Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 5000 metres: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flag| | | 1 ||align=left| {{team flag|River Warriors|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 ||align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Lakkvia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||align=left| {{team flag|Senya|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 23: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Maut Gürsü}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
| nations = 21 | | nations = 21 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = RVW-1 | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = River Warriors | ||
| silver = | | goldflag = old | ||
| silvercountry = | | silver = LKV-1 | ||
| bronze = | | silvercountry = Lakkvia | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronze = DES-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = Senya | |||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:18.14 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:18.84 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:18.90 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:18.99 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:19.12 | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |13:19.43 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |13:20.26 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-2 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |13:20.87 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |13:21.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
| | |13:23.66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | ||
| | |13:24.18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | ||
| | |13:28.22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | ||
| | |13:30.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | ||
| | |13:33.36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-2 | ||
| | |13:40.51 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 141: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:21.07 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:21.33 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Eklesia|flag}} EKL-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:22.20 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:22.64 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |13:22.90 | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |13:22.93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | ||
| | |13:23.39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
| | |13:24.56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-2 | ||
| | |13:27.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-2 | ||
| | |13:28.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Talenore|flag}} TLN-1 | ||
| | |13:29.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-1 | ||
| | |13:30.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-2 | ||
| | |13:37.85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-2 | ||
| | |13:40.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | |13:43.96 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 {{gold}} | ||
| | |13:06.57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | |13:08.31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 {{bronze}} | ||
| | |13:08.64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | ||
| | |13:09.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 | ||
| | |13:09.17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-2 | ||
| | |13:10.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-1 | ||
| | |13:11.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | ||
| | |13:11.79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | ||
| | |13:12.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Eklesia|flag}} EKL-1 | ||
| | |13:14.63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | ||
| | |13:15.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
| | |13:15.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-2 | ||
| | |13:18.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
| | |13:20.56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | ||
| | |13:25.03 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 276: | Line 283: | ||
| nations = 21 | | nations = 21 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = [[Maut Gürsü]] | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Birgeshir | ||
| silver = | | silver = RVW-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = River Warriors | ||
| bronze = | | silverflag = old | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronze = RVW-2 | ||
| bronzecountry = River Warriors | |||
| bronzeflag = old | |||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 297: | Line 306: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |14:59.28 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:00.15 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:02.11 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:02.13 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:03.85 | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |15:04.08 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |15:04.39 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |15:05.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | ||
| | |15:07.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | ||
| | |15:08.89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-2 | ||
| | |15:09.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | ||
| | |15:17.32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-2 | ||
| | |15:19.96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-2 | ||
| | |15:28.44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | ||
| | |15:32.70 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 365: | Line 374: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:04.13 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Maut Gürsü}} '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:04.29 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Iteru|flag}} ITR-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:04.79 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:05.34 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |15:05.66 | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |15.06.84 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |15:06.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | ||
| | |15:09.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | ||
| | |15:11.37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-2 | ||
| | |15:14.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
| | |15:17.22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-2 | ||
| | |15:20.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | ||
| | |15:25.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | ||
| | |15:40.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-2 | ||
| | |15:48.15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 435: | Line 444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Maut Gürsü}} {{gold}} | ||
| | |15:01.51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | |15:01.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 {{bronze}} | ||
| | |15:02.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 | ||
| | |15:03.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Iteru|flag}} ITR-1 | ||
| | |15:03.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-2 | ||
| | |15:03.57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
| | |15:07.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | ||
| | |15:07.35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | ||
| | |15:08.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
| | |15:10.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | ||
| | |15:14.22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | |15:16.67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
| | |15:19.94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | ||
| | |15:23.85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | ||
| | |15:28.21 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | [[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 16 January 2021
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Warriors | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Birgeshir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Lakkvia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Senya | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
RVW-1 | LKV-1 | DES-1 |
Women's details |
Maut Gürsü | RVW-1 | RVW-2 |
Men
Men's 5000m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 27th – 28th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 30 from 21 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Final
Women
Women's 5000m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 25th – 26th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 30 from 21 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Maut Gürsü | 15:01.51 |
2 | RVW-1 | 15:01.60 |
3 | RVW-2 | 15:02.21 |
4 | PSC-1 | 15:03.12 |
5 | ITR-1 | 15:03.13 |
6 | BRG-2 | 15:03.57 |
7 | CAP-1 | 15:07.09 |
8 | SOH-1 | 15:07.35 |
9 | DES-1 | 15:08.00 |
10 | CON-1 | 15:10.43 |
11 | LKV-1 | 15:14.22 |
12 | AST-1 | 15:16.67 |
13 | NEN-1 | 15:19.94 |
14 | CRA-1 | 15:23.85 |
15 | RSA-1 | 15:28.21 |