Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 3000 metres steeplechase

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 River Warriors River Warriors 1 0 1 2
2 Talenore Talenore 1 0 0 1
3 Raspur Raspur 0 1 0 1
Wechua Wechua 0 1 0 1
5 Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
River Warriors RVW-1 Wechua WEC-1 Strait of Haifa SOH-1
Women's
details
Talenore TLN-1 Raspur RUR-1 River Warriors RVW-1

Men

Men's 3000m steeplechase
Date 23rd – 24th September, 2018
Competitors 30 from 30 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png RVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors
Silver medal icon.pngWEC-1
Wechua Wechua
Bronze medal icon.pngSOH-1
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (Q) 8:20.44
2 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 8:21.06
3 Wechua WEC-1 (Q) 8:21.73
4 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1 (Q) 8:22.71
5 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 8:24.18
6 Tellia TEL-1 (q) 8:24.53
7 Nova England NEN-1 (q) 8:24.90
8 Jingdao DAO-1 8:27.52
9 Craitland CRA-1 8:29.82
10 Passio-Corum PSC-1 8:30.64
11 Gerenia GRN-1 8:31.20
12 Raspur RUR-1 8:36.27
13 Stormark STO-1 8:38.43
14 Eklesia EKL-1 8:40.06
15 Vyktory VYK-1 8:43.79

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Alperkin ALP-1 (Q) 8:18.86
2 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 8:20.77
3 Krasnarus KRS-1 (Q) 8:21.98
4 Iteru ITR-1 (Q) 8:22.07
5 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 8:22.80
6 Freeland PRF-1 (q) 8:23.12
7 Caputia CAP-1 (q) 8:24.24
8 Constancia CON-1 (q) 8:24.83
9 Senya DES-1 8:25.04
10 Florian Republic FLO-1 8:26.08
11 Lakkvia LKV-1 8:28.57
12 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 8:31.10
13 Inner Benacia RIB-1 8:32.01
14 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 8:35.89
15 Astaronia AST-1 8:39.33

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 Gold medal icon.png 8:09.24
2 Wechua WEC-1 Silver medal icon.png 8:10.16
3 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 Bronze medal icon.png 8:10.20
4 Birgeshir BRG-1 8:12.51
5 Juclandia JUC-1 8:12.96
6 Iteru ITR-1 8:14.11
7 Alperkin ALP-1 8:14.35
8 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1 8:14.74
9 Tellia TEL-1 8:16.28
10 Constancia CON-1 8:18.68
11 Freeland PRF-1 8:20.26
12 Krasnarus KRS-1 8:20.55
13 Kasterburg KAS-1 8:22.23
14 Nova England NEN-1 8:26.79
15 Caputia CAP-1 8:30.41

Women

Women's 3000m steeplechase
Date 20th – 21st September, 2018
Competitors 30 from 30 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png TLN-1
Talenore Talenore
Silver medal icon.pngRUR-1
Raspur Raspur
Bronze medal icon.pngRVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (Q) 9:24.42
2 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 9:26.17
3 Talenore TLN-1 (Q) 9:26.78
4 Qyzylqaystan QYZ-1 (Q) 9:28.02
5 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 9:28.37
6 Constancia CON-1 (q) 9:28.40
7 Juclandia JUC-1 (q) 9:28.57
8 Gerenia GRN-1 (q) 9:30.13
9 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1(q) 9:30.38
10 Astaronia AST-1 9:31.22
11 Jingdao DAO-1 9:39.45
12 Krasnarus KRS-1 9:40.86
13 Tellia TEL-1 9:41.36
14 Passio-Corum PSC-1 9:48.35
15 Alperkin ALP-1 9:50.68

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Raspur RUR-1 (Q) 9:25.11
2 Inner Benacia RIB-1 (Q) 9:26.83
3 Senya DES-1 (Q) 9:29.06
4 Lakkvia LKV-1 (Q) 9:29.34
5 Stormark STO-1 (Q) 9:30.15
6 Kasterburg KAS-1 (q) 9:30.96
7 Florian Republic FLO-1 9:37.59
8 Birgeshir BRG-1 9:39.23
9 Wechua WEC-1 9:42.53
10 Lamantia LAM-1 9:46.17
11 Mercury MER-1 9:50.71
12 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 9:53.49
13 Eklesia EKL-1 9:59.20
14 Craitland CRA-1 10:03.56
15 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 10:08.60

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Talenore TLN-1 Gold medal icon.png 9:09.87
2 Raspur RUR-1 Silver medal icon.png 9:11.16
3 River Warriors RVW-1 Bronze medal icon.png 9:11.38
4 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 9:12.29
5 Inner Benacia RIB-1 9:12.74
6 Qyzylqaystan QYZ-1 9:16.69
7 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 9:19.13
8 Nova England NEN-1 9:22.46
9 Senya DES-1 9:24.52
10 Constancia CON-1 9:26.82
11 Stormark STO-1 9:26.94
12 Kasterburg KAS-1 9:27.46
13 Gerenia GRN-1 9:33.87
14 Juclandia JUC-1 9:34.66
15 Lakkvia LKV-1 9:38.77