the Women's tournament at the 2018 Micras Games was determined by a round-robin competition. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other thirty entrants had an opportunity to qualify for nine spots in the Micras Games.

Entrants

Qualified teams

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 8 6 2 638 608 +30 14 Qualification to Micras Games
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 8 5 3 612 601 +11 13 Qualification to play-offs
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 8 4 4 624 603 +21 12
North Antarctica North Antarctica 8 3 5 599 641 −42 11
Incontinentia Incontinentia 8 2 6 559 579 −20 10

Group B

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Krasnarus Krasnarus 8 5 3 598 553 +45 13 Qualification to Micras Games
Craitland Craitland 8 5 3 577 579 −2 13 Qualification to play-offs
Senya Senya 8 4 4 583 591 −8 12
Lakkvia Lakkvia 8 3 5 612 614 −2 11
Hoenn Hoenn 8 3 5 591 624 −33 11

Group C

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 8 6 2 644 590 +54 14 Qualification to Micras Games
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 5 3 624 573 +51 13 Qualification to play-offs
Caputia Caputia 8 5 3 630 605 +25 13
Tiana Tiana 8 2 6 571 629 −58 10
Lusa Lusa 8 2 6 579 651 −72 10

Group D

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 8 6 2 632 601 +31 14 Qualification to Micras Games
Astaronia Astaronia 8 4 4 624 585 +39 12 Qualification to play-offs
Zandarijn Zandarijn 8 4 4 579 596 −17 12
Constancia Constancia 8 3 5 639 663 −24 11
Domolica Domolica 8 3 5 611 640 −29 11 Resigned

Group E

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Florian Republic 8 6 2 611 557 +54 14 Qualification to Micras Games
Nova England Nova England 8 5 3 639 570 +69 13 Qualification to play-offs
Blepia Blepia 8 3 5 593 602 −9 11 Resigned
Lamantia Lamantia 8 3 5 603 634 −31 11
Ranentsi Ranentsi 8 3 5 549 632 −83 11

Group F

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 6 2 646 585 +61 14 Qualification to Micras Games
Gerenia Gerenia 8 5 3 633 621 +12 13 Qualification to play-offs
Wechua Wechua 8 5 3 615 636 −21 13
Freeland Freeland 8 3 5 616 615 +1 11
Gotzborg Gotzborg 8 1 7 565 618 −53 9

Play-offs

Team 1 Score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg 3rd leg Qualification
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 2–1 Craitland Craitland 60–72 75–68 81–70 Qualification to Micras Games
New Vaduz New Vaduz 0–2 Astaronia Astaronia 74–78 71–81
Nova England Nova England 2–0 Gerenia Gerenia 78–67 76–75