Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 800 metres

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Senya Senya 1 1 0 2
2 River Warriors River Warriors 1 0 1 2
3 Juclandia Juclandia 0 1 0 1
4 Iteru Iteru 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
River Warriors RVW-1 Juclandia JUC-1 Iteru ITR-1
Women's
details
Senya DES-1 Senya DES-2 River Warriors RVW-1

Men

Men's 800m
Date 20th – 21st September, 2018
Competitors 48 from 31 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png RVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors
Silver medal icon.pngJUC-1
Juclandia Juclandia
Bronze medal icon.pngITR-1
Iteru Iteru

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 1:45.87
2 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 1:46.04
3 Tiana TIA-1 (Q) 1:46.17
4 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 1:47.22
5 Astaronia AST-2 1:47.49
6 Constancia CON-2 1:48.07
7 Gotzborg GTZ-1 1:49.78
8 Kasterburg KAS-2 1:49.96

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Mercury MER-1 (Q) 1:46.12
2 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 1:46.17
3 New Calbion CAL-1 (Q) 1:46.99
4 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 (Q) 1:47.34
5 Gerenia GRN-2 1:47.56
6 Zandarijn ZND-1 1:48.05
7 Tellia TEL-1 1:48.67
8 Greater Sangun GSA-1 1:49.47

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 1:45.71
2 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 1:45.96
3 Gerenia GRN-1 (Q) 1:46.13
4 Florian Republic FLO-2 (Q) 1:46.94
5 Kingdom of Coria KOR-2 1:47.33
6 Nova England NEN-2 1:48.03
7 Lamantia LAM-1 1:49.48
8 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 1:49.79

Heat 5

Rank Athlete Time
1 Iteru ITR-1 (Q) 1:47.06
2 Birgeshir BRG-2 (Q) 1:47.26
3 Juclandia JUC-2 (Q) 1:47.28
4 Craitland CRA-1 (Q) 1:48.08
5 Lakkvia LKV-1 1:49.34
6 Tellia TEL-2 1:49.49
7 Hoenn HON-1 1:49.68
8 Stormark STO-1 1:50:07

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 1:45.56
2 River Warriors RVW-2 (Q) 1:45.66
3 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 1:46.86
4 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 1:47.02
5 Astaronia AST-1 1:47.79
6 Jingdao DAO-2 1:48.54
7 Wechua WEC-1 1:48.59
8 Lusa LUS-1 1:50.48

Heat 6

Rank Athlete Time
1 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 1:46.60
2 Florian Republic FLO-1 (Q) 1:47.07
3 Senya DES-2 (Q) 1:47.21
4 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (Q) 1:47.63
5 Lakkvia LKV-2 1:49.00
6 Kasterburg KAS-1 1:49.34
7 Craitland CRA-2 1:49.89
8 Incontinentia ICT-1 1:51.62

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 1:44.34
2 Iteru ITR-1 (Q) 1:44.73
3 Florian Republic FLO-1 1:45.68
4 Senya DES-2 1:45.73
5 Gerenia GRN-1 1:46.10
6 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 1:46.38
7 Birgeshir BRG-2 1:46.45
8 New Calbion CAL-1 1:46.49

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 1:44.57
2 River Warriors RVW-2 (Q) 1:44.70
3 Juclandia JUC-2 (q) 1:45.06
4 Florian Republic FLO-2 1:45.15
5 Constancia CON-1 1:45.56
6 Mercury MER-1 1:45.74
7 Jingdao DAO-1 1:46.08
8 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 1:46.27

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 1:44.24
2 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 1:44.87
3 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (q) 1:44.98
4 Tiana TIA-1 1:45.17
5 Caputia CAP-1 1:45.51
6 Birgeshir BRG-1 1:45.57
7 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 1:46.07
8 Craitland CRA-1 1:46.38

