Baseball at the 2018 Micras Games

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Baseball
Baseball
Venue Daishu Baseball Park
Grand Square Haimiku
Date 6th – 19th September, 2018
No. of events 2 (1 men, 1 women)
Competitors 750 from 15 nations
Teams 30
2020 →

The baseball competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Daishu Baseball Park and Grand Square Haimiku. Ten teams will compete in both the men's and the women's tournaments.

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Hoenn Hoenn 1 0 0 1
2 Zandarijn Zandarijn 0 1 0 1
3 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Hoenn Hoenn Zandarijn Zandarijn Greater Sangun Greater Sangun
Women's
details

Calendar

Event 1
Sa
2
Su
3
Mo
4
Tu
5
We
6
Th
7
Fr
8
Sa
9
Su
10
Mo
11
Tu
12
We
13
Th
14
Fr
15
Sa
16
Su
17
Mo
18
Tu
19
We
20
Th
21
Fr
22
Sa
23
Su
24
Mo
25
Tu
26
We
27
Th
28
Fr
29
Sa
30
Su
Men's tournament GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SF F
Women's tournament GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SF F

Men's tournament

Men's baseball
Venue Daishu Baseball Park
Grand Square Haimiku
Date 6th – 19th September, 2018
Competitors 375 from 15 nations
Teams 15
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png Hoenn Hoenn
Silver medal icon.pngZandarijn Zandarijn
Bronze medal icon.pngGreater Sangun Greater Sangun

Entrant teams

Main competition

Group stage

Group A
Team GP W L T RF RA RD GB Qualification
Zandarijn Zandarijn 4 4 0 0 36 18 +18 Advances to knockout stage
Mercury Mercury 4 2 2 0 25 21 +4 −2
Gotzborg Gotzborg 4 2 2 0 15 22 −7 −2
Craitland Craitland 4 1 2 1 16 18 −2 −2½
Jingdao Jingdao 4 0 3 1 10 23 −13 −3½
6 September 2018
13:00
Jingdao Jingdao 3 – 4 Mercury Mercury Grand Square Haimiku
7 September 2018
16:30
Craitland Craitland 6 – 8 (F/11) Gotzborg Gotzborg Grand Square Haimiku
8 September 2018
16:30
Gotzborg Gotzborg 2 – 2 (F/12) Jingdao Jingdao Grand Square Haimiku
9 September 2018
13:00
Mercury Mercury 6 – 11 Zandarijn Zandarijn Daishu Baseball Park
10 September 2018
20:00
Zandarijn Zandarijn 9 – 6 (F/11) Gotzborg Gotzborg Daishu Baseball Park
12 September 2018
16:30
Jingdao Jingdao 3 – 7 Craitland Craitland Grand Square Haimiku
13 September 2018
16:30
Craitland Craitland 4 – 6 Zandarijn Zandarijn Grand Square Haimiku
14 September 2018
13:00
Gotzborg Gotzborg 0 – 1 Mercury Mercury Daishu Baseball Park
15 September 2018
20:00
Mercury Mercury 4 – 8 Craitland Craitland Daishu Baseball Park
16 September 2018
20:00
Zandarijn Zandarijn 10 – 2 Jingdao Jingdao Daishu Baseball Park
Group B
Team GP W L RF RA RD GB Qualification
Senya Senya 4 3 1 15 11 +4 Advances to knockout stage
Tiana Tiana 4 2 2 12 11 +1 −1
Krasnarus Krasnarus 4 2 2 14 14 0 −1
Florian Republic Florian Republic 4 2 2 15 18 −3 −1
Caputia Caputia 4 1 3 16 18 −2 −2
6 September 2018
16:30
Caputia Caputia 2 – 5 Krasnarus Krasnarus Grand Square Haimiku
7 September 2018
13:00
Senya Senya 8 – 3 Florian Republic Florian Republic Grand Square Haimiku
8 September 2018
20:00
Florian Republic Florian Republic 7 – 4 Caputia Caputia Grand Square Haimiku
9 September 2018
20:00
Krasnarus Krasnarus 4 – 2 Tiana Tiana Daishu Baseball Park
10 September 2018
13:00
Tiana Tiana 3 – 0 Florian Republic Florian Republic Daishu Baseball Park
12 September 2018
13:00
Caputia Caputia 5 – 0 Senya Senya Grand Square Haimiku
13 September 2018
20:00
Senya Senya 2 – 1 Tiana Tiana Grand Square Haimiku
14 September 2018
20:00
Florian Republic Florian Republic 5 – 3 Krasnarus Krasnarus Daishu Baseball Park
15 September 2018
13:00
Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 – 5 Senya Senya Daishu Baseball Park
16 September 2018
16:30
Tiana Tiana 6 – 5 Caputia Caputia Daishu Baseball Park
Group C
Team GP W L RF RA RD GB Qualification
Hoenn Hoenn 4 3 1 18 11 +7 Advances to knockout stage
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 4 3 1 18 15 +3 ±0
Kasterburg Kasterburg 4 2 2 11 10 +1 −1
Birgeshir Birgeshir 4 1 3 3 8 −5 −2
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 4 1 3 8 14 −6 −2
6 September 2018
20:00
Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 – 3 Kasterburg Kasterburg Grand Square Haimiku
7 September 2018
20:00
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 4 – 10 Hoenn Hoenn Grand Square Haimiku
8 September 2018
13:00
Hoenn Hoenn 2 – 0 Birgeshir Birgeshir Grand Square Haimiku
9 September 2018
16:30
Kasterburg Kasterburg 1 – 3 Passio-Corum Passio-Corum Daishu Baseball Park
10 September 2018
16:30
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 4 – 5 (F/10) Hoenn Hoenn Daishu Baseball Park
12 September 2018
20:00
Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 – 3 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Grand Square Haimiku
13 September 2018
13:00
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 5 – 1 Passio-Corum Passio-Corum Grand Square Haimiku
14 September 2018
16:30
Hoenn Hoenn 1 – 3 Kasterburg Kasterburg Daishu Baseball Park
15 September 2018
16:30
Kasterburg Kasterburg 4 – 6 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Daishu Baseball Park
16 September 2018
13:00
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 0 – 3 Birgeshir Birgeshir Daishu Baseball Park
Wild-card standings
Team GP W L T RF RA RD GB Qualification
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 4 3 1 0 18 15 +3 Advances to knockout stage
Mercury Mercury 4 2 2 0 25 21 +4 −1
Tiana Tiana 4 2 2 0 12 11 +1 −1
Kasterburg Kasterburg 4 2 2 0 11 10 +1 −1
Krasnarus Krasnarus 4 2 2 0 14 14 0 −1
Florian Republic Florian Republic 4 2 2 0 15 18 −3 −1
Gotzborg Gotzborg 4 2 2 0 15 22 −7 −1
Craitland Craitland 4 1 2 1 16 18 −2 −1½
Caputia Caputia 4 1 3 0 16 18 −2 −2
Birgeshir Birgeshir 4 1 3 0 3 8 −5 −2
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 4 1 3 0 8 14 −6 −2
Jingdao Jingdao 4 0 3 1 10 23 −13 −2½

