Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 50 kilometres walk

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jingdao Jingdao 1 1 0 2
2 Hoenn Hoenn 1 0 0 1
3 Gerenia Gerenia 0 1 1 2
4 North Antarctica North Antarctica 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Hoenn HON-1 Jingdao DAO-1 North Antarctica NAP-1
Women's
details
Jingdao DAO-1 Gerenia GRN-1 Gerenia GRN-2

Men

Men's 50km walk
Date 27th September, 2018
Competitors 30 from 21 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png HON-1
Hoenn Hoenn
Silver medal icon.pngDAO-1
Jingdao Jingdao
Bronze medal icon.pngNAP-1
North Antarctica North Antarctica
Rank Athlete Time
1 Hoenn HON-1 3:38:58
2 Jingdao DAO-1 3:39:00
3 North Antarctica NAP-1 3:39:34
4 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 3:40:06
5 Florian Republic FLO-1 3:40:09
6 Jingdao DAO-2 3:40:29
7 Gerenia GRN-1 3:40:51
8 Florian Republic FLO-2 3:42:10
9 Tellia TEL-1 3:43:07
10 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 3:43:56
11 Gerenia GRN-2 3:46:20
12 Birgeshir BRG-1 3:46:49
13 Senya DES-1 3:46:53
14 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 3:48:37
15 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 3:48:48
16 Constancia CON-1 3:49:03
17 Birgeshir BRG-2 3:49:30
18 Astaronia AST-1 3:49:45
19 Juclandia JUC-1 3:50:04
20 Kasterburg KAS-1 3:54:19
21 Tellia TEL-2 3:54:58
22 Nova England NEN-1 3:56:32
23 Craitland CRA-1 3:57:11
24 Vyktory VYK-1 3:57:40
25 Nova England NEN-2 3:58:26
26 Constancia CON-2 4:00:08
27 Nova English Korea NEK-1 4:01:12
28 Lakkvia LKV-1 4:02:02
29 Lakkvia LKV-2 4:02:48
30 River Warriors RVW-1 4:07:15

Women

Women's 50km walk
Date 20th September, 2018
Competitors 30 from 21 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png DAO-1
Jingdao Jingdao
Silver medal icon.pngGRN-1
Gerenia Gerenia
Bronze medal icon.pngGRN-2
Gerenia Gerenia
Rank Athlete Time
1 Jingdao DAO-1 Gold medal icon.png 4:06:11
2 Gerenia GRN-1 Silver medal icon.png 4:07:13
3 Gerenia GRN-2 Bronze medal icon.png 4:07:26
4 Jingdao DAO-2 4:08:10
5 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 4:08:56
6 Alperkin ALP-1 4:10:31
7 Tellia TEL-1 4:12:47
8 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 4:15:04
9 Birgeshir BRG-1 4:15:42
10 Tellia TEL-2 4:15:47
11 Kasterburg KAS-1 4:16:55
12 Hoenn HON-1 4:18:13
13 Constancia CON-1 4:19:13
14 Florian Republic FLO-1 4:20:26
15 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 4:20:56
16 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 4:21:01
17 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 4:22:39
18 Constancia CON-2 4:24:52
19 Birgeshir BRG-2 4:25:16
20 Nova England NEN-1 4:26:30
21 Senya DES-1 4:27:08
22 Inner Benacia RIB-1 4:27:12
23 Florian Republic FLO-2 4:29:17
24 Lakkvia LKV-1 4:29:34
25 River Warriors RVW-1 4:29:45
26 Astaronia AST-1 4:33:09
27 Juclandia JUC-1 4:35:37
28 Nova England NEN-2 4:36:19
29 Lakkvia LKV-2 4:36:47
30 Craitland CRA-1 4:37:14