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 Gold medal icon.png 1:42.57
2 Juclandia JUC-1 Silver medal icon.png 1:42.95
3 Iteru ITR-1 Bronze medal icon.png 1:43.02
4 River Warriors RVW-2 1:43.26
5 Senya DES-1 1:43.96
6 Nova England NEN-1 1:44.81
7 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 1:45.37
8 Juclandia JUC-2 1:46.22

Women

Women's 800m
Date 27th – 28th September, 2018
Competitors 48 from 31 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png DES-1
Senya Senya
Silver medal icon.pngDES-2
Senya Senya
Bronze medal icon.pngRVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 2:01.62
2 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 2:01.90
3 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 2:02.06
4 Craitland CRA-2 (Q) 2:02.79
5 Gerenia GRN-1 2:03.68
6 North Antarctica NAP-1 2:09.32
7 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1 2:12.78
8 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 2:17.44

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 2:02.08
2 Stormark STO-1 (Q) 2:02.15
3 Lakkvia LKV-1 (Q) 2:03.27
4 Birgeshir BRG-2 (Q) 2:04.59
5 Tellia TEL-2 2:05.13
6 Astaronia AST-1 2:08.18
7 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 2:11.17
8 Mercury MER-1 2:14.96

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-2 (Q) 2:01.48
2 Craitland CRA-1 (Q) 2:03.11
3 Tiana TIA-1 (Q) 2:04.75
4 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (Q) 2:05.25
5 Tellia TEL-1 2:07.82
6 Nova England NEN-2 2:10.03
7 Zandarijn ZND-1 2:13.45
8 Gerenia GRN-2 2:16.21

Heat 5

Rank Athlete Time
1 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 2:01.60
2 Senya DES-2 (Q) 2:01.98
3 Jingdao DAO-2 (Q) 2:04.23
4 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 2:04.86
5 Batavia BAT-1 2:05.07
6 Constancia CON-2 2:09.04
7 Greater Sangun GSA-1 2:12.37
8 Wechua WEC-1 2:15.79

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 2:03.43
2 Florian Republic FLO-1 (Q) 2:03.55
3 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 2:04.67
4 Kingdom of Coria KOR-2 (Q) 2:04.89
5 Lakkvia LKV-2 2:06.21
6 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 2:09.00
7 Iteru ITR-1 2:12.46
8 Kasterburg KAS-2 2:14.17

Heat 6

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 2:04.30
2 Passio-Corum PSC-1 (Q) 2:05.01
3 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 2:05.04
4 Vyktory VYK-1 (Q) 2:05.22
5 Juclandia JUC-2 2:08.13
6 Florian Republic FLO-2 2:10.86
7 Astaronia AST-2 2:13.13
8 Caputia CAP-1 2:18.83

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 1:57.97
2 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 1:58.62
3 Stormark STO-1 1:59.22
4 Craitland CRA-1 2:00.06
5 Nova England NEN-1 2:02.13
6 Florian Republic FLO-1 2:03.07
7 Jingdao DAO-2 2:03.49
8 Vyktory VYK-1 2:04.77

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 1:58.26
2 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 1:58.91
3 Passio-Corum PSC-1 (q) 1:59.13
4 Jingdao DAO-1 2:00:14
5 Constancia CON-1 2:01.62
6 Kasterburg KAS-1 2:02:95
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-2 2:03.44
8 Birgeshir BRG-2 2:04.50

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 1:58:08
2 Senya DES-2 (Q) 1:59.06
3 River Warriors RVW-2 (q) 1:59.10
4 Lakkvia LKV-1 2:00.24
5 Tiana TIA-1 2:01.36
6 Craitland CRA-2 2:02.41
7 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 2:03.73
8 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 2:05.07

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 Gold medal icon.png 1:57.13
2 Senya DES-2 Silver medal icon.png 1:57.40
3 River Warriors RVW-1 Bronze medal icon.png 1:57.51
4 Passio-Corum PSC-1 1:57.87
5 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 1:58.22
6 River Warriors RVW-2 1:58.69
7 Birgeshir BRG-1 1:59.84
8 Juclandia JUC-1 2:00.21