Knockout stage

  Semifinals     Final
                 
  3 Senya Senya 5  
  2 Hoenn Hoenn 6    
      W1 Hoenn Hoenn Gold medal icon.png 6
      W2 Zandarijn Zandarijn Silver medal icon.png 1
  4 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 0    
  1 Zandarijn Zandarijn 7   Bronze medal game
 
L2 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Bronze medal icon.png 2
  L1 Senya Senya 1


Semifinals
18 September 2018 13:00 at Daishu Baseball Park — Semifinal 1
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 R H E
Senya Senya 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 9 1
Hoenn Hoenn 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 6 11 1
18 September 2018 16:30 at Grand Square Haimiku — Semifinal 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Zandarijn Zandarijn 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 3 × 7 10 1
Bronze medal game
19 September 2018 13:00 at Grand Square Haimiku — Bronze medal game
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Bronze medal icon.png 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 4 0
Senya Senya 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1
Final
19 September 2018 20:00 at Daishu Baseball Park — Final
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Hoenn Hoenn Gold medal icon.png 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 6 10 2
Zandarijn Zandarijn Silver medal icon.png 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1

Women's tournament

Women's baseball
Venue Daishu Baseball Park
Grand Square Haimiku
Date 6th – 19th September, 2018
Competitors 375 from 15 nations
Teams 15

