Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – Decathlon

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Senya Senya 1 1 0 2
2 Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 0 0 1
3 Caputia Caputia 0 1 0 1
4 Craitland Craitland 0 0 1 1
Nova England Nova England 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Florian Republic FLO-1 Senya Aleks Čëgen Nova England NEN-1
Women's
details
Senya Jesika Mrëgerƨvarts Caputia CAP-1 Craitland Lizzy Mänders

Men

Men's decathlon
Date 23rd – 24th September, 2018
Competitors 20 from 20 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png FLO-1
Florian Republic Florian Republic
Silver medal icon.pngAleks Čëgen
Senya Senya
Bronze medal icon.pngNEN-1
Nova England Nova England
Rank Athlete Overall
points
100 m LJ SP HJ 400 m 110 m H DT PV JT 1600 m
1 Florian Republic FLO-1 Gold medal icon.png 9004 996
10.41s
1063
8.01m
763
14.57m
868
2.07m
1004
46.08s
954
14.16s
760
44.69m
1010
5.32m
779
62.74m
807
4:28.22min
2 Senya Aleks Čëgen Silver medal icon.png 8984 947
10.62s
1048
7.95m
811
15.34m
868
2.07m
956
47.04s
940
14.27s
859
49.45m
907
4.99m
811
64.87m
837
4:24.10min
3 Nova England NEN-1 Bronze medal icon.png 8893 980
10.48s
1053
7.97m
795
15.08m
896
2.10m
903
48.13s
980
13.96s
756
44.48m
935
5.08m
776
62.56m
819
4:26.43min
4 Tellia TEL-1 8803 994
10.42s
1025
7.86m
741
14.21m
868
2.07m
967
46.82s
829
15.17s
876
50.28m
1020
5.35m
805
64.42m
678
4:47.14min
5 Passio-Corum PSC-1 8652 968
10.53s
1068
8.03m
832
15.68m
840
2.04m
1007
46.02s
1018
13.67s
707
42.08m
746
4.45m
688
56.71m
778
4:32.33min
6 Constancia CON-1 8651 885
10.89s
1025
7.86m
761
14.54m
925
2.13m
924
47.70s
847
15.02s
834
48.26m
944
5.11m
882
69.53m
624
4:55.61min
7 Gerenia GRN-1 8597 1008
10.36s
1079
8.07m
734
14.10m
813
2.01m
967
46.83s
994
13.85s
713
42.37m
737
4.42m
711
58.24m
841
4:23.54min
8 Craitland CRA-1 8550 847
11.06s
1061
8.00m
742
14.23m
896
2.10m
891
48.38s
927
14.37s
744
43.87m
1001
5.29m
652
54.29m
789
4:30.92min
9 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 8322 746
11.53s
932
7.49m
849
15.97m
758
1.95m
823
49.82s
889
14.68s
913
52.06m
728
4.39m
863
68.25m
821
4:26.34min
10 Mercury MER-1 8318 827
11.15s
1071
8.04m
726
13.96m
840
2.04m
875
48.71s
835
15.12s
771
45.19m
935
5.08m
638
53.32m
800
4:29.17min
11 Birgeshir BRG-1 8142 827
11.15s
1043
7.93m
766
14.62m
785
1.98m
856
49.12s
876
14.78s
813
47.23m
862
4.84m
667
55.27m
647
4:52.14min
12 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 8118 742
11.55s
1017
7.83m
828
15.62m
813
2.01m
775
50.87s
823
15.22s
890
50.96m
719
4.36m
848
67.28m
663
4:49.53min
13 River Warriors RVW-1 8016 1020
10.31s
1068
8.03m
731
14.05m
813
2.01m
803
50.26s
823
15.22s
713
42.40m
711
4.33m
635
53.13m
699
4:44.10min
14 Kasterburg KAS-1 7976 761
11.46s
905
7.38m
806
15.27m
758
1.95m
865
48.93s
825
15.20s
793
46.25m
719
4.36m
868
68.59m
676
4:47.44min
15 Krasnarus KRS-1 7950 732
11.60s
847
7.14m
835
15.74m
731
1.92m
883
48.54s
847
15.02s
842
48.63m
702
4.30m
760
61.44m
771
4:33.25min
16 Jingdao DAO-1 7910 753
11.50s
1007
7.79m
791
15.02m
785
1.98m
797
50.38s
879
14.76s
772
45.23m
852
4.81m
666
55.23m
608
4:58.21min
17 Lakkvia LKV-1 7875 740
11.56s
871
7.24m
832
15.69m
758
1.95m
736
51.74s
867
14.86s
791
46.18m
746
4.45m
742
60.29m
792
4:30.39min
18 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 7846 769
11.42s
883
7.29m
779
14.83m
840
2.04m
761
51.18s
829
15.17s
789
46.07m
737
4.42m
681
56.24m
778
4:32.44min
19 Juclandia JUC-1 7835 874
10.94s
947
7.55m
828
15.63m
785
1.98m
816
49.96s
823
15.22s
711
42.28m
763
4.51m
667
55.26m
621
4:56.15min
20 Astaronia AST-1 7819 870
10.96s
903
7.37m
714
13.77m
840
2.04m
757
51.26s
811
15.32s
772
45.23m
917
5.02m
545
47.06m
690
4:45.29min

