Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 5000 metres

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 River Warriors River Warriors 1 1 1 3
2 Birgeshir Birgeshir 1 0 0 1
3 Lakkvia Lakkvia 0 1 0 1
4 Senya Senya 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
River Warriors RVW-1 Lakkvia LKV-1 Senya DES-1
Women's
details
Birgeshir Maut Gürsü River Warriors RVW-1 River Warriors RVW-2

Men

Men's 5000m
Date 27th – 28th September, 2018
Competitors 30 from 21 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png RVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors
Silver medal icon.pngLKV-1
Lakkvia Lakkvia
Bronze medal icon.pngDES-1
Senya Senya

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 13:18.14
2 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 13:18.84
3 Lakkvia LKV-2 (Q) 13:18.90
4 River Warriors RVW-2 (Q) 13:18.99
5 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 13:19.12
6 Nova England NEN-1 (q) 13:19.43
7 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (q) 13:20.26
8 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 (q) 13:20.87
9 Jingdao DAO-1 (q) 13:21.05
10 Caputia CAP-1 13:23.66
11 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 13:24.18
12 Kasterburg KAS-1 13:28.22
13 Tellia TEL-1 13:30.48
14 Gerenia GRN-1 13:33.36
15 Craitland CRA-2 13:40.51

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Lakkvia LKV-1 (Q) 13:21.07
2 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 13:21.33
3 Eklesia EKL-1 (Q) 13:22.20
4 Florian Republic FLO-1 (Q) 13:22.64
5 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (Q) 13:22.90
6 Nova England NEN-2 (q) 13:22.93
7 Craitland CRA-1 13:23.39
8 Juclandia JUC-1 13:24.56
9 Jingdao DAO-2 13:27.75
10 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 13:28.11
11 Talenore TLN-1 13:29.48
12 Gotzborg GTZ-1 13:30.16
13 Kasterburg KAS-2 13:37.85
14 Constancia CON-2 13:40.15
15 Astaronia AST-1 13:43.96

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 Gold medal icon.png 13:06.57
2 Lakkvia LKV-1 Silver medal icon.png 13:08.31
3 Senya DES-1 Bronze medal icon.png 13:08.64
4 Florian Republic FLO-1 13:09.02
5 River Warriors RVW-2 13:09.17
6 Lakkvia LKV-2 13:10.25
7 Birgeshir BRG-1 13:11.05
8 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 13:11.79
9 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 13:12.62
10 Eklesia EKL-1 13:14.63
11 Jingdao DAO-1 13:15.10
12 Nova England NEN-1 13:15.16
13 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 13:18.08
14 Constancia CON-1 13:20.56
15 Nova England NEN-2 13:25.03

Women

Women's 5000m
Date 25th – 26th September, 2018
Competitors 30 from 21 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png Maut Gürsü
Birgeshir Birgeshir
Silver medal icon.pngRVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors
Bronze medal icon.pngRVW-2
River Warriors River Warriors

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 14:59.28
2 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 15:00.15
3 Birgeshir BRG-2 (Q) 15:02.11
4 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 15:02.13
5 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 15:03.85
6 Astaronia AST-1 (q) 15:04.08
7 Lakkvia LKV-1 (q) 15:04.39
8 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (q) 15:05.06
9 Jingdao DAO-1 15:07.23
10 Tellia TEL-1 15:08.89
11 Craitland CRA-2 15:09.02
12 Florian Republic FLO-1 15:17.32
13 Juclandia JUC-2 15:19.96
14 Kasterburg KAS-2 15:28.44
15 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 15:32.70

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-2 (Q) 15:04.13
2 Birgeshir Maut Gürsü (Q) 15:04.29
3 Iteru ITR-1 (Q) 15:04.79
4 Senya DES-1 (Q) 15:05.34
5 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (Q) 15:05.66
6 Passio-Corum PSC-1 (q) 15.06.84
7 Craitland CRA-1 (q) 15:06.98
8 Kasterburg KAS-1 15:09.54
9 Nova England NEN-2 15:11.37
10 Constancia CON-2 15:14.03
11 Juclandia JUC-1 15:17.22
12 Astaronia AST-2 15:20.06
13 Hoenn HON-1 15:25.30
14 Gerenia GRN-1 15:40.26
15 Lakkvia LKV-2 15:48.15

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Birgeshir Maut Gürsü Gold medal icon.png 15:01.51
2 River Warriors RVW-1 Silver medal icon.png 15:01.60
3 River Warriors RVW-2 Bronze medal icon.png 15:02.21
4 Passio-Corum PSC-1 15:03.12
5 Iteru ITR-1 15:03.13
6 Birgeshir BRG-2 15:03.57
7 Caputia CAP-1 15:07.09
8 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 15:07.35
9 Senya DES-1 15:08.00
10 Constancia CON-1 15:10.43
11 Lakkvia LKV-1 15:14.22
12 Astaronia AST-1 15:16.67
13 Nova England NEN-1 15:19.94
14 Craitland CRA-1 15:23.85
15 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 15:28.21