Entrant teams

Main competition

Group stage

Group A
Team GP W L RF RA RD GB Qualification
Jingdao Jingdao 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0 Advances to knockout stage
Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 0 0 0 0 0 Possible advancement to knockout stage
Florian Republic Florian Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Tiana Tiana 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
6 September 2018
16:30
Jingdao Jingdao Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Daishu Baseball Park
7 September 2018
16:30
Birgeshir Birgeshir Florian Republic Florian Republic Daishu Baseball Park
8 September 2018
13:00
Florian Republic Florian Republic Jingdao Jingdao Daishu Baseball Park
9 September 2018
20:00
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Tiana Tiana Grand Square Haimiku
10 September 2018
20:00
Tiana Tiana Florian Republic Florian Republic Grand Square Haimiku
12 September 2018
13:00
Jingdao Jingdao Birgeshir Birgeshir Daishu Baseball Park
13 September 2018
16:30
Birgeshir Birgeshir Tiana Tiana Daishu Baseball Park
14 September 2018
16:30
Florian Republic Florian Republic Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Grand Square Haimiku
15 September 2018
13:00
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun Birgeshir Birgeshir Grand Square Haimiku
16 September 2018
20:00
Tiana Tiana Jingdao Jingdao Grand Square Haimiku
Group B
Team GP W L RF RA RD GB Qualification
Caputia Caputia 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to knockout stage
Kasterburg Kasterburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0 Possible advancement to knockout stage
Krasnarus Krasnarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Mercury Mercury 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Zandarijn Zandarijn 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
6 September 2018
13:00
Caputia Caputia Mercury Mercury Daishu Baseball Park
7 September 2018
20:00
Kasterburg Kasterburg Krasnarus Krasnarus Daishu Baseball Park
8 September 2018
20:00
Krasnarus Krasnarus Caputia Caputia Daishu Baseball Park
9 September 2018
13:00
Mercury Mercury Zandarijn Zandarijn Grand Square Haimiku
10 September 2018
16:30
Zandarijn Zandarijn Krasnarus Krasnarus Grand Square Haimiku
12 September 2018
16:30
Caputia Caputia Kasterburg Kasterburg Daishu Baseball Park
13 September 2018
13:00
Kasterburg Kasterburg Zandarijn Zandarijn Daishu Baseball Park
14 September 2018
20:00
Krasnarus Krasnarus Mercury Mercury Grand Square Haimiku
15 September 2018
20:00
Mercury Mercury Kasterburg Kasterburg Grand Square Haimiku
16 September 2018
13:00
Zandarijn Zandarijn Caputia Caputia Grand Square Haimiku
Group C
Team GP W L RF RA RD GB Qualification
Craitland Craitland 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to knockout stage
Gotzborg Gotzborg 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0 Possible advancement to knockout stage
Hoenn Hoenn 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Senya Senya 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
6 September 2018
20:00
Craitland Craitland Passio-Corum Passio-Corum Daishu Baseball Park
7 September 2018
13:00
Gotzborg Gotzborg Hoenn Hoenn Daishu Baseball Park
8 September 2018
16:30
Hoenn Hoenn Craitland Craitland Daishu Baseball Park
9 September 2018
16:30
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum Senya Senya Grand Square Haimiku
10 September 2018
13:00
Senya Senya Hoenn Hoenn Grand Square Haimiku
12 September 2018
20:00
Craitland Craitland Gotzborg Gotzborg Daishu Baseball Park
13 September 2018
20:00
Gotzborg Gotzborg Senya Senya Daishu Baseball Park
14 September 2018
13:00
Hoenn Hoenn Passio-Corum Passio-Corum Grand Square Haimiku
15 September 2018
16:30
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum Gotzborg Gotzborg Grand Square Haimiku
16 September 2018
16:30
Senya Senya Craitland Craitland Grand Square Haimiku
Wild-card standings
Team GP W L RF RA RD GB Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to knockout stage
Kasterburg Kasterburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Senya Senya 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Florian Republic Florian Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Tiana Tiana 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Krasnarus Krasnarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Mercury Mercury 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Zandarijn Zandarijn 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Gotzborg Gotzborg 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Hoenn Hoenn 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 0 0 0 0 0 0 ±0

Knockout stage

  Semifinals     Final
                 
  1 TBD TBD  
  4 TBD TBD    
      W1
      W2
  2 TBD TBD    
  3 TBD TBD   Bronze medal game
 
L2
  L1
Semifinals
18 September 2018 13:00 at Grand Square Haimiku — Semifinal 1
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
TBD TBD                        
TBD TBD                        
18 September 2018 16:30 at Daishu Baseball Park — Semifinal 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
TBD TBD                        
TBD TBD                        
Bronze medal game
19 September 2018 13:00 at Daishu Baseball Park — Bronze medal game
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
TBD TBD                        
TBD TBD                        
Final
19 September 2018 20:00 at Grand Square Haimiku — Final
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
TBD TBD                        
TBD TBD