Women

Women's decathlon
Date 17th – 18th September, 2018
Competitors 20 from 20 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png Jesika Mrëgerƨvarts
Senya Senya
Silver medal icon.pngCAP-1
Caputia Caputia
Bronze medal icon.pngLizzy Mänders
Craitland Craitland
Rank Athlete Overall
points
100 m LJ SP HJ 400 m 110 m H DT PV JT 1600 m
1 Senya Jesika Mrëgerƨvarts Gold medal icon.png 7974 799
11.28s
857
7.18m
746
14.29m
785
1.98m
774
50.89s
927
14.37s
848
48.91m
781
4.57m
738
60.02m
719
4:41.04min
2 Caputia CAP-1 Silver medal icon.png 7902 776
11.39s
852
7.16m
907
16.91m
679
1.86m
730
51.88s
840
15.08s
940
53.34m
728
4.39m
802
64.27m
648
4:51.95min
3 Craitland Lizzy Mänders Bronze medal icon.png 7850 795
11.30s
869
7.23m
715
13.78m
785
1.98m
761
51.17s
902
14.57s
788
46.03m
790
4.60m
769
62.10m
676
4:47.55min
4 Mercury MER-1 7681 817
11.20s
811
6.99m
828
15.62m
705
1.89m
768
51.02s
816
15.28s
779
45.59m
772
4.54m
690
56.83m
695
4:44.67min
5 Florian Republic FLO-1 7431 693
11.79s
857
7.18m
730
14.03m
653
1.83m
788
50.59s
833
15.14s
792
46.22m
754
4.48m
633
52.97m
698
4:44.19min
6 Nova England NEN-1 7421 643
12.04s
828
7.06m
780
14.85m
758
1.95m
710
52.33s
811
15.32s
825
47.81m
728
4.39m
695
57.16m
643
4:52.61min
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 7409 728
11.62s
807
6.97m
796
15.10m
653
1.83m
771
50.95s
752
15.83s
821
47.61m
728
4.39m
713
58.37m
640
4:53.06min
8 Gerenia GRN-1 7357 757
11.48s
818
7.02m
713
13.75m
679
1.86m
732
51.83s
801
15.41s
781
45.67m
746
4.45m
664
55.04m
666
4:49.12min
9 Astaronia AST-1 7320 782
11.36s
739
6.68m
867
16.26m
627
1.80m
683
52.97s
700
16.29s
982
55.35m
617
4.00m
765
61.78m
558
5:06.42min
10 Kasterburg KAS-1 7291 651
12.00s
792
6.91m
779
14.83m
705
1.89m
768
51.03s
857
14.94s
721
42.78m
702
4.30m
654
54.39m
662
4:49.74min
11 Tellia TEL-1 7217 823
11.17s
802
6.95m
708
13.67m
627
1.80m
770
50.99s
848
15.01s
649
39.21m
685
4.24m
624
52.38m
681
4:46.76min
12 Lakkvia LKV-1 7211 593
12.30s
845
7.13m
693
13.42m
705
1.89m
723
52.05s
853
14.97s
803
46.76m
634
4.06m
679
56.11m
683
4:46.45min
13 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 7188 780
11.37s
864
7.21m
657
12.84m
653
1.83m
606
54.83s
840
15.08s
900
51.43m
626
4.03m
647
53.96m
615
4:57.14min
14 Constancia CON-1 7098 771
11.41s
774
6.83m
804
15.23m
627
1.80m
596
55.06s
816
15.28s
824
47.76m
560
3.79m
738
59.98m
588
5:01.52min
15 Birgeshir BRG-1 7095 631
12.10s
797
6.93m
665
12.97m
602
1.77m
739
51.67s
871
14.82s
810
47.11m
634
4.06m
645
53.83m
701
4:43.65min
16 Hoenn Tatsubashi Maya 7047 695
11.78s
814
7.00m
734
14.09m
705
1.89m
741
51.64s
654
16.72s
778
45.52m
728
4.39m
586
49.83m
612
4:57.49min
17 Juclandia JUC-1 7046 541
12.58s
845
7.13m
804
15.23m
602
1.77m
661
53.48s
768
15.69s
924
52.59m
617
4.00m
803
64.34m
481
5:19.75min
18 River Warriors RVW-1 6949 744
11.54s
857
7.18m
620
12.23m
785
1.98m
649
53.78s
698
16.31s
639
38.73m
568
3.82m
681
56.21m
708
4:42.65min
19 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 6845 608
12.22s
769
6.81m
697
13.48m
653
1.83m
763
51.13s
863
14.89s
765
44.93m
592
3.91m
590
50.08m
545
5:08.63min
20 Jingdao DAO-1 6595 620
12.16s
750
6.73m
654
12.78m
602
1.77m
691
52.79s
751
15.84s
693
41.40m
634
4.06m
622
52.27m
578
5:03.03min